Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2017 results page.

Denton_T_Shepley_001

Tom Denton (Shepley) led his side to a superb win at home to Honley with a hard-earned century. His 102 took the game away from the visitors and meant that Shepley overtook Honley in the table into 4th place. Read more...

Saturday 1st July

2017 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

*Broad Oak 166-7 (D.Finn 37, T.Mccreadie 57*, A.Slack 28*; J.Brook 4-26)
Scholes 169-5 (D.Smith 90, C.Hill 33)
Umpires: N.BROOK (13) | D.NUNNS (37)
*Broad Oak: 0 pts | Scholes: 6 pts

*Cawthorne 131 (A.Ahmed 5-45)
Skelmanthorpe 126 (A.Greenwood 55, L.Webster 35; F.Hussain 3-16, D.Stickland 5-42)
Umpires: A.CRAWSHAW (18) | D.HAIKINGS (26)
*Cawthorne: 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe: 2 pts

*Delph & Dobcross 378-7 (M.Hussain 81, A.Lilley 179, L.Procter 30, G.Simpson 30; J.Ahmad 3-58)
Kirkburton 165 (L.Williamson 79; L.Procter 4-43)
Umpires: R.HARRISON (24) | S.SYKES (49)
*Delph & Dobcross: 6 pts | Kirkburton: 0 pts

*Golcar 241-9 (A.Wahid 37, J.Howson 67, U.Bandara 38, D.Woodhead 40*; D.Robinson 3-41)
Barkisland 169 (A.Scholefield 27, P.Ackroyd 29; C.Ruscoe 5-57)
Umpires: J.BEAUMONT(8) | R.GARTSIDE (23)
*Golcar: 6 pts | Barkisland: 0 pts

Moorlands 176 (D.Winn 34, C.French 42; A.Ghani 4-48)
*Hoylandswaine 183-8 (S.Singh 73*, M.Joice 57; N.Smith 3-62, D.Sykes 3-46)
Umpires: D.COLLINS (17) | C.DAVIS (19)
Moorlands: 2 pts | *Hoylandswaine: 6 pts

*Shepley 162-6 (T.Denton 102*; T.Taylor 3-43)
Honley 105 (N.Jamal 3-17, E.Booth 3-34)
Umpires: M.ARMITAGE (2) | B.DYSON (20)
*Shepley: 6 pts | Honley: 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 156 (A.Hussain 26, M.Wallbank 25; W.Reeves 4-23)
*Thongsbridge 160-3 (B.Raven-hill 71*, P.Visser 69*; J.Hinchliffe 3-30)
Umpires: Z.HASHMAT (25) | R.HEAP (28)
Armitage Bridge: 0 pts | *Thongsbridge: 6 pts


2017 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Clayton West 166 (K.Hitchman 60; M.Henshaw 3-46, J.Atkinson 6-47)
Almondbury Wes 155 (W.Binns 49, J.Gibson 42; K.Hitchman 3-39, C.Glover 5-39)
Umpires: S.ADLER (1) | N.BLACKBURN (12)
*Clayton West: 6 pts | Almondbury Wes: 2 pts

Lascelles Hall 143-9 (T.Wightman 43*; M.Gummerson 3-49, A.Ghafoor 3-43)
*Holmfirth 125 (K.Mehmood 25, H.Singh 28, A.Ghafoor 25; Z.Khan 6-44)
Umpires: M.FORTIS (22) | J.SHEARD (58)
Lascelles Hall: 6 pts | *Holmfirth: 1 pt

*Kirkheaton 153 (N.Akram 29, P.Senior 33*; R.Akhtar 5-41, B.Ounees 4-29)
Linthwaite 50 (N.Swift 4-31, H.Charlton 4-15)
Umpires: I.MELLOR (34) | G.FLETCHER (59)
*Kirkheaton: 6 pts | Linthwaite: 0 pts

Elland 215-8 (L.Fletcher 95, P.Winrow 37; I.Hussain 6-44)
*Meltham 171 (P.Dobson 5-40)
Umpires: T.ATKINSON (5) | J.WALKER (51)
Elland: 6 pts | *Meltham: 1 pt

*Mirfield Parish Cav 86 (J.Hardcastle 30*; W.Javed 3-24)
Rastrick 89-2 (O.Hussain 31, B.Birkhead 38*)
Umpires: R.PEARCE (39) | S.RUSHWORTH (44)
*Mirfield Parish Cav: 0 pts | Rastrick: 6 pts

Shelley 185-9 (L.Sykes 29, J.Sykes 40, M.Dyson 30; S.Butt 6-53)
*Slaithwaite 148 (C.Coleman 53; M.Sykes 5-53)
Umpires: M.BROADBENT (15) | P.SENIOR (45)
Shelley: 6 pts | *Slaithwaite: 1 pt


2017 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards   

*Cumberworth United 217-7 (G.Parkes 41, M.Dolley 29, J.Maskill 49)
Marsden 116 (V.Muniyasamy 26, I.Malik 31; R.Somani 4-25, J.Haigh 5-31)
Umpires: A.WRAY (53) | J.BOOTH (57)
*Cumberworth United: 6 pts | Marsden: 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 146 (M.Kamran 64; J.Geldart 4-26, T.Berry 4-25)
*Denby Dale 149-5
Umpires: I.LIVESEY (33) | M.PETERS (55)
Birkby Rose Hill: 0 pts | *Denby Dale: 6 pts

*Emley Clarence 216 (S.Ahmed 31, S.Clarke 82*, M.Nabeel 32; N.Saudagar 4-23, B.Mcguinness 3-71, S.Stenhouse 3-66)
Mirfield 206 (A.Goldthorpe 67, P.Scouller 48, N.Saudagar 28; M.Nabeel 4-43)
Umpires: S.ASHWELL (3) | H.MARSDEN (56)
*Emley Clarence: 6 pts | Mirfield: 2 pts

*Hall Bower 138 (F.Siddiq 79; B.Earnshaw 3-19, T.Mighall 5-27)
Upperthong 139-7 (B.Balmforth 54, B.Earnshaw 27; R.Evans 4-46)
Umpires: M.PEARSON (38) | J.WOOD (52)
*Hall Bower: 1 pt | Upperthong: 6 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 287-8 (D.Mulhall 106, T.Mulhall 38, J.Waring 25)
Denby 176 (J.Jones 75, A.Ahmed 25; J.Waring 5-45, J.Mulhall 5-27)
Umpires: M.ATHERTON (4) | S.BARTHOLOMEW (7)
*Lepton Highlanders: 6 pts | Denby: 0 pts

Almondbury 131 (M.Mobeen 40, T.Hameed 38; M.Askham 4-20, K.Dovey 3-10)
*Thurstonland 100 (T.Broom 25; M.Mobeen 3-31, K.Sajjad 3-18, M.Tehseen 4-25)
Umpires: B.HUTTON (30) | T.ROCKETT (43)
Almondbury: 6 pts | *Thurstonland: 1 pt

2017 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards   

Slaithwaite 163-6 (G.Holroyd 44, L.Bradley 44, J.Newman 29, J.Bradley 25; J.Harrison 3-28)
*Armitage Bridge 164-7 (P.Hamer 66, C.Jump 32)
Slaithwaite: 1 pt | *Armitage Bridge: 6 pts

Clayton West 210 (C.Bullock 25, C.James 47, D.Taylor 65; S.Senior 4-51)
*Barkisland 213-6 (D.Weston 110, N.Miller 32, J.Colman 33*)
Clayton West: 1 pt | *Barkisland: 6 pts

Hoylandswaine 218-6 (J.Ashton 32, M.Wright 49, J.Lockwood 62)
*Elland 119 (M.Wadee 30, J.Rawson 44*; J.Ashton 3-6, J.Lockwood 3-18)
Hoylandswaine: 6 pts | *Elland: 0 pts

Cumberworth United 102 (N.Georgiou-nicola 31, M.Kilner 30; J.Andrew 3-14)
*Honley 105-0 (R.Jakeman 81*)
Cumberworth United: 0 pts | *Honley: 6 pts

Delph & Dobcross 145 (R.Simpson 30, X.Selby 48; J.Carrington 3-28, R.Kettlewell 3-22)
*Kirkburton 148-8 (S.Atkinson 40, D.Winterbottom 38; X.Selby 4-29)
Delph & Dobcross: 2 pts | *Kirkburton: 6 pts

Broad Oak 185-9 (D.Brooke 31, J.Peacock 29; G.Pearson 3-21, J.Langfield 3-36, R.Killock 3-30)
*Scholes 189-8 (J.Greaves 52, J.Bryson 45, J.Langfield 25*; N.Howard 3-34)
Broad Oak: 2 pts | *Scholes: 6 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 202 (J.Megson 25, F.Khan 38, J.Greene 46; C.Mott 3-20)
Cawthorne 205-8 (G.Charnock 29, C.Mott 26, G.Kilburn 60*, T.Jenkinson 34*; D.Morgan 3-52)
*Skelmanthorpe: 2 pts | Cawthorne: 6 pts


2017 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

Cartworth Moor 122 (J.Addy 41; T.Norman 3-13)
*Almondbury 124-3 (F.Hussain 49*, M.Shafiq 47)
Cartworth Moor: 0 pts | *Almondbury: 6 pts

Golcar 181-9 (C.Chapman 35, J.Tanwir 86; S.Kenworthy 4-22)
*Almondbury Wes 179 (L.Jackson 26, O.Ghee 30; C.Chapman 3-35, D.Moorhouse 3-29)
Golcar: 6 pts | *Almondbury Wes: 2 pts

*Birkby Rose Hill 135 (I.Hussain 49; T.Clarke 3-25, J.Greig 5-8)
Denby Dale 137-9 (J.Dyson 41)
*Birkby Rose Hill: 2 pts | Denby Dale: 6 pts

Holmbridge 83 (A.Jamshed 3-15, I.Mayat 3-16)
*Edgerton & Dalton 85-1 (F.Laher 29*, S.Gheewala 47*)
Holmbridge: 0 pts | *Edgerton & Dalton: 6 pts

Flockton 193 (N.Appleyard 45, A.Wilford 71; C.Zaffino 5-31)
*Marsden 126 (A.Moorhouse 41, A.Mould 32; A.Wilford 3-14, T.Sajid 4-41)
Flockton: 6 pts | *Marsden: 0 pts

*Moorlands 240-6 (R.Firth 133*, M.Qadir 27)
Meltham 124 (M.Whitworth 29, C.Earnshaw 29)
*Moorlands: 6 pts | Meltham: 0 pts

*Nortonthorpe 163 (A.Ghalib 34; M.Beaumont 3-14)
Hall Bower 96 (D.Moss 42; S.Mohammad 5-15, O.Cosgrove 3-17)
*Nortonthorpe: 6 pts | Hall Bower: 0 pts

Shepley 214 (M.Ennion 89, N.Hoyle 25; T.Owen 4-46)
*Rastrick 198-9 (S.Farlow 38, T.Owen 32, T.Barrett 25, G.Nicholson 27*; G.Booth 3-22)
Shepley: 6 pts | *Rastrick: 2 pts

2017 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Nortonthorpe 197 (A.Ashworth 43, P.England 48*; M.Kinder 4-32, D.Murdoch 3-21)
*Cartworth Moor 47 (N.Stacey 25; J.Morgan 3-24, J.Atkinson-parmenter 3-11)
Nortonthorpe: 6 pts | *Cartworth Moor: 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 240-7 (G.Thwaite 34, D.Rushworth 41, M.Smith 45, R.Dickenson 37*)
*Denby 153 (B.Atkinson 57; Y.Azam 3-27, N.Amin 3-18)
Lepton Highlanders: 6 pts | *Denby: 0 pts

*Flockton 134 (J.Ogilvie 25, D.Buckley 25; M.Rishton 3-15)
Thurstonland 135-8 (A.Matthews 28; J.Ogilvie 3-8, S.Moorhouse 3-30)
*Flockton: 2 pts | Thurstonland: 6 pts

*Holmbridge 194-8 (T.Jagger 44, G.Moorhouse 74*, C.Furze 44; L.Harrington 4-36)
Mirfield Parish Cav 195-2 (E.Hardcastle 37, L.Harrington 25, J.Hellings 87*, W.Smeaton 35*)
*Holmbridge: 0 pts | Mirfield Parish Cav: 6 pts

*Lascelles Hall 176-8 (R.Shaw 51, F.Ahmed 49, W.Hussain 29)
Edgerton & Dalton 183-8 (M.Mir 57, A.Rehman 52, M.Faraz 36; W.Hussain 3-39)
*Lascelles Hall: 2 pts | Edgerton & Dalton: 6 pts

*Mirfield 119-5 (T.Edwards 40, P.Neal 40)
Emley Clarence 118 (W.Appleyard 43, G.Ferguson 29; R.Bird 4-11)
*Mirfield: 6 pts | Emley Clarence: 2 pts

*Shelley 130-7 (R.Murfin 26, D.Jones 26*; P.Metcalfe 3-18)
Thongsbridge 132-7 (J.Adams 3-30)
*Shelley: 1 pt | Thongsbridge: 6 pts

Kirkheaton 104 (J.Mir 34; G.Marah 3-27, J.Brook 3-39, B.Mighall 3-22)
*Upperthong 107-9 (A.Craddock 26; S.Ogden 5-12)
Kirkheaton: 2 pts | *Upperthong: 6 pts