2015 Roll Of Honour

Click here to go back to the Archive page.

Team Trophies - 1st XI's
Champions Runners Up
Byrom Shield Premiership 1st XI Premiership Winners SCHOLES HOYLANDSWAINE
Ballcraft Trophy 1st XI Championship Winners CAWTHORNE ARMITAGE BRIDGE
Hinchliffe Cup 1st XI Conference Winners RASTRICK DENBY
arrowselfdrive.com Sykes Cup 1st XI Knockout Competition BARKISLAND SCHOLES
Hopkinson Trophy Most Points In Last Six Matches (excl Champions) ARMITAGE BRIDGE --
All-Rounder Twenty20 Trophy Midweek Twenty20 Competition (Premiership) HOYLANDSWAINE SHELLEY
All-Rounder Twenty20 Shield Midweek Twenty20 Competition (Champ / Conference) CAWTHORNE THONGSBRIDGE
Oddfellows Cup Knockout Competition for Championship/Conference Sides CAWTHORNE MELTHAM








Individual Trophies - 1st XI's
Winner Team
Tom Oldham Trophy Premiership Best League Average (Batsman) Joseph CARTER SCHOLES
Tom Oldham Trophy Premiership Best League Average (Bowler) Nasir Hasrat JAMAL SHEPLEY
Cyril Thorpe Cup Premiership Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Shahban RAHEEM SHELLEY
Clifford Sykes Cup Premiership Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) James NOBLE SCHOLES
Hedley Dawson Cup Championship Best League Average (Batsman) Liam WILES CAWTHORNE
Ron Tindall Cup Championship Best League Average (Bowler) Christopher WALMSLEY CAWTHORNE
Harry Mellor Cup Championship Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Chris BISHOP-WEST LASCELLES HALL
Michael Pamment Family Cup Championship Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) Aamir AFZAL MELTHAM
Ronnie Sykes Trophy Conference Best League Average (Batsman) Jacob WATERSON RASTRICK
Hedley Collins Trophy Conference Best League Average (Bowler) Jordan GHANI RASTRICK
Anderson Cup Conference Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Muhammad KAMRAN BIRKBY ROSE HILL
Steven Sykes Trophy Conference Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) Jacob WATERSON RASTRICK
Johnny Hunter Rose Bowl Match-Winning Performance Of The Season Josh BROOK SCHOLES
Jim Dawson Award Sykes Cup Man Of The Final Matthew STEERS BARKISLAND








Team Trophies - 2nd XI's
Champions Runners Up
Johnson Cup Premiership 2nd XI Premiership Winners BARKISLAND HOYLANDSWAINE
Lexis Print Trophy 2nd XI Championship Winners CUMBERWORTH UNITED ARMITAGE BRIDGE
Senior Cup 2nd XI Conference Winners DENBY DALE RASTRICK
Fired Up Corp. Paddock Shield 2nd XI Knockout Competition BARKISLAND HONLEY
Schweppes Cup Most Points In Last Six Matches (excl Champions) HOYLANDSWAINE --
Earnshaw Cup Knockout Competition for Championship/Conference Sides ARMITAGE BRIDGE KIRKHEATON








Individual Trophies - 2nd XI's
Winner Team
Ernest B. Whittle Trophy Premiership Best League Average (Batsman) Michael MIDWOOD ELLAND
Colin Garthwaite Trophy Premiership Best League Average (Bowler) Matthew BOORMAN SCHOLES
Hemingway Cup Premiership Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Chris WOODHEAD HONLEY
J.F. Moran Cup Premiership Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) Jamie COLMAN BARKISLAND
Charles Wilkinson Cup Championship Best League Average (Batsman) Richard FIRTH MOORLANDS
Frank Townend Cup Championship Best League Average (Bowler) Jason VICKERMAN ARMITAGE BRIDGE
George Harrison Cup Championship Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Alex VICKERMAN ARMITAGE BRIDGE
David Taylor Cup Championship Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) Jacob PAYNE HOLMFIRTH
E.C. Peel Trophy Conference Best League Average (Batsman) Matthew ESSEX RASTRICK
Vernon Oldfield Trophy Conference Best League Average (Bowler) Steven GLOVER DENBY DALE
Mark Earnshaw Cup Conference Wicketkeeper With Most League Victims Alex TATTERSLEY LEPTON HIGHLANDERS
Roy Kilner Trophy Conference Fielder With Most Catches (excl. wktkeepr) Simon WHITELOCK KIRKHEATON
Johnny Hunter Rose Bowl Match-Winning Performance Of The Season Harry HOWLETT HOYLANDSWAINE
Philip Oldfield Award Paddock Shield Man Of The Final Nick MILLER BARKISLAND








General Trophies
Winner Team
David Boulton Trophy Sporting Team Of The Year BROAD OAK 1ST XI --
F.E. Greenwood Trophy High Standard Of Ground Facilities SHELLEY --
Tim Sugden Award Most Efficient Administration Of A Club THURSTONLAND --
Lady Sykes Trophies Outstanding Service To Their Club Martin GREEN
Stuart RANK
HONLEY
CLAYTON WEST
F.R. Stallard Cup Long And Distinguished Service To Their Club TBC
Jack Gledhill Memorial Trophy Best All-Rounder Of The Year Tom BROOK SCHOLES
Reg Haigh Trophy Most Promising Young Cricketer Of The Year Timmy TAYLOR HONLEY
Non-EU Player Of Year Best Overseas Player Shershan NAIDOO SHELLEY
Tom Walker Trophy Best Groundsman Michael SELLARS CLAYTON WEST
Bob Stewart Award Umpire's Recognition Trophy Bobby GARSIDE --
Alec Lodge Memorial Award Outstanding Progress of a Current / Recent Junior Arron LILLEY DELPH & DOBCROSS