Fixtures Calendar

Use the calendar below to browse any upcoming fixtures for the Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League.

April 2017

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12
3456789
1011121314 15 16
1718192021 22 23
1:00PM Cup Fixtures
2425262728 29 30
1:00PM Cup Fixtures

April 2017

  • 15
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Thongsbridge
      Barkisland v Golcar
      Honley v Shepley
      Kirkburton v Delph & Dobcross
      Moorlands v Hoylandswaine
      Scholes v Broad Oak
      Skelmanthorpe v Cawthorne

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Clayton West
      Elland v Meltham
      Lascelles Hall v Holmfirth
      Linthwaite v Kirkheaton
      Rastrick v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Shelley v Slaithwaite

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Thurstonland
      Birkby Rose Hill v Denby Dale
      Denby v Lepton Highlanders
      Marsden v Cumberworth United
      Mirfield v Emley Clarence
      Upperthong v Hall Bower

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Broad Oak v Scholes
      Cawthorne v Skelmanthorpe
      Clayton West v Barkisland
      Cumberworth United v Honley
      Delph & Dobcross v Kirkburton
      Hoylandswaine v Elland
      Slaithwaite v Armitage Bridge

      Jedi Championship Two
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Flockton (1XI)
      Denby Dale v Moorlands
      Golcar v Marsden
      Hall Bower v Birkby Rose Hill
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Holmfirth v Almondbury Wes
      Meltham v Almondbury
      Shepley v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Free Date: Rastrick

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Emley Clarence v Linthwaite
      Flockton (2XI) v Upperthong
      Kirkheaton v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Lepton Highlanders v Lascelles Hall
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Shelley
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Thongsbridge v Denby
      Thurstonland v Mirfield
      Free Date: Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)

  • 22
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Kirkburton
      Broad Oak v Moorlands
      Cawthorne v Armitage Bridge
      Delph & Dobcross v Honley
      Golcar v Thongsbridge
      Hoylandswaine v Skelmanthorpe
      Shepley v Scholes

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Linthwaite
      Clayton West v Slaithwaite
      Holmfirth v Rastrick
      Kirkheaton v Lascelles Hall
      Meltham v Shelley
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Elland

      Cedar Court Conference
      Cumberworth United v Almondbury
      Emley Clarence v Denby Dale
      Hall Bower v Denby
      Lepton Highlanders v Birkby Rose Hill
      Mirfield v Marsden
      Thurstonland v Upperthong

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Barkisland
      Elland v Broad Oak
      Honley v Delph & Dobcross
      Kirkburton v Clayton West
      Scholes v Cumberworth United
      Skelmanthorpe v Hoylandswaine
      Slaithwaite v Cawthorne

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Shepley
      Denby Dale v Almondbury Wes
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Hall Bower
      Flockton (1XI) v Holmfirth
      Marsden v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Moorlands v Golcar
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Rastrick v Meltham
      Free Date: Birkby Rose Hill

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Denby v Emley Clarence
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Lascelles Hall v Kirkheaton
      Linthwaite v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Shelley v Flockton (2XI)
      Thongsbridge v Mirfield
      Upperthong v Lepton Highlanders
      Free Date: Thurstonland

  • 23
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixtures
      Sykes Cup Preliminary Round
      Lepton Highlanders v Almondbury
      Birkby Rose Hill v Denby Dale
      Denby v Thurstonland
      Cumberworth United v Upperthong
      Marsden v Mirfield
      Hall Bower v Emley Clarence

      Paddock Shield Preliminary Round
      Shelley v Lascelles Hall
      Edgerton & Dalton v Marsden
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Cartworth Moor
      Kirkheaton v Almondbury Wesleyans
      Mirfield v Thongsbridge
      Meltham v Hall Bower
      Holmbridge v Denby
      Almondburians v Lepton Highlanders
      Emley Clarence v Nortonthorpe
      Thurstonland v Birkby Rose Hill
      Upperthong v Linthwaite
      Almondbury v Flockton

  • 29
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Hoylandswaine
      Honley v Barkisland
      Kirkburton v Golcar
      Moorlands v Shepley
      Scholes v Delph & Dobcross
      Skelmanthorpe v Broad Oak
      Thongsbridge v Cawthorne

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Holmfirth
      Lascelles Hall v Almondbury Wes
      Linthwaite v Clayton West
      Rastrick v Kirkheaton
      Shelley v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Slaithwaite v Meltham

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Mirfield
      Birkby Rose Hill v Hall Bower
      Denby v Thurstonland
      Denby Dale v Lepton Highlanders
      Marsden v Emley Clarence
      Upperthong v Cumberworth United

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Kirkburton
      Broad Oak v Skelmanthorpe
      Cawthorne v Armitage Bridge
      Clayton West v Honley
      Cumberworth United v Elland
      Delph & Dobcross v Scholes
      Hoylandswaine v Slaithwaite

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury Wes v Rastrick
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Moorlands
      Golcar v Almondbury
      Hall Bower v Flockton (1XI)
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Denby Dale
      Holmfirth v Birkby Rose Hill
      Meltham v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Shepley v Marsden
      Free Date: Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Denby
      Emley Clarence v Lascelles Hall
      Flockton (2XI) v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Kirkheaton v Linthwaite
      Lepton Highlanders v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Mirfield v Upperthong
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Thongsbridge
      Thurstonland v Shelley
      Free Date: Mirfield Parish Cavaliers

  • 30
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixtures
      Sykes Cup First Round
      Barkisland v Hoylandswaine
      Lepton Highlanders v Holmfirth
      Honley v Denby Dale
      Moorlands v Rastrick
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Golcar
      Lascelles Hall v Linthwaite
      Clayton West v Thurstonland
      Slaithwaite v Shepley
      Cawthorne v Thongsbridge
      Skelmanthorpe v Cumberworth Utd
      Armitage Bridge v Kirkheaton
      Scholes v Meltham
      Broad Oak v Mirfield
      Shelley v Elland
      Kirkburton v Almondbury Wesleyans
      Delph & Dobcross v Emley Clarence

      Paddock Shield First Round
      Shepley v Delph & Dobcross
      Denby Dale v Clayton West
      Cumberworth Utd v Lascelles Hall
      Edgerton & Dalton v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Rastrick v Scholes
      Kirkheaton v Honley
      Elland v Skelmanthorpe
      Mirfield v Barkisland
      Meltham v Slaithwaite
      Holmbridge v Kirkburton
      Holmfirth v Lepton Highlanders
      Hoylandswaine v Broad Oak
      Nortonthorpe v Moorlands
      Thurstonland v Armitage Bridge
      Linthwaite v Almondbury
      Golcar v Cawthorne