Drakes-Cricket-League-logo-2021.png
NorthLightPhysio_Platinum-banner.jpg
 
ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GutterDr_banner.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 
 
2021-fixtures-GW-banner.jpg
 
 

The fixture programme for the 2021 season by matchday. 

League Fixtures

Sat 17th April

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Honley 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Moorlands 1XI

Sat 24th April

Barkisland 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Honley 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Golcar 1XI

Sat 1st May

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Honley 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI

Sun 2nd May

Barkisland 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Honley 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI

Sat 8th May

Barkisland 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Honley 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI

Sat 15th May

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Honley 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI

Sat 22nd May

Barkisland 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Honley 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v A rmitage Bridge 1XI

Sun 23rd May

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Honley 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Moorlands 1XI

Sat 29th May

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Honley 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI

Sat 5th June

Barkisland 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Honley 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI

Sat 12th June

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Honley 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Barkisland 1XI

Sat 19th June

Barkisland 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Honley 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI

Sat 26th June

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Honley 1XI

Sun 27th June

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Honley 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Barkisland 1XI

Sat 3rd July

Barkisland 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Honley 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI

Sat 10th July

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Honley 1XI

Sat 17th July

Barkisland 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Honley 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Scholes 1XI

Sat 24th July

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Honley 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI

Sat 31st July

Barkisland 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Honley 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI

Sat 7th August

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Honley 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Moorlands 1XI

Sat 14th August

Barkisland 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Honley 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Scholes 1XI

Sat 21st August

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Honley 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI

Sat 28th August

Barkisland 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Honley 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI

Sat 4th September

Barkisland 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Honley 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Shepley 1XI

Sun 5th September

Barkisland 1XI v Honley 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI

Sat 11th September

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Honley 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Barkisland 1XI

 

Sat 17th April

Denby 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Elland 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Clayton West 1XI

Sat 24th April

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Elland 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Denby 1XI

Sat 1st May

Denby 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Elland 1XI

Sat 8th May

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Elland 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Denby 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Shelley 1XI

Sat 15th May

Denby 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Elland 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI

Sat 22nd May

Clayton West 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Elland 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Denby 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Meltham 1XI

Sat 29th May

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Denby 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Elland 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Clayton West 1XI

Sat 5th June

Clayton West 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Elland 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Denby 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI

Sat 12th June

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Denby 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Elland 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI

Sat 19th June

Elland 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Denby 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI

Sat 26th June

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Denby 1XI v Elland 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Rastrick 1XI

Sat 3rd July

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Denby 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Elland 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI

Sat 10th July

Denby 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Elland 1XI

Sat 17th July

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Denby 1XI
Elland 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Rastrick 1XI

Sat 24th July

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Elland 1XI
Denby 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI

Sat 31st July

Clayton West 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Elland 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Denby 1XI

Sat 7th August

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Denby 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Elland 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Marsden 1XI

Sat 14th August

Clayton West 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Elland 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Denby 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI

Sat 21st August

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Elland 1XI
Denby 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Shelley 1XI

Sat 28th August

Elland 1XI v Denby 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI

Sat 4th September

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Denby 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Elland 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Meltham 1XI

Sat 11th September

Denby 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Elland 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Rastrick 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Marsden 1XI

Sat 17th April

Almondbury 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI

Sat 24th April

Almondbury 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Birkby RH 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Mirfield 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI

Sat 1st May

Almondbury 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Mirfield 1XI

Sat 8th May

Birkby RH 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI

Sat 15th May

Almondbury 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI

Sat 22nd May

Birkby RH 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Mirfield 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Almondbury 1XI

Sat 29th May

Almondbury 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI

Sat 5th June

Denby Dale 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI

Sat 12th June

Almondbury 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Birkby RH 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Upperthong 1XI

Sat 19th June

Almondbury 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI

Sat 26th June

Birkby RH 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Almondbury 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI

Sat 3rd July

Birkby RH 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Mirfield 1XI v Upperthong 1XI

Sat 10th July

Almondbury 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Mirfield 1XI

Sat 17th July

Birkby RH 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI

Sat 24th July

Almondbury 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI

Sat 31st July

Birkby RH 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI

Sat 7th August

Almondbury 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Birkby RH 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Upperthong 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI

Sat 14th August

Denby Dale 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI

Sat 21st August

Birkby RH 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI

Sat 28th August

Almondbury 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Emley Clar. 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI

Sat 4th September

Birkby RH 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Hoylandswaine 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Lepton Highl. 1XI v Upperthong 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Almondbury 1XI

Sat 11th September

Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Linthwaite 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Birkby RH 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Almondbury 1XI
Hall Bower 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Mirfield 1XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Upperthong 1XI v Kirkheaton 1XI

Sat 17th April

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Honley 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI

Sat 24th April

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Clayton West 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Honley 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI

Sat 1st May

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Clayton West 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Honley 2XI

Sat 8th May

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Honley 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI

Sat 15th May

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Scholes 2XI
Honley 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Golcar 2XI

Sat 22nd May

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Honley 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Scholes 2XI v Clayton West 2XI

Sat 29th May

Barkisland 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Golcar 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Honley 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI

Sat 5th June

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Honley 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Flockton 1XI v Clayton West 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI

Sat 12th June

Barkisland 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Clayton West 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Honley 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI

Sat 19th June

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Honley 2XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI

Sat 26th June

Barkisland 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Honley 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Clayton West 2XI

Sat 3rd July

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Barkisland 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Honley 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Scholes 2XI

Sat 10th July

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Honley 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI

Sat 17th July

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Honley 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Flockton 1XI

Sat 24th July

Barkisland 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Honley 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI

Sat 31st July

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Honley 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Scholes 2XI v Barkisland 2XI

Sat 7th August

Barkisland 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Flockton 1XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Honley 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Scholes 2XI

Sat 14th August

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Golcar 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Barkisland 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Honley 2XI

Sat 21st August

Barkisland 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Scholes 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Honley 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Flockton 1XI

Sat 28th August

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Armitage Bridge 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Flockton 1XI v Honley 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Barkisland 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Golcar 2XI

Sat 4th September

Armitage Bridge 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Scholes 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 1XI v Flockton 1XI
Golcar 2XI v Almondbury Wes. 2XI
Honley 2XI v Clayton West 2XI
Slaithwaite 2XI v Barkisland 2XI

Sat 11th September

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Delph & Dobcr. 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Honley 2XI
Clayton West 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Flockton 1XI v Golcar 2XI
Kirkburton 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI

 

Sat 17th April

Broad Oak 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Elland 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI

Sat 24th April

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Elland 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI

Sat 1st May

Broad Oak 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Shepley 2XI
Elland 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI

Sat 8th May

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Moorlands 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Elland 2XI

Sat 15th May

Broad Oak 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Elland 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI

Sat 22nd May

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Elland 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI

Sat 29th May

Broad Oak 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Elland 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI

Sat 5th June

Broad Oak 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Elland 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Shepley 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI

Sat 12th June

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Elland 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI

Sat 19th June

Broad Oak 2XI v Elland 2XI
Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Moorlands 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI

Sat 26th June

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Elland 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI

Sat 3rd July

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Elland 2XI

Sat 10th July

Broad Oak 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Elland 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI

Sat 17th July

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Elland 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Shepley 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI

Sat 24th July

Broad Oak 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Elland 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Moorlands 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI

Sat 31st July

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Elland 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Moorlands 2XI

Sat 7th August

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Elland 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI

Sat 14th August

Broad Oak 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Elland 2XI

Sat 21st August

Cartworth Moor 1XI v Moorlands 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Elland 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI

Sat 28th August 

Broad Oak 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Moorlands 2XI v Elland 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Shepley 2XI

Sat 4th September

Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Denby Dale 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Elland 2XI v Cartworth Moor 1XI
Nortonthorpe 1XI v Linthwaite 2XI
Shepley 2XI v Broad Oak 2XI
Skelmanthorpe 2XI v Moorlands 2XI

Sat 11th September

Broad Oak 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Cumberworth Utd 2XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI v Elland 2XI
Moorlands 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Thongsbridge 2XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI

Sat 17th April

Birkby RH 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Meltham 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Denby 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Upperthong 2XI

Sat 24th April

Denby 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI

Sat 1st May

Birkby RH 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Denby 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Upperthong 2XI

Sat 8th May

Denby 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI

Sat 15th May

Birkby RH 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Denby 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI


Sat 22nd May

Denby 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Upperthong 2XI

Sat 29th May

Birkby RH 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Denby 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Meltham 2XI

Sat 5th June

Birkby RH 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Denby 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Mirfield 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI

Sat 12th June

Hall Bower 2XI v Denby 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI

Sat 19th June

Birkby RH 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Denby 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI

Sat 26th June

Hall Bower 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Denby 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Upperthong 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI

Sat 3rd July

Denby 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Meltham 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Mirfield 2XI

Sat 10th July

Birkby RH 2XI v Denby 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI

Sat 17th July

Denby 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Mirfield 2XI

Sat 24th July

Birkby RH 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Denby 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Mirfield 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Rastrick 2XI

Sat 31st July

Denby 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI

Sat 7th August

Hall Bower 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Rastrick 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Denby 2XI

Sat 14th August

Birkby RH 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Denby 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Upperthong 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Rastrick 2XI

Sat 21st August

Hall Bower 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Denby 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI

Sat 28th August

Birkby RH 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Denby 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Rastrick 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Mirfield 2XI

Sat 4th September

Denby 2XI v Holmfirth 2XI
Hall Bower 2XI v Birkby RH 2XI
Meltham 2XI v Holmbridge 1XI
Mirfield 2XI v Kirkheaton 2XI
Rastrick 2XI v Edg, & Dalton 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Lepton Highl. 2XI

Sat 11th September

Birkby RH 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Denby 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Mirfield 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Upperthong 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI

Sat 1st May

Emley Clar. 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI

Sat 8th May

Almondbury 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI

Sat 15th May

Emley Clar. 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Almondbury 2XI

Sat 22nd May

Almondbury 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI

Sat 29th May

Holmbridge 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Flockton 2XI

Sat 5th June

Almondbury 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI

Sat 12th June

Flockton 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI

Sat 19th June

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Flockton 2XI

Sat 26th June

Almondbury 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI

Sat 3rd July

Almondbury 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI

Sat 10th July

Emley Clar. 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Flockton 2XI

Sat 17th July

Almondbury 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI

Sat 24th July

Holmbridge 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Almondbury 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI

Sat 31st July

Almondbury 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Marsden 2XI

Sat 7th August

Flockton 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Almondbury 2XI

Sat 14th August

Almondbury 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Cartworth Moor 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Shelley 2XI

Sat 21st August

Almondbury 2XI v Cartworth Moor 2XI
Flockton 2XI v Thurstonland 2XI
Holmbridge 2XI v Lascelles Hall 2XI
Marsden 2XI v Nortonthorpe 2XI
Shelley 2XI v Emley Clar. 2XI

Sat 28th August

Cartworth Moor 2XI v Marsden 2XI
Emley Clar. 2XI v Flockton 2XI
Lascelles Hall 2XI v Shelley 2XI
Nortonthorpe 2XI v Holmbridge 2XI
Thurstonland 2XI v Almondbury 2XI

Sun 16th May

Armitage Bridge 3XI v Moorlands 3XI
Clayton West 3XI v Broad Oak 3XI
Shepley 3XI v Marsden 3XI
Thongsbridge 3XI v Lascelles Hall 3XI
Upperthong 3XI v Honley 3XI

Sun 6th June

Clayton West 3XI v Moorlands 3XI
Honley 3XI v Armitage Bridge 3XI
Lascelles Hall 3XI v Broad Oak 3XI
Thongsbridge 3XI v Shepley 3XI
Upperthong 3XI v Marsden 3XI

Sun 20th June

Broad Oak 3XI v Shepley 3XI
Honley 3XI v Moorlands 3XI
Lascelles Hall 3XI v Clayton West 3XI
Marsden 3XI v Armitage Bridge 3XI
Upperthong 3XI v Thongsbridge 3XI

Sun 4th July

Armitage Bridge 3XI v Thongsbridge 3XI
Broad Oak 3XI v Upperthong 3XI
Marsden 3XI v Honley 3XI
Moorlands 3XI v Lascelles Hall 3XI
Shepley 3XI v Clayton West 3XI

Sun 11th July

Armitage Bridge 3XI v Broad Oak 3XI
Clayton West 3XI v Upperthong 3XI
Moorlands 3XI v Marsden 3XI
Shepley 3XI v Lascelles Hall 3XI
Thongsbridge 3XI v Honley 3XI

Sun 18th July

Clayton West 3XI v Armitage Bridge 3XI
Honley 3XI v Broad Oak 3XI
Moorlands 3XI v Shepley 3XI
Thongsbridge 3XI v Marsden 3XI
Upperthong 3XI v Lascelles Hall 3XI

Sun 1st August

Honley 3XI v Clayton West 3XI
Lascelles Hall 3XI v Armitage Bridge 3XI
Marsden 3XI v Broad Oak 3XI
Moorlands 3XI v Thongsbridge 3XI
Upperthong 3XI v Shepley 3XI

Sun 15th August

Broad Oak 3XI v Thongsbridge 3XI
Lascelles Hall 3XI v Honley 3XI
Marsden 3XI v Clayton West 3XI
Moorlands 3XI v Upperthong 3XI
Shepley 3XI v Armitage Bridge 3XI

Sun 22nd August

Armitage Bridge 3XI v Upperthong 3XI
Broad Oak 3XI v Moorlands 3XI
Marsden 3XI v Lascelles Hall 3XI
Shepley 3XI v Honley 3XI
Thongsbridge 3XI v Clayton West 3XI

Cup Fixtures

Sun 9th May / First Round

Armitage Bridge 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI
Clayton West 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Denby Dale 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Elland 1XI v Holmfirth 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Honley 1XI v Lascelles Hall 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Marsden 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Meltham 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Denby 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Skelmanthorpe 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI
Thurstonland 1XI v Almondbury 1XI

Sun 30th May / 2nd Round

Draw TBC

Sun 13th June / Quarter-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 4th July / 1st Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 11th July / 2nd Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 8th August / Final

Draw TBC

 

Tue 8th June / Group Stage

Barkisland 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI
Golcar 1XI v Honley 1XI
Hoylandswaine 1XI v Kirkburton 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Almondbury Wes. 1XI
Moorlands 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Thongsbridge 1XI v Slaithwaite 1XI

Tue 15th June / Group Stage

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Shelley 1XI
Barkisland 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Delph & Dobcr. 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Honley 1XI v Armitage Bridge 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Shepley 1XI
Mirfield Parish Cav. 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Scholes 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Broad Oak 1XI

Tue 22nd June / Group Stage

Almondbury Wes. 1XI v Moorlands 1XI
Armitage Bridge 1XI v Golcar 1XI
Broad Oak 1XI v Thongsbridge 1XI
Honley 1XI v Barkisland 1XI
Kirkburton 1XI v Scholes 1XI
Shelley 1XI v Mirfield Parish Cav 1XI
Shepley 1XI v Hoylandswaine 1XI
Slaithwaite 1XI v Delph & Dobcr. 1XI

Tue 29th June / Trophy QF

Draw TBC

Tue 6th July / Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 25th July / Final

Draw TBC

Thur 10th June / Prelim.

Birkby RH 1XI v Hall Bower 1XI
Cartworth Moor 1XI v Marsden 1XI
Cumberworth Utd 1XI v Clayton West 1XI
Denby 1XI v Edg, & Dalton 1XI
Emley Clar. 1XI v Denby Dale 1XI
Flockton 1XI v Rastrick 1XI
Holmfirth 1XI v Mirfield 1XI
Kirkheaton 1XI v Meltham 1XI
Lascelles Hall 1XI v Nortonthorpe 1XI
Upperthong 1XI v Lepton Highl. 1XI

Thur 17th June / 1st Round

Almondbury 1XI v Skelmanthorpe 1XI
Holmbridge 1XI v Thurstonland 1XI
Linthwaite 1XI v Elland 1XI
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC
TBC v TBC

Thur 1st July / Trophy QF

Draw TBC

Thur 8th July / Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 25th July / Final

Draw TBC

Sun 30th May / 1st Round

Draw TBC

Sun 13th June / Quarter-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 4th July / 1st Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 11th July / 2nd Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 1st August / Final

Draw TBC

Sun 9th May / 1st Round

Almondbury Wes. 2XI v Kirkburton 2XI
Barkisland 2XI v Armitage Bridge 2XI
Birkby RH 2XI v Rastrick 2XI
Broad Oak 2XI v Mirfield Parish Cav. 2XI
Cumberworth Utd 2XI v Hoylandswaine 2XI
Delph & Dobcr. 2XI v Skelmanthorpe 2XI
Denby 2XI v Denby Dale 2XI
Edg, & Dalton 2XI v Thongsbridge 2XI
Golcar 2XI v Hall Bower 2XI
Holmfirth 2XI v Elland 2XI
Kirkheaton 2XI v Meltham 2XI
Lepton Highl. 2XI v Slaithwaite 2XI
Linthwaite 2XI v Moorlands 2XI
Mirfield 2XI v Shepley 2XI
Scholes 2XI v Honley 2XI
Upperthong 2XI v Clayton West 2XI

Sun 30th May / 2nd Round

Draw TBC

Sun 13th June / Quarter-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 4th July / 1st Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 11th July / 2nd Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 8th August / Final

Draw TBC

Sun 30th May / 1st Round

Draw TBC

Sun 13th June / Quarter-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 4th July / 1st Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 11th July / 2nd Semi-Final

Draw TBC

Sun 1st August / Final

Draw TBC