advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2014 t20 02 results

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

header_2014_T20_trophy 

Tue 24th June - Pool Matches Round 2

Group 1

Hall Bower 120-8 (W.Hussain 34)
*Barkisland 125-1 (D.Robinson 45*, A.Scholefield 72*)
Barkisland win 4 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Golcar 231-3 (N.Lockley 112, S.Whitwam 47*, J.Lockwood 30)
Elland 165-5 (F.Rehman 34, G.Finn 50, A.Rowles 53*; J.Hargreaves 3-28)
Golcar win 4 pts | Elland 0 pts

Group1 Pld W T L A Pts
Barkisland 2 2 0 0 0 8
Golcar 2 1 0 1 0 4
Elland 2 1 0 1 0 4
Hall Bower 2 0 0 2 0 0







Group 2

*Hoylandswaine 197-9 (S.Singh 49, B.Potter 51, J.Lockwood 26; I.Whiteley 3-28)
Holmfirth 162-9 (J.Gamble 48, M.Gummerson 29; R.Robinson 3-25, R.Wilkinson 3-9)
Hoylandswaine win 4 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Shepley 154-5 (D.Allan 77, D.Glover 38)
Shelley 156-2 (B.Khiljee 72*, G.Wadsworth 30)
Shelley win 4 pts | Shepley 0 pts

Group2 Pld W T L A Pts
Hoylandswaine 2 2 0 0 0 8
Shelley 2 2 0 0 0 8
Holmfirth 2 0 0 2 0 0
Shepley 2 0 0 2 0 0







Group 3

*Delph & Dobcross 239-6 (G.Buckley 45, A.Gleave 74, N.Jones 31)
Meltham 133-6 (C.Field 35*; S.Sajid 3-10)
Delph & Dobcross win 4 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 189-5 (A.Wahid 102, L.Bradley 26)
Marsden 146-9 (G.Tryon 60; H.Quarmby 3-18)
Slaithwaite win 4 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Group2 Pld W T L A Pts
Hoylandswaine 2 2 0 0 0 8
Shelley 2 2 0 0 0 8
Holmfirth 2 0 0 2 0 0
Shepley 2 0 0 2 0 0







Group 4

Skelmanthorpe 183-4
*Honley 155-5
Skelmanthorpe win 4 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Scholes 194-4 (P.Drysdale 72, T.Brook 102)
Kirkburton 199-3 (U.Malvi 37, I.Latif 91*, J.Butterfield 45)
Kirkburton win 4 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Group4 Pld W T L A Pts
Skelmanthorpe 2 2 0 0 0 8
Kirkburton 2 2 0 0 0 8
Honley 2 0 0 2 0 0
Scholes 2 0 0 2 0 0








header_2014_T20_shield

Tue 24th June - First Round

Click here for all T20 Shield scorecards  

Cumberworth United 143-6 (J.Senior 31, A.Littlewood 59)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 147-5 (C.Byrne 41, J.Hoyle 30*; J.Maskill 3-21)
Almondbury Wesleyans win

Birkby Rose Hill 177-5 (F.Javed 84, Z.Ayub 37*)
*Kirkheaton 132-6 (M.Nabeel 43)
Birkby Rose Hill win

*Lascelles Hall 156-7 (C.Bullock 42, M.Simpson 27; B.Yaqoob 4-22)
Paddock 90 (C.Bullock 3-3, M.Simpson 3-13)
Lascelles Hall win

Almondbury 140-7 (Z.Raje 37, K.Sajjad 47)
*Lepton Highlanders 142-8 (P.Baxter 36, J.Mulhall 29; Z.Raje 3-31)
Lepton Highlanders win

Cawthorne 160 (B.Simpson 35, M.Burgess 34; S.Rank 3-16, T.Gibson 3-25)
*Clayton West 161-3 (K.Rank 84*, T.Barber 26, S.Rank 26*)
Clayton West win

Armitage Bridge 79 (P.Rigby 3-9, D.Rushworth 3-15)
*Broad Oak 80-5 (B.Walsh 3-9)
Broad Oak win

*Upperthong 114-9 (G.Oakley 32; J.Oldham 3-11)
Thurstonland 111 (T.Broom 27*; B.Earnshaw 4-16)
Upperthong win

Moorlands 92 (C.Lloyd 35*; R.Randhawa 3-10, R.Macmillan 3-11, D.Wagstaff 3-14)
*Thongsbridge 88 (B.Howitt 27; C.Lloyd 3-21, L.Learie 3-13)
Moorlands win