Fixtures Calendar

Use the calendar below to browse any upcoming fixtures for the Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League.

August 2017

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1234 5 6
1:00PM Cup Fixture
7891011 12 13
1:00PM Cup Fixture
1415161718 19 20
2122232425 26 27
28293031

August 2017

  • 5
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Delph & Dobcross
      Cawthorne v Broad Oak
      Hoylandswaine v Golcar
      Moorlands v Kirkburton
      Scholes v Honley
      Skelmanthorpe v Barkisland
      Thongsbridge v Shepley

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Linthwaite
      Meltham v Holmfirth
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Clayton West
      Rastrick v Lascelles Hall
      Shelley v Almondbury Wes
      Slaithwaite v Kirkheaton

      Cedar Court Conference
      Birkby Rose Hill v Mirfield
      Denby v Marsden
      Denby Dale v Cumberworth United
      Hall Bower v Emley Clarence
      Lepton Highlanders v Thurstonland
      Upperthong v Almondbury

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Elland
      Broad Oak v Hoylandswaine
      Clayton West v Skelmanthorpe
      Cumberworth United v Cawthorne
      Delph & Dobcross v Slaithwaite
      Honley v Armitage Bridge
      Kirkburton v Scholes

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury Wes v Meltham
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Birkby Rose Hill
      Flockton (1XI) v Rastrick
      Golcar v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Holmfirth v Hall Bower
      Marsden v Denby Dale
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Moorlands
      Shepley v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Free Date: Almondbury

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Shelley
      Emley Clarence v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Denby
      Kirkheaton v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Lascelles Hall v Flockton (2XI)
      Linthwaite v Thongsbridge
      Mirfield v Lepton Highlanders
      Thurstonland v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Free Date: Upperthong

  • 6
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixture
      Sykes Cup Final (Venue: Elland CC)
      Broad Oak v Hoylandswaine or Scholes

  • 12
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Armitage Bridge
      Broad Oak v Hoylandswaine
      Delph & Dobcross v Thongsbridge
      Golcar v Scholes
      Honley v Moorlands
      Kirkburton v Skelmanthorpe
      Shepley v Cawthorne

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Slaithwaite
      Clayton West v Rastrick
      Holmfirth v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Kirkheaton v Meltham
      Lascelles Hall v Elland
      Linthwaite v Shelley

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Denby
      Cumberworth United v Lepton Highlanders
      Emley Clarence v Upperthong
      Marsden v Birkby Rose Hill
      Mirfield v Denby Dale
      Thurstonland v Hall Bower

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Broad Oak
      Cawthorne v Delph & Dobcross
      Elland v Kirkburton
      Hoylandswaine v Cumberworth United
      Scholes v Honley
      Skelmanthorpe v Barkisland
      Slaithwaite v Clayton West

      Jedi Championship Two
      Birkby Rose Hill v Holmfirth
      Denby Dale v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Almondbury
      Flockton (1XI) v Golcar
      Hall Bower v Shepley
      Meltham v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Moorlands v Almondbury Wes
      Rastrick v Marsden
      Free Date: Nortonthorpe (1XI)

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Lascelles Hall
      Denby v Mirfield
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Flockton (2XI)
      Lepton Highlanders v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Kirkheaton
      Shelley v Thurstonland
      Thongsbridge v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Upperthong v Linthwaite
      Free Date: Emley Clarence

  • 13
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixture
      Paddock Shield Final (Venue: TBD)
      Kirkburton or Scholes v Edgerton & Dalton

  • 19
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Kirkburton
      Broad Oak v Golcar
      Cawthorne v Delph & Dobcross
      Hoylandswaine v Shepley
      Moorlands v Scholes
      Skelmanthorpe v Honley
      Thongsbridge v Barkisland

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Rastrick
      Holmfirth v Clayton West
      Meltham v Almondbury Wes
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Kirkheaton
      Shelley v Lascelles Hall
      Slaithwaite v Linthwaite

      Cedar Court Conference
      Birkby Rose Hill v Almondbury
      Denby v Upperthong
      Denby Dale v Marsden
      Hall Bower v Cumberworth United
      Lepton Highlanders v Mirfield
      Thurstonland v Emley Clarence

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Slaithwaite
      Clayton West v Cawthorne
      Cumberworth United v Broad Oak
      Delph & Dobcross v Hoylandswaine
      Honley v Elland
      Kirkburton v Skelmanthorpe
      Scholes v Armitage Bridge

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Almondbury Wes v Denby Dale
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Meltham
      Golcar v Moorlands
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Marsden v Hall Bower
      Rastrick v Holmfirth
      Shepley v Flockton (1XI)
      Free Date: Birkby Rose Hill

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Lepton Highlanders
      Emley Clarence v Denby
      Flockton (2XI) v Shelley
      Lascelles Hall v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Linthwaite v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Mirfield v Thongsbridge
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Upperthong v Thurstonland
      Free Date: Kirkheaton

  • 26
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Cawthorne
      Delph & Dobcross v Hoylandswaine
      Golcar v Moorlands
      Honley v Armitage Bridge
      Kirkburton v Thongsbridge
      Scholes v Skelmanthorpe
      Shepley v Broad Oak

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Clayton West v Elland
      Kirkheaton v Holmfirth
      Lascelles Hall v Slaithwaite
      Linthwaite v Meltham
      Rastrick v Shelley

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Denby Dale
      Cumberworth United v Thurstonland
      Emley Clarence v Denby
      Marsden v Lepton Highlanders
      Mirfield v Hall Bower
      Upperthong v Birkby Rose Hill

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Cumberworth United
      Broad Oak v Delph & Dobcross
      Cawthorne v Barkisland
      Elland v Scholes
      Hoylandswaine v Clayton West
      Skelmanthorpe v Honley
      Slaithwaite v Kirkburton

      Jedi Championship Two
      Birkby Rose Hill v Almondbury
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Marsden
      Flockton (1XI) v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Hall Bower v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Holmfirth v Shepley
      Meltham v Almondbury Wes
      Moorlands v Rastrick
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Golcar
      Free Date: Denby Dale

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Linthwaite
      Denby v Upperthong
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Emley Clarence
      Lepton Highlanders v Mirfield
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Shelley v Lascelles Hall
      Thongsbridge v Flockton (2XI)
      Thurstonland v Kirkheaton
      Free Date: Nortonthorpe (2XI)