Best Performances of 2016 

The best individual performances by a player all season.

Includes matches up to Sun July 24th 2016.

Batting
Player For Against Date Section Score
MACRURY Tom NEW Scholes Kirkburton 23-Jul Premiership 226
HUSSAIN Asif Muhammad Linthwaite Marsden 7-May Championship 156
JAMES Terence NEW Mirfield Parish Cav Birkby Rose Hill 24-Jul Conference 146
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine Shepley 14-May Premiership Two 176
ENGLAND Joshua Clayton West Shelley 7-May Championship Two 226
AHMED Zaheer Birkby Rose Hill Lepton Highlanders 18-Jun Conference Two 206
TAYLOR Timmy Honley Almondbury Wes 1-May Scup 208
ASHTON John Hoylandswaine Armitage Bridge 15-May Pcup 178






 

Bowling
Player For Against Date Section Wkts Runs
JAMAL Nasir Hasrat Shepley Barkisland 18-Jun Premiership 7 14
GHANI Adnan Denby Marsden 23-Apr Championship 10 23
PADGETT Daniel Mirfield Parish Cav Almondbury 18-Jun Conference 8 30
LOCKWOOD Darren Wayne Hoylandswaine Golcar 30-May Premiership Two 7 18
STOWER Colin Denby Dale Cawthorne 18-Jun Championship Two 6 10
ASAF Mohammed Kirkheaton Mirfield 30-Apr Conference Two 6 16
MALIK Rizwan Muhammad Birkby Rose Hill Shelley 1-May Sykes Cup 5 24
LANGFIELD Josh Scholes Elland 1-May Pcup3 8 10







Fielding
Player For Against Date Section Ct
LILLEY Arron Delph & Dobcross Kirkburton 30-Apr Premiership 4
MAVUTA Brandon Thongsbridge Linthwaite 4-Jun Championship 4
JACQUES Alex  Denby Dale Hall Bower 16-Jul Conference 4
TANWIR Janaid Elland Scholes 4-Jun Premiership Two 4
STOWER Colin Denby Dale Marsden 28-May Championship Two 3
FERGUSON Gareth Emley Clarence Kirkheaton 18-Jun Conference Two 4
COLEMAN Christopher Slaithwaite Shepley 12-Jun Sykes Cup 4
RAZA Hafiz Hammad Linthwaite Mirfield Parish Cav 1-May Paddock Shield 3






Wicketkeeping

Player For Against Date Section Ct St Total
WEBSTER Luke  Skelmanthorpe Broad Oak 16-Jul Premiership 5 0 5
QAYYUM Asif Linthwaite Slaithwaite 18-Jun Championship 5 0 5
RUSSELL Daniel Hall Bower Denby Dale 30-Apr Conference 5 0 5
HINCHLIFFE Chris Armitage Bridge Barkisland 4-Jun Premiership Two 3 2 5
GREIG Liam Denby Dale Cawthorne 18-Jun Championship Two 2 2 4
FISHER Stephen Fonquernie Almondbury Wes Lepton Highlanders 11-Jun Conference Two 4 0 4
HILL Callum Scholes Cumberworth United 1-May Sykes Cup 3 1 4
ALI Rauf Abdul Linthwaite Slaithwaite 15-May Paddock Shield 4 0 4