2nd XI Player Averages 

Quicklinks: Batting | Bowling | Fielding & Miscellany | 1st XI Averages

Final averages and player stats up to and including Sat Sept 10th (League & Cup).

* Please note: league prizewinners are based on league stats only.

Batting

Premiership Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 24 19 7 918 76.50
JAKEMAN Richard Honley 21 16 4 877 73.08
FRANKLIN Harry Broad Oak 20 16 5 794 72.18
WESTBROOK Ben Barkisland 24 19 3 785 49.06
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 27 22 7 683 45.53
PEACOCK Simon Broad Oak 27 22 2 642 32.10
BRIDGES Matt Barkisland 26 24 1 641 27.87
ENGLAND Simon Honley 24 19 6 618 47.54
MEE Sean Broad Oak 26 21 3 608 33.78
BURLURAUX Sven Broad Oak 25 20 2 582 32.33
RAYNER Julian Cumberworth United 24 22 2 555 27.75
HOYLE Daniel Hoylandswaine 25 14 6 524 65.50
SAVILLE Jordan Scholes 26 24 2 523 23.77
HOWLETT Harry Hoylandswaine 7 6 3 519 173.00
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 26 21 1 518 25.90
JOBSON Ben Barkisland 24 19 1 492 27.33
SPEAK Ben Elland 23 21 2 484 25.47
HAJARIE Fabian Slaithwaite 23 17 0 466 27.41
HAMER Paul Armitage Bridge 21 17 2 454 30.27
FRANCE Rory Kirkburton 20 16 5 441 40.09
HURLBATT Graeme Skelmanthorpe 16 11 1 439 43.90
WESTON David Barkisland 14 13 2 422 38.36
GREAVES David Kirkburton 15 12 3 420 46.67
IQBAL Asif Golcar 19 14 0 392 28.00
WOODRUFF Conor Broad Oak 22 18 3 389 25.93
WOODHEAD Chris Honley 20 16 6 388 38.80
LYNN Dominic Shepley 25 20 5 388 25.87
FLOYD Mark Scholes 21 16 0 383 23.94
PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 13 11 1 368 36.80
CLAYTON Jamie Scholes 9 8 3 364 72.80
SWIFT Wayne Armitage Bridge 12 11 2 362 40.22
SUGDEN Richard Armitage Bridge 14 13 2 361 32.82
STOREY Dominic Skelmanthorpe 21 16 5 352 32.00
SELBY Xander Delph & Dobcross 27 20 5 351 23.40
GILL Harry George Golcar 19 15 1 342 24.43
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 28 13 1 333 27.75
BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 15 13 1 332 27.67
HOLROYD Graham Slaithwaite 20 16 6 327 32.70
BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 27 19 3 323 20.19
RAVEN Matthew Barkisland 19 17 3 321 22.93
MOORE Robert Honley 22 15 1 318 22.71
KILNER Martin Cumberworth United 27 20 7 305 23.46
MOORHOUSE James Armitage Bridge 26 19 0 304 16.00
MEGSON Joshua Skelmanthorpe 16 14 1 302 23.23
REZA Ali Shepley 21 16 0 301 18.81
YATES James Cumberworth United 19 14 0 291 20.79
THORNTON Thomas Elland 21 17 1 289 18.06
SMITH Richard Cumberworth United 25 20 6 288 20.57
RAWSON John Elland 20 18 4 286 20.43
WRIGHT Mark Hoylandswaine 22 13 3 281 28.10
NEEDHAM Lee Delph & Dobcross 27 19 3 278 17.38
STEERS Adam Skelmanthorpe 12 10 2 273 34.13
ASMAL Zahir Kirkburton 20 14 2 270 22.50
COOPER Jack Scholes 14 13 2 268 24.36
TURNER Mark Golcar 19 15 3 265 22.08
HOLMES Richard Scholes 22 15 2 265 20.38
MOTT William Skelmanthorpe 14 12 0 265 22.08
MARSH Phil Shepley 10 8 1 263 37.57
CHAPMAN Christopher Golcar 22 15 0 256 17.07
THOMPSON Callum Barkisland 21 14 1 253 19.46
LANGFIELD Josh Scholes 26 19 5 252 18.00
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 25 17 1 249 15.56
MOSLEY Christopher Cumberworth United 11 10 0 247 24.70
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 27 13 4 243 27.00
LYNN Jake Shepley 17 14 0 243 17.36
COLMAN Jamie Barkisland 25 18 0 242 13.44
BRYSON Jack Scholes 21 18 1 241 14.18
CARRINGTON John Kirkburton 25 12 5 240 34.29
DEARNLEY Jamie Shepley 18 17 3 237 16.93
WOODHEAD Joshua Golcar 19 15 0 235 15.67
DOLLEY Matthew Cumberworth United 15 13 1 231 19.25
IHSAN Muhammed Hoylandswaine 28 12 1 231 21.00
POLLITT Isaac Barkisland 30 19 3 228 14.25
HARPER Jack Broad Oak 25 18 3 228 15.20
SULLIVAN Steve Shepley 21 16 1 224 14.93
GREEN Martin Honley 10 9 4 223 44.60
BRADLEY Lewis Slaithwaite 10 7 1 222 37.00
SENIOR Glenn Cumberworth United 17 14 2 219 18.25
BROADBENT Steven Delph & Dobcross 24 16 1 219 14.60
HARRISON Joel Armitage Bridge 14 10 1 217 24.11
CARRINGTON Ben Kirkburton 26 11 3 216 27.00
JONES Daniel Delph & Dobcross 26 17 2 214 14.27
AUTY Charlie Skelmanthorpe 20 16 1 214 14.27
FARMA Gurdeep Scholes 23 19 3 207 12.94
SHAW Nathan Slaithwaite 22 16 0 202 12.63
MASSEY David Slaithwaite 13 11 1 201 20.10














Championship Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
BEAUMONT Mark Hall Bower 22 18 1 697 41.00
BULLOCK Corey Luke Clayton West 21 18 7 695 63.18
OSBORNE Paul Cawthorne 18 18 9 675 75.00
MALIK Amar Almondbury 15 13 2 644 58.55
SEDGWICK Josh Holmfirth 19 18 2 558 34.88
RANK Kevin Clayton West 18 16 2 540 38.57
FARLOW Simon Rastrick 20 17 4 463 35.62
FIRTH Richard Moorlands 14 11 4 454 64.86
AMOS Ashley Martin Denby Dale 21 20 5 435 29.00
ROSE Hayden Denby Dale 14 13 5 410 51.25
ENGLAND Joshua Clayton West 17 15 2 406 31.23
CLARKE Richard Marsden 19 14 1 405 31.15
LAMMYMAN Richard Denby Dale 18 17 2 374 24.93
BALDWIN Martin Moorlands 20 16 3 368 28.31
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 18 13 2 366 33.27
RANK Alex Clayton West 8 7 1 361 60.17
DAWSON Jason Lascelles Hall 16 14 1 335 25.77
RUSSELL Danny Almondbury 20 17 3 331 23.64
HUSSAIN Fida Almondbury 14 13 1 328 27.33
OWEN Thomas Rastrick 14 11 3 323 40.38
GALINDO Joseph Moorlands 11 8 4 319 79.75
EARNSHAW Christopher Meltham 19 14 1 314 24.15
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 15 13 2 307 27.91
SENIOR Hywel Clayton West 6 6 0 301 50.17
SHUTTLEWORTH Gary Denby Dale 21 19 1 297 16.50
PAULEY Daniel Moorlands 24 14 1 294 22.62
ROBSHAW Ben Lascelles Hall 14 11 1 289 28.90
MYERS Gareth Holmfirth 8 7 0 281 40.14
DYSON David Meltham 16 12 1 277 25.18
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 19 16 0 265 16.56
HINCHLIFFE Christopher Moorlands 21 18 3 265 17.67
RISDON Leon Rastrick 15 12 1 258 23.45
BERESFORD Mark Moorlands 24 17 0 253 14.88
SARFARAZ Mohammed Almondbury 21 18 1 250 14.71
GREENWAY Jason Hall Bower 15 12 0 231 19.25
GREEN Kiran Shelley 18 16 1 228 15.20
JOHNSTONE Simon Holmfirth 16 13 3 220 22.00
MARSH Oliver Rastrick 4 4 1 215 71.67
ACKROYD Gareth Marsden 19 12 1 212 19.27
ESSEX Matthew Rastrick 11 9 1 212 26.50
ROEBUCK Stephen Cawthorne 15 12 3 209 23.22
CRANE Alexander Hall Bower 9 8 1 207 29.57
KILNER Andrew Shelley 14 12 3 204 22.67
COCKSHAW Ben Meltham 15 10 2 202 25.25
BROTHERS Liam Shelley 12 10 0 200 20.00














Conference Two Batting Team Games Inns N.O. Runs Ave
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 20 20 2 974 54.11
SHAH Taimoor Thongsbridge 22 16 2 523 37.36
GUMPERT James Denby 21 18 1 497 29.24
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 19 18 4 490 35.00
ADDY Thomas Almondbury Wes 23 22 1 481 22.90
MALIK Shabeer Muhammad Thurstonland 16 13 2 469 42.64
KIRKBY Steve Mirfield 22 20 1 406 21.37
DIMBYLOW Christopher Thongsbridge 16 13 3 386 38.60
SHAW Martyn Almondbury Wes 14 13 1 379 31.58
MOHAMMAD Sajid Birkby Rose Hill 21 21 1 378 18.90
JACKSON Thomas Almondbury Wes 16 13 1 376 31.33
AMIN Naveed Linthwaite 13 11 1 366 36.60
KILNER William Upperthong 15 12 2 364 36.40
WHITWORTH Graham Mirfield 16 15 1 351 25.07
GHEE Jack Thomas Almondbury Wes 21 19 2 345 20.29
AUCKLAND Carl Denby 12 12 1 345 31.36
FISHER Stephen Fonquernie Almondbury Wes 15 10 2 342 42.75
SIDWELL Raith Mirfield Parish Cav 18 13 1 333 27.75
JACKSON David Mirfield Parish Cav 9 7 1 327 54.50
BASHIR Mudassar Linthwaite 12 10 4 318 53.00
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 23 17 4 313 24.08
AMIN Naveed Lepton Highlanders 9 8 0 305 38.13
HARDCASTLE Euan Mirfield Parish Cav 12 11 0 303 27.55
NEAL Patrick Mirfield 13 13 0 294 22.62
HOLMES Gregory Thurstonland 9 7 2 290 58.00
BOLTON Luke Upperthong 17 13 2 285 25.91
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 11 9 1 278 34.75
HUSSAIN Israr Birkby Rose Hill 12 11 0 274 24.91
HUNTER John Edward Denby 15 13 0 271 20.85
ASAF Mohammed Kirkheaton 22 18 1 266 15.65
GREENWOOD Harry Denby 21 18 2 264 16.50
MARTIN Daniel Mirfield 21 19 3 261 16.31
AYUB Zubair Mohammed Birkby Rose Hill 19 16 1 255 17.00
BADHAN Vinay Singh Linthwaite 17 13 1 252 21.00
JAMES Alexander Thongsbridge 18 12 1 252 22.91
LENK Andrew Mirfield 13 12 4 251 31.38
REHMAN Abdul Birkby Rose Hill 21 17 1 245 15.31
HALLIWELL Matthew Kirkheaton 20 16 3 240 18.46
OAKLEY William Upperthong 15 11 0 239 21.73
BOOTH Joshua Thurstonland 16 14 1 238 18.31
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 10 9 1 222 27.75
HARRINGTON Luke Mirfield Parish Cav 11 10 2 220 27.50
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 14 12 0 207 17.25
AKRAM Naved Kirkheaton 13 10 0 203 20.30







Bowling

Premiership Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
KETTLEWELL Robert Kirkburton 194.5 60 562 53 10.60 2.89 3.67
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 160.3 37 526 50 10.52 3.28 3.21
LOCKWOOD Jack Hoylandswaine 181.0 37 540 41 13.17 2.98 4.41
COCKING Charles Barkisland 159.5 29 552 41 13.46 3.46 3.89
ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 185.4 43 608 41 14.83 3.28 4.52
PEACOCK Jevan Broad Oak 168.4 42 591 40 14.78 3.51 4.21
BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 189.2 38 742 39 19.03 3.92 4.85
WILLITTS Thomas Honley 134.0 19 540 38 14.21 4.03 3.53
WOODRUFF Conor Broad Oak 90.2 15 312 37 8.43 3.46 2.44
VICKERMAN Jason Armitage Bridge 147.0 39 444 36 12.33 3.02 4.08
KILNER Martin Cumberworth United 167.4 41 545 36 15.14 3.26 4.65
COLMAN Jamie Barkisland 140.3 23 465 34 13.68 3.31 4.13
WESTBROOK Ben Barkisland 132.1 28 433 32 13.53 3.28 4.13
CYRUS Nathan Slaithwaite 148.2 35 506 32 15.81 3.41 4.63
HOWARD Nicholas Broad Oak 132.1 19 522 31 16.84 3.95 4.26
ZAFAR Hamza Golcar 142.0 23 569 30 18.97 4.01 4.73
CARRINGTON John Kirkburton 128.0 24 372 29 12.83 2.91 4.41
THOMPSON Callum Barkisland 110.0 22 427 27 15.81 3.87 4.09
GREAVES Richard Trevor Cumberworth United 164.0 37 438 27 16.22 2.67 6.07
LINDLEY Ben Honley 153.0 26 602 27 22.30 3.92 5.68
YOUNAS Ibrar Hoylandswaine 111.0 37 300 26 11.54 2.70 4.27
WILKS Christopher Cumberworth United 102.0 12 408 26 15.69 3.98 3.94
THORNTON Thomas Elland 121.0 12 438 26 16.85 3.62 4.65
MOORE Aaron Skelmanthorpe 140.0 18 551 26 21.19 3.92 5.40
LANGFIELD Josh Scholes 160.0 26 629 26 24.19 3.93 6.16
ASMAL Zahir Kirkburton 95.0 21 314 24 13.08 3.30 3.96
STEERS Adam Skelmanthorpe 79.0 10 339 24 14.13 4.27 3.30
POLLITT Isaac Barkisland 125.0 26 477 24 19.88 3.81 5.22
KAYE Edward Honley 165.0 32 551 24 22.96 3.34 6.88
PEARSON Eden John Scholes 160.0 38 561 24 23.38 3.52 6.65
WADSWORTH Jack Broad Oak 91.0 25 297 23 12.91 3.28 3.93
HEPWORTH Jack Skelmanthorpe 81.0 10 316 23 13.74 3.90 3.52
JONES Daniel Delph & Dobcross 113.0 21 408 23 17.74 3.63 4.89
MARSH Matthew Hoylandswaine 115.0 15 566 23 24.61 4.92 5.00
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine 87.0 13 281 22 12.77 3.25 3.93
MORTON Richard Honley 98.0 26 303 22 13.77 3.08 4.47
MORAN Liam Broad Oak 102.0 14 390 22 17.73 3.84 4.61
SAVILLE Jordan Scholes 85.0 7 414 22 18.82 4.86 3.87
LEES Aaron Delph & Dobcross 118.0 11 467 22 21.23 3.95 5.38
BURLURAUX Sven Broad Oak 66.0 5 241 21 11.48 3.65 3.15
HURLBATT Graeme Skelmanthorpe 100.0 28 242 21 11.52 2.42 4.76
KILNER Joshua Cumberworth United 75.0 14 303 21 14.43 4.02 3.59
ANDREW John Honley 92.0 14 353 21 16.81 3.84 4.38
BROOK Michael Golcar 117.0 9 630 21 30.00 5.38 5.57
FISH Jason Delph & Dobcross 95.0 17 429 20 21.45 4.52 4.75
FLOYD Mark Scholes 137.0 14 511 20 25.55 3.73 6.85
CARRINGTON Ben Kirkburton 69.0 7 280 19 14.74 4.03 3.65
HARRISON Joel Armitage Bridge 95.0 23 337 19 17.74 3.54 5.01
DOBSON Peter Armitage Bridge 91.0 19 326 18 18.11 3.58 5.06
SENIOR Glenn Cumberworth United 72.0 4 386 18 21.44 5.36 4.00
IQBAL Yasir Elland 146.0 27 555 18 30.83 3.80 8.11
PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 68.0 18 242 17 14.24 3.54 4.02
CYRUS Jay Slaithwaite 81.0 18 293 17 17.24 3.61 4.77
RIGBY Philip Broad Oak 118.0 23 452 17 26.59 3.83 6.94
KEIGHLEY Edward Kirkburton 66.0 9 255 16 15.94 3.86 4.13
JACKSON Tristan Slaithwaite 66.0 11 265 16 16.56 3.99 4.15
JAKEMAN Charlie Honley 102.0 21 348 16 21.75 3.40 6.39
BARKER Joel Armitage Bridge 98.0 15 444 16 27.75 4.53 6.13
SELBY Xander Delph & Dobcross 112.0 5 600 16 37.50 5.36 7.00
MUNCASTER Ashley Barkisland 54.0 5 205 15 13.67 3.78 3.61
STOREY Dominic Skelmanthorpe 82.0 10 325 15 21.67 3.95 5.49
SMITH Eleanor Golcar 79.0 5 346 15 23.07 4.36 5.29
WOODHEAD Joshua Golcar 130.0 26 398 15 26.53 3.06 8.67
NEWMAN Joshua Slaithwaite 48.0 6 240 14 17.14 5.00 3.43
HAIGH James Cumberworth United 67.0 11 260 14 18.57 3.88 4.79
TANWIR Janaid Elland 59.0 5 291 14 20.79 4.90 4.24
HALL Richard Golcar 76.0 6 430 14 30.71 5.66 5.43
CLIFFE Tom Kirkburton 46.0 8 165 13 12.69 3.57 3.55
SIMPSON Thomas Slaithwaite 49.0 9 174 13 13.38 3.53 3.79
GRAHAM Thomas Slaithwaite 58.0 18 194 13 14.92 3.37 4.42
LUNN Richard Armitage Bridge 82.0 14 352 13 27.08 4.29 6.31
SENIOR Liam Elland 74.0 19 270 12 22.50 3.63 6.19
CRUSE Bradley Delph & Dobcross 65.0 9 293 12 24.42 4.51 5.42
WOOD Liam Slaithwaite 82.0 17 306 12 25.50 3.72 6.86
SMITH Gavin James Kirkburton 121.0 30 349 12 29.08 2.87 10.12
REZA Ali Shepley 122.0 15 545 12 45.42 4.46 10.18
LOCKWOOD Kyle Hoylandswaine 44.0 3 251 11 22.82 5.67 4.03
RILEY Matthew Elland 57.0 4 253 11 23.00 4.42 5.20
HARRISON Elliot Armitage Bridge 64.0 12 262 11 23.82 4.07 5.85
MOORHOUSE Dominik Golcar 79.0 16 323 11 29.36 4.08 7.20
BEEFORTH Ryan Elland 93.0 13 374 11 34.00 4.02 8.46
CHAPMAN Christopher Golcar 95.0 17 410 11 37.27 4.32 8.64


















Championship Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
PAULEY Daniel Moorlands 186.0 54 599 46 13.02 3.22 4.04
BULLOCK Corey Luke Clayton West 131.1 29 406 34 11.94 3.10 3.86
KILBURN Oliver Moorlands 148.2 33 465 34 13.68 3.14 4.36
SHARAZ Ali Almondbury 153.0 40 397 31 12.81 2.59 4.94
RUSSELL Danny Almondbury 140.2 28 495 31 15.97 3.53 4.52
YOUEL Perry Cawthorne 94.4 27 270 30 9.00 2.86 3.15
KILBURN Gareth Cawthorne 104.0 40 255 27 9.44 2.46 3.83
WALLIS Jack Meltham 122.0 27 398 27 14.74 3.26 4.52
THAXTER Daniel Rastrick 115.0 23 404 27 14.96 3.50 4.27
STOWER Colin Denby Dale 105.0 18 365 26 14.04 3.47 4.04
THORNHILL Simon Clayton West 157.0 51 450 26 17.31 2.87 6.04
WHITELEY Ian Holmfirth 124.0 44 256 25 10.24 2.06 4.96
WATMOUGH Lee Holmfirth 96.0 15 385 24 16.04 3.99 4.02
THEWLIS Richard Denby Dale 54.0 7 235 21 11.19 4.32 2.59
WILKINSON Tony Holmfirth 89.0 17 258 21 12.29 2.90 4.24
YOUNG Joseph Clayton West 85.0 15 331 21 15.76 3.88 4.07
SCOTT Steve Clayton West 85.0 23 259 20 12.95 3.04 4.26
GLOVER Steven Denby Dale 146.0 57 263 20 13.15 1.80 7.30
FIRTH Richard Moorlands 76.0 16 282 20 14.10 3.71 3.80
DAWSON Jason Lascelles Hall 86.0 18 251 19 13.21 2.94 4.50
TAYLOR Damian Lascelles Hall 92.0 16 425 19 22.37 4.64 4.82
ADAMS Jacob Shelley 100.0 12 559 19 29.42 5.58 5.27
MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 56.0 14 202 18 11.22 3.61 3.11
MALIK Amar Almondbury 83.0 15 275 18 15.28 3.30 4.63
BAGSHAW Ryan Cawthorne 117.0 35 281 18 15.61 2.41 6.47
BALICKI Marlon Hall Bower 78.0 9 348 18 19.33 4.44 4.35
COOPER Kyrone Meltham 82.0 14 362 18 20.11 4.41 4.56
BEAUMONT Mark Hall Bower 111.0 21 437 18 24.28 3.94 6.17
THORNTON Benn Holmfirth 44.0 11 134 17 7.88 3.02 2.61
HUSSAIN Musawar Almondbury 81.0 6 398 17 23.41 4.91 4.77
COCKSHAW Ben Meltham 57.0 18 184 16 11.50 3.23 3.56
JENKINSON Thomas Cawthorne 69.0 15 241 16 15.06 3.49 4.32
RODGERS Tim Lascelles Hall 95.0 23 294 16 18.38 3.09 5.94
FARLOW Simon Rastrick 94.0 18 434 16 27.13 4.60 5.90
DENNIS Richard Clayton West 67.0 16 219 15 14.60 3.25 4.49
ROBSHAW Ben Lascelles Hall 81.0 19 307 14 21.93 3.79 5.79
ROSE Hayden Denby Dale 104.0 29 370 14 26.43 3.56 7.43
GALINDO Joseph Moorlands 36.0 1 185 13 14.23 5.21 2.73
SUNDERLAND James Meltham 61.0 12 238 13 18.31 3.90 4.70
AHMED Saif Moorlands 70.0 9 261 13 20.08 3.71 5.41
HELLAWELL Nikki Hall Bower 76.0 16 286 13 22.00 3.76 5.85
ANDERSON James Rastrick 137.0 24 515 13 39.62 3.75 10.57
MCGRATH Cameron Meltham 36.0 13 98 12 8.17 2.72 3.00
ACKROYD Gareth Marsden 32.0 6 107 12 8.92 3.33 2.68
SIANI Tom James Clayton West 54.0 12 149 12 12.42 2.76 4.50
SINGH Anil Rastrick 32.0 2 150 12 12.50 4.69 2.67
BHOOLA Museji Ahmed Shelley 51.0 12 159 12 13.25 3.12 4.25
WOOD Dean Lascelles Hall 34.0 4 161 12 13.42 4.69 2.86
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale 58.0 16 173 12 14.42 3.01 4.79
ZAFFINO Carl Marsden 50.0 7 205 12 17.08 4.10 4.17
PARKER William Meltham 69.0 15 216 12 18.00 3.15 5.71
MARSDEN Nicholas Rastrick 52.0 8 232 12 19.33 4.46 4.33
SHAW Adam Rastrick 107.0 19 387 12 32.25 3.62 8.92
NAWAZ Mohammed Almondbury 36.0 3 110 11 10.00 3.10 3.23
BARRETT Tom Rastrick 34.0 7 119 11 10.82 3.50 3.09
KENNEDY Jordan Marsden 55.0 11 235 11 21.36 4.27 5.00
THACKERAY Noah Hall Bower 73.0 16 250 11 22.73 3.42 6.65
ALLISON Matthew Hall Bower 66.0 5 322 11 29.27 4.88 6.00
GLOVER Bradley Denby Dale 79.0 9 333 11 30.27 4.22 7.18
SCHOFIELD Richard Cawthorne 39.0 10 107 10 10.70 2.72 3.94
RANK Stuart Clayton West 34.0 5 138 10 13.80 4.05 3.41


















Conference Two Bowling Team Ov Mdn Runs Wkts Ave Econ. SR
NOWACKI Ian Mirfield Parish Cav 109.3 14 433 35 12.37 3.96 3.12
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 149.4 25 544 34 16.00 3.64 4.39
ALI Nasir Linthwaite 84.5 11 284 29 9.79 3.36 2.91
JAVED Waqaas Birkby Rose Hill 111.5 23 314 29 10.83 2.82 3.84
SHAFIQ Mohammad Linthwaite 143.0 31 443 28 15.82 3.10 5.11
HANCOCK Dominic Upperthong 92.0 15 301 26 11.58 3.29 3.52
SIDDIQ Usman Almondbury Wes 94.0 24 305 26 11.73 3.24 3.62
PARKIN Michael Almondbury Wes 74.0 12 278 25 11.12 3.75 2.96
PAYNE Daniel Almondbury Wes 145.0 30 476 25 19.04 3.28 5.80
RISHTON Mark Thurstonland 131.0 22 476 25 19.04 3.63 5.24
ADDY Thomas Almondbury Wes 104.0 17 351 24 14.63 3.36 4.35
FAROOQ Imran Birkby Rose Hill 122.0 19 431 24 17.96 3.52 5.10
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 84.0 12 278 23 12.09 3.31 3.66
SHARIF Arif Birkby Rose Hill 109.0 29 279 23 12.13 2.55 4.76
MORRIS Andrew Upperthong 103.0 25 286 23 12.43 2.77 4.49
TINTOR Jack Almondbury Wes 116.0 19 493 23 21.43 4.25 5.05
RISHTON David Thurstonland 119.0 25 308 22 14.00 2.58 5.42
SWIFT Callum Kirkheaton 108.0 18 417 22 18.95 3.85 4.93
HEATON Tom Mirfield Parish Cav 144.0 28 495 22 22.50 3.44 6.55
MATTHEWS Anthony Thurstonland 102.0 21 299 21 14.24 2.92 4.88
METCALFE Paul Ian Thongsbridge 77.0 17 304 21 14.48 3.94 3.67
ATKINSON Thomas Kirkheaton 84.0 16 280 20 14.00 3.35 4.18
GREY Stuart Kirkheaton 81.0 17 285 20 14.25 3.54 4.03
PEASE Jamie Denby 104.0 21 420 20 21.00 4.03 5.21
ASAF Mohammed Kirkheaton 73.0 10 273 19 14.37 3.72 3.86
HUNTER John Edward Denby 97.0 14 358 19 18.84 3.69 5.11
CHAMBERLAIN Harry Mirfield 88.0 8 389 18 21.61 4.45 4.86
FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence 51.0 4 212 17 12.47 4.13 3.02
HASSAN Shoaib Mirfield Parish Cav 78.0 10 274 17 16.12 3.51 4.59
SHAH Taimoor Thongsbridge 69.0 11 286 17 16.82 4.12 4.08
AFZAL Amir Linthwaite 112.0 22 356 17 20.94 3.18 6.59
IQBAL Tahir Birkby Rose Hill 57.0 8 180 16 11.25 3.15 3.57
KENWORTHY Scott Almondbury Wes 80.0 17 345 16 21.56 4.31 5.00
PAYNE Richard Thongsbridge 41.0 12 139 15 9.27 3.37 2.75
ROWLANDS Connor Mirfield Parish Cav 63.0 23 157 15 10.47 2.49 4.20
HUSSAIN Israr Birkby Rose Hill 52.0 10 167 15 11.13 3.21 3.47
JAMES Alexander Thongsbridge 55.0 11 211 15 14.07 3.84 3.67
HELLINGS Jonathan Mirfield Parish Cav 71.0 21 219 15 14.60 3.08 4.73
HODGSON Andrew Denby 81.0 24 249 15 16.60 3.07 5.40
COWAN Dean Thongsbridge 75.0 9 286 15 19.07 3.81 5.01
EDWARDS Tom Mirfield 78.0 9 312 15 20.80 4.03 5.17
BROWN Adam Mirfield Parish Cav 78.0 7 337 15 22.47 4.32 5.20
LENK Andrew Mirfield 90.0 13 379 15 25.27 4.21 6.00
AMIR Qazafi Birkby Rose Hill 53.0 8 195 14 13.93 3.71 3.75
AZAM Yasir Lepton Highlanders 108.0 14 572 14 40.86 5.29 7.73
SLAHUDDIN Mohammad Linthwaite 78.0 13 297 13 22.85 3.81 6.00
HAIGH Robert John Mirfield 44.0 7 195 12 16.25 4.42 3.68
GHEE Jack Thomas Almondbury Wes 50.0 8 220 12 18.33 4.37 4.19
PARR Daniel Upperthong 79.0 9 322 12 26.83 4.06 6.62
GUMPERT George Denby 71.0 5 391 12 32.58 5.48 5.95
AHMED Wahab Lepton Highlanders 73.0 12 264 11 24.00 3.60 6.66
HUSSAIN Waheed Kirkheaton 86.0 19 279 11 25.36 3.24 7.82
TAYLOR Luke Emley Clarence 94.0 13 394 11 35.82 4.19 8.55
ATKINSON Tom Lepton Highlanders 55.0 16 146 10 14.60 2.65 5.50
LONG Matthew Lepton Highlanders 45.0 5 151 10 15.10 3.36 4.50
EDWARDS Michael Thongsbridge 36.0 1 154 10 15.40 4.23 3.64









Fielding & Wicketkeeping

Premiership Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


HARPER Jack Broad Oak 25 23


ATKINSON Samuel Mark Kirkburton 28 17


LINDLEY Ben Honley 23 15


MEE Sean Broad Oak 26 14


JAKEMAN Richard Honley 21 13


COCKING Charles Barkisland 28 12


WRIGHT Mark Hoylandswaine 22 11


IQBAL Yasir Elland 25 11


COOPER Jack Scholes 14 10


GILL Harry George Golcar 19 10


THOMPSON Callum Barkisland 21 10


ENGLAND Simon Honley 24 10


BRIDGES Matt Barkisland 26 10


LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine 27 10


BOORMAN Matthew Scholes 27 10


MARSH Matthew Hoylandswaine 28 10


PAMMENT Ashley Scholes 13 9


BROOK Finlay Slaithwaite 15 9


RIGBY Philip Broad Oak 20 9


EVANS John Elland 22 9
















Championship Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


HUSSAIN Musawar Almondbury 23 17


BROWN Glyn Holmfirth 16 11


ROBSHAW Jake Lascelles Hall 13 10


ENGLAND Joshua Clayton West 17 10


STOWER Colin Denby Dale 18 10


OSBORNE Paul Cawthorne 18 10


MOORHOUSE Oliver Holmfirth 15 9
















Conference Two
Most Outfield Catches
Team Matches Ct


AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill 20 11


CHAMBERLAIN Mark Mirfield 13 10


IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite 23 10


AKRAM Naved Kirkheaton 13 9


MALIK Shabeer Muhammad Thurstonland 16 9
















Premiership Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
DAWSON Paul Barkisland 29 2 26 28 0
SPEAK Ben Elland 23 2 22 24 0
HOLMES Richard Scholes 22 9 10 19 2
BROOKE Gavin Broad Oak 22 3 16 19 1
MOTT William Skelmanthorpe 14 3 15 18 2
MELLOR James Ian Kirkburton 16 2 16 18 0
MCNAMARA Joe Honley 15 4 11 15 1
HINCHLIFFE Chris Armitage Bridge 13 3 11 14 0
LEES Martin Slaithwaite 17 6 8 14 0
SULLIVAN Steve Shepley 21 6 8 14 1
WOODHEAD Chris Honley 20 3 9 12 6
VICKERMAN Alex Armitage Bridge 21 4 8 12 1
WILLANS Thomas David Golcar 16 4 7 11 1
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross 25 2 9 11 2
AUTY Charlie Skelmanthorpe 20 3 7 10 1
DOLLEY Matthew Cumberworth United 15 2 7 9 0
SCOTT Adam Barkisland 9 0 8 8 0
TURNER Mark Golcar 19 0 8 8 0
WRIGHT Mark Hoylandswaine 22 0 7 7 11
SENIOR Jason Cumberworth United 5 0 6 6 2
OTLEY Luke Cumberworth United 12 0 5 5 0
GREAVES David Kirkburton 15 0 5 5 5














Championship Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
NAYLOR Liam Moorlands 24 2 19 21 1
GREIG Liam Denby Dale 19 4 11 15 5
KING Michael Hall Bower 7 0 12 12 0
SEDGWICK Josh Holmfirth 19 0 10 10 2
HAIGH Alex Cawthorne 10 4 5 9 0
HIRST Richard Cawthorne 17 4 4 8 1
BLACKBURN Josh Clayton West 19 0 8 8 5
HIONS Robert Rastrick 21 1 7 8 0
CLEGG Alex Clayton West 4 1 5 6 0
CALVERT Todd Hall Bower 8 1 4 5 0
LINDSAY Thomas Almondbury 9 0 5 5 1
DICKENSON Robert Lascelles Hall 14 3 2 5 2
FIELD Cameron Meltham 16 3 2 5 5














Conference Two
Wicketkeeping
Team Ct St Tot. Total O'field
FISHER Stephen Fonquernie Almondbury Wes 15 4 10 14 2
SIDWELL Raith Mirfield Parish Cav 18 2 10 12 5
ALI Rauf Abdul Linthwaite 22 1 11 12 2
OAKLEY William Upperthong 15 2 9 11 3
ATKINSON Bruce Denby 17 0 11 11 0
RUSHWORTH Danny Lepton Highlanders 12 1 7 8 3
WEBSTER Thomas Thongsbridge 7 3 4 7 0
BEAUMONT Simon Kirkheaton 11 2 5 7 1
BIRD Jake Mirfield 14 1 6 7 3
FIRTH Richard Mirfield Parish Cav 4 2 3 5 3
MOHAMMAD Sajid Birkby Rose Hill 21 2 3 5 3