Fixtures Calendar

Use the calendar below to browse any upcoming fixtures for the Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League.

May 2017

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345 6 7
89101112 13 14
1516171819 20 21
2223242526 27 28
293031

May 2017

  • 6
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Scholes
      Broad Oak v Armitage Bridge
      Delph & Dobcross v Moorlands
      Golcar v Cawthorne
      Hoylandswaine v Thongsbridge
      Kirkburton v Honley
      Shepley v Skelmanthorpe

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Rastrick
      Clayton West v Meltham
      Holmfirth v Shelley
      Kirkheaton v Elland
      Linthwaite v Lascelles Hall
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Slaithwaite

      Cedar Court Conference
      Cumberworth United v Denby
      Emley Clarence v Lepton Highlanders
      Hall Bower v Denby Dale
      Marsden v Almondbury
      Mirfield v Upperthong
      Thurstonland v Birkby Rose Hill

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Kirkburton
      Cawthorne v Hoylandswaine
      Elland v Delph & Dobcross
      Honley v Barkisland
      Scholes v Clayton West
      Skelmanthorpe v Cumberworth United
      Slaithwaite v Broad Oak

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Marsden
      Birkby Rose Hill v Almondbury Wes
      Denby Dale v Golcar
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Holmfirth
      Meltham v Flockton (1XI)
      Moorlands v Hall Bower
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Shepley
      Rastrick v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Free Date: Cartworth Moor (1XI)

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Thurstonland
      Denby v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Flockton (2XI) v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Kirkheaton
      Lascelles Hall v Linthwaite
      Shelley v Mirfield
      Thongsbridge v Emley Clarence
      Upperthong v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Free Date: Lepton Highlanders

  • 13
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Shepley
      Cawthorne v Hoylandswaine
      Honley v Golcar
      Moorlands v Barkisland
      Scholes v Kirkburton
      Skelmanthorpe v Delph & Dobcross
      Thongsbridge v Broad Oak

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Almondbury Wes
      Lascelles Hall v Clayton West
      Meltham v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Rastrick v Linthwaite
      Shelley v Kirkheaton
      Slaithwaite v Holmfirth

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Emley Clarence
      Birkby Rose Hill v Cumberworth United
      Denby v Mirfield
      Denby Dale v Thurstonland
      Lepton Highlanders v Hall Bower
      Upperthong v Marsden

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Scholes
      Broad Oak v Cawthorne
      Clayton West v Elland
      Cumberworth United v Slaithwaite
      Delph & Dobcross v Skelmanthorpe
      Hoylandswaine v Armitage Bridge
      Kirkburton v Honley

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury Wes v Moorlands
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Denby Dale
      Flockton (1XI) v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Hall Bower v Meltham
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Almondbury
      Holmfirth v Rastrick
      Marsden v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Shepley v Birkby Rose Hill
      Free Date: Golcar

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Thongsbridge
      Emley Clarence v Flockton (2XI)
      Kirkheaton v Shelley
      Linthwaite v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Mirfield v Denby
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Lepton Highlanders
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Lascelles Hall
      Thurstonland v Upperthong
      Free Date: Holmbridge (2XI)

  • 20
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Skelmanthorpe
      Broad Oak v Cawthorne
      Delph & Dobcross v Armitage Bridge
      Golcar v Hoylandswaine
      Honley v Scholes
      Kirkburton v Moorlands
      Shepley v Thongsbridge

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Shelley
      Clayton West v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Holmfirth v Meltham
      Kirkheaton v Slaithwaite
      Lascelles Hall v Rastrick
      Linthwaite v Elland

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Upperthong
      Cumberworth United v Denby Dale
      Emley Clarence v Hall Bower
      Marsden v Denby
      Mirfield v Birkby Rose Hill
      Thurstonland v Lepton Highlanders

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Honley
      Cawthorne v Cumberworth United
      Elland v Barkisland
      Hoylandswaine v Broad Oak
      Scholes v Kirkburton
      Skelmanthorpe v Clayton West
      Slaithwaite v Delph & Dobcross

      Jedi Championship Two
      Birkby Rose Hill v Marsden
      Denby Dale v Holmfirth
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Almondbury Wes
      Flockton (1XI) v Shepley
      Hall Bower v Golcar
      Meltham v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Moorlands v Almondbury
      Rastrick v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Free Date: Holmbridge (1XI)

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Mirfield
      Denby v Lascelles Hall
      Lepton Highlanders v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Emley Clarence
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Flockton (2XI)
      Shelley v Linthwaite
      Thongsbridge v Thurstonland
      Upperthong v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Free Date: Kirkheaton

  • 21
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Skelmanthorpe
      Broad Oak v Kirkburton
      Cawthorne v Scholes
      Delph & Dobcross v Golcar
      Hoylandswaine v Honley
      Shepley v Barkisland
      Thongsbridge v Moorlands

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Cumberworth United
      Clayton West v Delph & Dobcross
      Elland v Slaithwaite
      Honley v Hoylandswaine
      Kirkburton v Broad Oak
      Scholes v Cawthorne
      Skelmanthorpe v Armitage Bridge

  • 27
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Barkisland
      Cawthorne v Shepley
      Hoylandswaine v Broad Oak
      Moorlands v Honley
      Scholes v Golcar
      Skelmanthorpe v Kirkburton
      Thongsbridge v Delph & Dobcross

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Lascelles Hall
      Meltham v Kirkheaton
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Holmfirth
      Rastrick v Clayton West
      Shelley v Linthwaite
      Slaithwaite v Almondbury Wes

      Cedar Court Conference
      Birkby Rose Hill v Marsden
      Denby v Almondbury
      Denby Dale v Mirfield
      Hall Bower v Thurstonland
      Lepton Highlanders v Cumberworth United
      Upperthong v Emley Clarence

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Skelmanthorpe
      Broad Oak v Armitage Bridge
      Clayton West v Slaithwaite
      Cumberworth United v Hoylandswaine
      Delph & Dobcross v Cawthorne
      Honley v Scholes
      Kirkburton v Elland

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Rastrick
      Almondbury Wes v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Birkby Rose Hill
      Golcar v Flockton (1XI)
      Holmfirth v Meltham
      Marsden v Moorlands
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Shepley v Hall Bower
      Free Date: Denby Dale

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Shelley
      Flockton (2XI) v Thongsbridge
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Kirkheaton v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Lascelles Hall v Upperthong
      Linthwaite v Denby
      Mirfield v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Thurstonland v Lepton Highlanders
      Free Date: Emley Clarence

  • 28
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Golcar
      Broad Oak v Honley
      Cawthorne v Moorlands
      Delph & Dobcross v Barkisland
      Hoylandswaine v Scholes
      Shepley v Kirkburton
      Thongsbridge v Skelmanthorpe

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Delph & Dobcross
      Clayton West v Armitage Bridge
      Elland v Cawthorne
      Honley v Broad Oak
      Kirkburton v Cumberworth United
      Scholes v Hoylandswaine
      Skelmanthorpe v Slaithwaite