Fixtures Calendar

Use the calendar below to browse any upcoming fixtures for the Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League.

July 2017

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1 2
3 4
6:30PM Cup Fixtures
567 8 9
1:00PM Cup Fixtures
10 11
6:30PM Cup Fixtures
121314 15 16
1:00PM Cup Fixtures
1718192021 22 23
2425262728 29 30
4:00PM Cup Fixture
12:00PM Cup Fixture
31

July 2017

  • 1
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Broad Oak v Scholes
      Cawthorne v Skelmanthorpe
      Delph & Dobcross v Kirkburton
      Golcar v Barkisland
      Hoylandswaine v Moorlands
      Shepley v Honley
      Thongsbridge v Armitage Bridge

      Jedi Championship
      Clayton West v Almondbury Wes
      Holmfirth v Lascelles Hall
      Kirkheaton v Linthwaite
      Meltham v Elland
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Rastrick
      Slaithwaite v Shelley

      Cedar Court Conference
      Cumberworth United v Marsden
      Denby Dale v Birkby Rose Hill
      Emley Clarence v Mirfield
      Hall Bower v Upperthong
      Lepton Highlanders v Denby
      Thurstonland v Almondbury

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Slaithwaite
      Barkisland v Clayton West
      Elland v Hoylandswaine
      Honley v Cumberworth United
      Kirkburton v Delph & Dobcross
      Scholes v Broad Oak
      Skelmanthorpe v Cawthorne

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Almondbury Wes v Golcar
      Birkby Rose Hill v Denby Dale
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Marsden v Flockton (1XI)
      Moorlands v Meltham
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Hall Bower
      Rastrick v Shepley
      Free Date: Holmfirth

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Cartworth Moor (2XI) v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Denby v Lepton Highlanders
      Flockton (2XI) v Thurstonland
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Lascelles Hall v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Mirfield v Emley Clarence
      Shelley v Thongsbridge
      Upperthong v Kirkheaton
      Free Date: Linthwaite

  • 2
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Shepley
      Golcar v Delph & Dobcross
      Honley v Hoylandswaine
      Kirkburton v Broad Oak
      Moorlands v Thongsbridge
      Scholes v Cawthorne
      Skelmanthorpe v Armitage Bridge

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Skelmanthorpe
      Broad Oak v Kirkburton
      Cawthorne v Scholes
      Cumberworth United v Barkisland
      Delph & Dobcross v Clayton West
      Hoylandswaine v Honley
      Slaithwaite v Elland

  • 4
    • 6:30 PM - Cup Fixtures

      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions T20 Trophy Q Final

      (Match 1) Winner Grp 1 v Rnr Up Grp 4

      (Match 2) Winner Grp 2 v Rnr Up Grp 3

      (Match 3) Winner Grp 3 v Rnr Up Grp 2

      (Match 4) Winner Grp 4 v Rnr Up Grp 1



      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions T20 Shield Q Final
      1 Winner Match A v Winner Match B
      2 Winner Match C v Winner Match D
      3 Winner Match E v Winner Match F
      4 Winner Match G v Winner Match H


  • 8
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Cawthorne
      Honley v Delph & Dobcross
      Kirkburton v Barkisland
      Moorlands v Broad Oak
      Scholes v Shepley
      Skelmanthorpe v Hoylandswaine
      Thongsbridge v Golcar

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Lascelles Hall v Kirkheaton
      Linthwaite v Almondbury Wes
      Rastrick v Holmfirth
      Shelley v Meltham
      Slaithwaite v Clayton West

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Cumberworth United
      Birkby Rose Hill v Lepton Highlanders
      Denby v Hall Bower
      Denby Dale v Emley Clarence
      Marsden v Mirfield
      Upperthong v Thurstonland

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Armitage Bridge
      Broad Oak v Elland
      Cawthorne v Slaithwaite
      Clayton West v Kirkburton
      Cumberworth United v Scholes
      Delph & Dobcross v Honley
      Hoylandswaine v Skelmanthorpe

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury Wes v Marsden
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Flockton (1XI) v Almondbury
      Golcar v Rastrick
      Hall Bower v Denby Dale
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Moorlands
      Holmfirth v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Meltham v Birkby Rose Hill
      Free Date: Shepley

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Emley Clarence v Upperthong
      Kirkheaton v Flockton (2XI)
      Lepton Highlanders v Shelley
      Mirfield v Linthwaite
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Thongsbridge
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Denby
      Thurstonland v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Free Date: Lascelles Hall

  • 9
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixtures
      Sykes Cup Semi Final #1
      TBC v TBC

      Paddock Shield Semi Final #1
      TBC v TBC

  • 11
    • 6:30 PM - Cup Fixtures

      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions T20 Trophy Semi Final

      Winner of Match 1 v Winner of Match 2

      Winner of Match 3 v Winner of Match 4



      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions T20 Shield Semi Final

      Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2

      Winner Match 3 v Winner Match 4


  • 15
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Honley
      Broad Oak v Skelmanthorpe
      Cawthorne v Thongsbridge
      Delph & Dobcross v Scholes
      Golcar v Kirkburton
      Hoylandswaine v Armitage Bridge
      Shepley v Moorlands

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Lascelles Hall
      Clayton West v Linthwaite
      Holmfirth v Elland
      Kirkheaton v Rastrick
      Meltham v Slaithwaite
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Shelley

      Cedar Court Conference
      Cumberworth United v Upperthong
      Emley Clarence v Marsden
      Hall Bower v Birkby Rose Hill
      Lepton Highlanders v Denby Dale
      Mirfield v Almondbury
      Thurstonland v Denby

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Cawthorne
      Elland v Cumberworth United
      Honley v Clayton West
      Kirkburton v Barkisland
      Scholes v Delph & Dobcross
      Skelmanthorpe v Broad Oak
      Slaithwaite v Hoylandswaine

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Almondbury Wes
      Birkby Rose Hill v Golcar
      Denby Dale v Meltham
      Edgerton & Dalton (1XI) v Flockton (1XI)
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Hall Bower
      Marsden v Holmfirth
      Moorlands v Shepley
      Rastrick v Cartworth Moor (1XI)
      Free Date: Nortonthorpe (1XI)

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Denby v Kirkheaton
      Flockton (2XI) v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Lascelles Hall v Mirfield
      Linthwaite v Thurstonland
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Shelley v Emley Clarence
      Thongsbridge v Lepton Highlanders
      Upperthong v Edgerton & Dalton (2XI)
      Free Date: Cartworth Moor (2XI)

  • 16
    • 1:00 PM - Cup Fixtures
      Sykes Cup Semi Final #2
      Hoylandswaine v Scholes

      Paddock Shield Semi Final #2
      Kirkburton v Scholes

  • 22
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Armitage Bridge v Broad Oak
      Cawthorne v Golcar
      Honley v Kirkburton
      Moorlands v Delph & Dobcross
      Scholes v Barkisland
      Skelmanthorpe v Shepley
      Thongsbridge v Hoylandswaine

      Jedi Championship
      Elland v Kirkheaton
      Lascelles Hall v Linthwaite
      Meltham v Clayton West
      Rastrick v Almondbury Wes
      Shelley v Holmfirth
      Slaithwaite v Mirfield Parish Cav

      Cedar Court Conference
      Almondbury v Marsden
      Birkby Rose Hill v Thurstonland
      Denby v Cumberworth United
      Denby Dale v Hall Bower
      Lepton Highlanders v Emley Clarence
      Upperthong v Mirfield

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Barkisland v Honley
      Broad Oak v Slaithwaite
      Clayton West v Scholes
      Cumberworth United v Skelmanthorpe
      Delph & Dobcross v Elland
      Hoylandswaine v Cawthorne
      Kirkburton v Armitage Bridge

      Jedi Championship Two
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Holmbridge (1XI)
      Flockton (1XI) v Birkby Rose Hill
      Golcar v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Hall Bower v Almondbury
      Holmfirth v Moorlands
      Marsden v Rastrick
      Nortonthorpe (1XI) v Denby Dale
      Shepley v Meltham
      Free Date: Almondbury Wes

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Nortonthorpe (2XI)
      Emley Clarence v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Holmbridge (2XI) v Thongsbridge
      Kirkheaton v Lepton Highlanders
      Linthwaite v Upperthong
      Mirfield v Flockton (2XI)
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Lascelles Hall
      Thurstonland v Denby
      Free Date: Shelley

  • 29
    • 1:00 PM - League Fixtures
      Drakes Premiership
      Barkisland v Moorlands
      Broad Oak v Thongsbridge
      Delph & Dobcross v Skelmanthorpe
      Golcar v Honley
      Hoylandswaine v Cawthorne
      Kirkburton v Scholes
      Shepley v Armitage Bridge

      Jedi Championship
      Almondbury Wes v Elland
      Clayton West v Lascelles Hall
      Holmfirth v Slaithwaite
      Kirkheaton v Shelley
      Linthwaite v Rastrick
      Mirfield Parish Cav v Meltham

      Cedar Court Conference
      Cumberworth United v Birkby Rose Hill
      Emley Clarence v Almondbury
      Hall Bower v Lepton Highlanders
      Marsden v Upperthong
      Mirfield v Denby
      Thurstonland v Denby Dale

      Drakes Premiership Two
      Armitage Bridge v Hoylandswaine
      Cawthorne v Broad Oak
      Elland v Clayton West
      Honley v Kirkburton
      Scholes v Barkisland
      Skelmanthorpe v Delph & Dobcross
      Slaithwaite v Cumberworth United

      Jedi Championship Two
      Almondbury v Holmfirth
      Birkby Rose Hill v Nortonthorpe (1XI)
      Cartworth Moor (1XI) v Almondbury Wes
      Denby Dale v Flockton (1XI)
      Holmbridge (1XI) v Shepley
      Meltham v Golcar
      Moorlands v Edgerton & Dalton (1XI)
      Rastrick v Hall Bower
      Free Date: Marsden

      Cedar Court Conference Two
      Denby v Cartworth Moor (2XI)
      Edgerton & Dalton (2XI) v Mirfield
      Flockton (2XI) v Linthwaite
      Lascelles Hall v Thurstonland
      Lepton Highlanders v Emley Clarence
      Nortonthorpe (2XI) v Kirkheaton
      Shelley v Holmbridge (2XI)
      Upperthong v Mirfield Parish Cav
      Free Date: Thongsbridge

  • 30
    • 4:00 PM - Cup Fixture
      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions
      T20 Trophy Final
      Venue: Armitage Bridge CC
      Armitage Bridge v Delph & Dobcross

    • 12:00 PM - Cup Fixture
      Total Indoor Cricket Solutions
      T20 Shield Final
      Venue: Armitage Bridge CC
      Clayton West v Mirfield Parish Cavaliers