Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2017 results page.

Ravenhill_Ben_Thogsbridge_001_EX

Ben Raven-Hill helped his side Thongsbridge shock Golcar at Swallow Lane with a well-earned 78no as Thongsbridge made an excellent start to life in the Premiership. Read more...

Picture courtesy of the Huddersfield Examiner 

Saturday 22nd April

2017 Premiership Match Fixtures  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

*Barkisland 215-6 (L Bridges 27,Scholefield 26, D Robinson 66no, J Finch 54; C Fletcher 3-70)
Kirkburton 217-7 (A Smith 45, J Butterfield 34, S Sagid 58no;Scholefield 3-54)
Umpires: D. HAIKINGS (26) | B. DYSON (20)
*Barkisland: 1 pt | Kirkburton: 6 pts

Moorlands 202 (L Smith 46, C French 29; J Keeling 4-49)
*Broad Oak 189 (D Finn 41, T McCreadie 58;Lumb 3-28)
Umpires: M. ARMITAGE (2) | R. BISSETT (10)
Moorlands: 6 pts | *Broad Oak: 2 pts

*Cawthorne 249-7 (A Dehmel 71,Simpson 79; J Curling 3-57)
Armitage Bridge 210-9 (R Broom 91; S Hussain 3-44)
Umpires: I. LIVESEY (33) | R. PEARCE (39)
*Cawthorne: 6 pts | Armitage Bridge: 1 pt

*Delph & Dobcross 256-6 (M.Hussain 105, S.Muhammad 54, L.Hargreaves 40*)
Honley 233 (L.Kenworthy 43, D.Howard 97; A.Lilley 3-61, W.Qasim 4-63)
Umpires: D. NUNNS (37) | J. WOOD (52)
*Delph & Dobcross: 6 pts | Honley: 2 pts

*Golcar 144 (S.Whitwam 32, J.Howson 26, D.Woodhead 39; P.Visser 3-33, T.Raven-hill 3-53)
Thongsbridge 150-5 (B.Raven-hill 78*)
Umpires: S. BARTHOLOMEW (7) | T. ROCKETT (43)
*Golcar: 0 pts | Thongsbridge: 6 pts

Skelmanthorpe 215 (A.Khan 56, I.Younas 47, J.Ingham 30; G.Randhawa 3-70)
*Hoylandswaine 219-2 (G.Nawaz 109, S.Singh 75*)
Umpires: P. MITTON (35) | A. WRAY (53)
Skelmanthorpe: 0 pts | *Hoylandswaine: 6 pts

*Shepley 197 (B.Thompson 38, N.Hussain 52; T.Brook 4-33, J.Brook 4-65)
Scholes 199-5 (T.Chadwick 50, C.Hill 44*; N.Hussain 3-63)
Umpires: R. HARRISON (24) | R. TINDALL (50)
*Shepley: 0 pts | Scholes: 6 pts


2017 Championship Match Fixtures  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Linthwaite 161 (S.Rehman 63*; J.Gibson 3-26, J.Atkinson 3-51)
*Almondbury Wes 162-5 (T.Binns 55, M.Henshaw 37*)
Umpires: D. COLLINS (17) | C. DAVIS (19)
Linthwaite: 0 pts | *Almondbury Wes: 6 pts

*Clayton West 236-8 (A.Thompson 43, A.Rank 33, C.Glover 46*; A.Walker 5-77)
Slaithwaite 237-8 (A.Rehman 53, S.Butt 63; C.Glover 3-84)
Umpires: T. ATKINSON (5) | J. BEAUMONT (8)
*Clayton West: 2 pts | Slaithwaite: 6 pts

Rastrick 245 (J.Waterson 31, B.Birkhead 72, F.Javed 50; M.Gummerson 4-66)
*Holmfirth 222 (M.Gummerson 79, C.Cowell 33, E.Santner 32, T.Garrety 25; J.Pearson 7-67)
Umpires: M. ATHERTON (4) | J. SHEARD (58)
Rastrick: 6 pts | *Holmfirth: 2 pts

*Kirkheaton 49 (Z.Ahmed 7-14)
Lascelles Hall 54-1 (G.Somerville 27*)
Umpires: Z. HASHMAT (25) | I. MELLOR (34)
*Kirkheaton: 0 pts | Lascelles Hall: 6 pts

*Meltham 183-9 (W.Parker 43; M.Hussain 4-22, M.Sykes 4-52)
Shelley 187-3 (L.Sykes 36, J.Sykes 63, H.Yousaf 53*)
Umpires: N. BROOK (13) | R. GARTSIDE (23)
*Meltham: 0 pts | Shelley: 6 pts

*Mirfield Parish Cav 240-9 (T.Orrell 48, D.Bolt 25, D.Broadbent 31, N.Hussain 77*; T.Haytack 4-92)
Elland 221 (P.Winrow 30, M.Ali 67; N.Hussain 4-40, C.Rowlands 3-46)
Umpires: M. BROOK (14) | M. BROADBENT (15)
*Mirfield Parish Cav: 6 pts | Elland: 2 pts


2017 Conference Match Fixtures  

Click here for all Conference scorecards   

*Cumberworth United 197-9 (A.Littlewood 50, J.Bower 65*; A.Langton 5-65)
Almondbury 111 (M.Mobeen 37; G.Parkes 3-29, A.Littlewood 7-29)
Umpires: M. FORTIS (22) | D. SYKES (48)
*Cumberworth United: 6 pts | Almondbury: 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 80 (R.Haynes 37*; S.Tyas 4-23)
Denby Dale 81-4 (A.Moors 3-22)
Umpires: J. WALKER (51) | M. PETERS (55)
*Emley Clarence: 0 pts | Denby Dale: 6 pts

*Hall Bower 156 (A.Crane 51, D.Russell 27; P.Goodman 7-45)
Denby 134 (T.Jones 28, P.Goodman 27*; I.Amjad 5-39, I.Rafiq 3-28)
Umpires: S. ASHWELL (3) | R. HEAP (28)
*Hall Bower: 6 pts | Denby: 1 pt

Birkby Rose Hill 239 (A.Hussain 27, A.Syed 35, R.Nazar 97, M.Kamran 27; A.Hussain 5-37)
*Lepton Highlanders 240-2 (J.Mulhall 83*, A.Hussain 105*)
Umpires: H. MARSDEN (56) | G.LOCKWOOD
Birkby Rose Hill: 0 pts | *Lepton Highlanders: 6 pts

Marsden 209-4 (J.Smith 26, F.Hussain 71, S.Bissett 34, I.Malik 49*)
*Mirfield 91 (A.Goldthorpe 29; S.Robinson 3-32, M.Johnson 4-24)
Umpires: B. KETTLEWELL (31) | S. RUSHWORTH (44)
Marsden: 6 pts | *Mirfield: 0 pts

*Thurstonland 196-7 (M.Askham 96; B.Balmforth 3-46)
Upperthong 187 (S.Briggs 55, W.Oakley 56*; J.England 3-42)
Umpires: S. SYKES (49) | J. BOOTH (57)
*Thurstonland: 6 pts | Upperthong: 2 pts

2016 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards  

Barkisland 121 (D.Weston 60; W.Swift 3-29, I.Saboor 3-28, A.Jump 4-12)
*Armitage Bridge 123-1 (W.Swift 60, P.Hamer 42*)
Barkisland: 0 pts | *Armitage Bridge: 6 pts

*Elland 142 (A.Wilkens 73)
Broad Oak 145-4 (J.Greaves 25, D.Brooke 34, S.Mee 46*; Y.Iqbal 3-49) 
*Elland: 0 pts | Broad Oak: 6 pts

Delph & Dobcross 111 (J.Thompson 33; O.Kenworthy 5-10)
*Honley 113-0 (T.Taylor 53*, S.England 47*) 
*Honley: 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross: 0 pts

*Kirkburton 198-8 (S.Atkinson 54*; S.Scott 4-56)
Clayton West 144 (M.Firth 34, S.Rank 66; G.Smith 3-21, R.Kettlewell 4-38)
*Kirkburton: 6 pts | Clayton West: 0 pts

Cumberworth United 190-8 (M.Brook 48, C.Wilks 31, J.Yates 30; J.Langfield 3-24)
*Scholes 192-6 (A.Pamment 30, M.Boorman 45*) 
*Scholes: 6 pts | Cumberworth United: 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 249-5 (D.Morgan 88, J.Megson 85)
Hoylandswaine 105 (J.Holmes 30; S.Jagger 3-26, J.Hepworth 3-23)
*Skelmanthorpe: 6 pts | Hoylandswaine: 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 46 (G.Kilburn 3-7)
Cawthorne 47-0 (T.Macrow 30*)
*Slaithwaite: 0 pts | Cawthorne: 6 pts


2016 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Almondbury 83 (A.Reza 5-15)
Shepley 84-6 (N.Hoyle 36*, P.Booth 27*; T.Rodgers 3-17)
*Almondbury: 1 pt | Shepley: 6 pts

Almondbury Wes 178-8 (J.Addy 30, M.Shaw 33, N.Kenworthy 32, J.Tintor 30) 
*Denby Dale 163 (A.Geldart 63; J.Tintor 3-12) 
Almondbury Wes: 6 pts | *Denby Dale: 2 pts

Hall Bower 71 (F.Laher 3-15, A.Rafiq 3-14, A.Khan 3-12)
*Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) 74-0 (T.Aziz 49*) 
*Edgerton & Dalton: 6 pts | Hall Bower: 0 pts

Holmfirth 130 (O.Moorhouse 50, G.Thornton 32)
*Flockton 133-6 (N.Appleyard 38, D.Singh 29)
Holmfirth: 1 pt | *Flockton: 6 pts

Holmbridge 217-8 (M.Gledhill 29, J.Clough 35, M.Moorhouse 88; A.Ullah 5-16)
*Marsden 103 (A.Mould 28; J.Clough 4-2)
Holmbridge: 6 pts | *Marsden: 0 pts

Golcar 125 (M.Brook 37; A.Roberts 3-32, D.Pauley 5-24)
*Moorlands 126-2 (A.Roberts 42, M.Baldwin 48)
Golcar: 0 pts | *Moorlands: 6 pts

*Nortonthorpe 231-9 (B.Geldart 46, W.Akhtar 94, F.Rasool 26; J.Wilson 3-40)
Cartworth Moor 70 (S.Mohammad 4-11, P.Spark 4-11)
*Nortonthorpe: 6 pts | Cartworth Moor: 0 pts

Meltham 105 (C.Field 32, G.Sykes-kenworthy 25)
*Rastrick 108-2 (S.Farlow 42*, M.Clark 25, O.Marsh 27*)
Meltham: 0 pts | *Rastrick: 6 pts


2016 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Cartworth Moor 81 (I.Nowacki 4-15) 
Mirfield Parish Cav 85-0 (L.Harrington 44*, W.Smeaton 31*) 
*Cartworth Moor: 0 pts | Mirfield Parish Cav: 6 pts

*Denby 85 (L.Taylor 3-17, J.Holder 4-22)
Emley Clarence 86-2 (L.Taylor 32*, G.Ferguson 30*)
*Denby: 0 pts | Emley Clarence: 6 pts

*Holmbridge 102
Edgerton & Dalton 95
*Holmbridge: 6 pts | Edgerton & Dalton: 2 pts

*Lascelles Hall 135 (T.Hoyle 26)
Kirkheaton 138-2 (A.Morton 35, A.Charlton 57*)
*Lascelles Hall: 0 pts | Kirkheaton: 6 pts

Nortonthorpe 102 (W.Akhtar 44, P.Hird 26; T.Sura 3-25)
*Linthwaite 106-3 (V.Badhan 38*, N.Awan 39)
Nortonthorpe: 0 pts | *Linthwaite: 6 pts

Flockton 76 (D.Callaghan 34; A.Green 3-9)
*Shelley 80-6 (K.Green 27; J.Boothroyd 3-9)
Flockton: 1 pt | *Shelley: 6 pts

*Thongsbridge 203-6 (R.Payne 39, C.Dimbylow 44, A.James 43)
Mirfield 139 (M.Haigh 74, A.Lenk 35; I.Siddiq 3-18, J.Aylward 3-23) 
*Thongsbridge: 6 pts | Mirfield: 0 pts

*Upperthong 159-9 (W.Kilner 38, R.Parr 29)
Lepton Highlanders 161-5 (Y.Azam 35*, N.Amin 26, J.Robshaw 54) 
*Upperthong: 0 pts | Lepton Highlanders: 6 pts