advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120421 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.

Sat 21st April - Drakes Premiership

Click here to view all Premiership scorecards

Delph & Dobcross 264-9 (A Lilley 80, K Hook 51, I Zahoor 43, G Jones 32no; J Ahmed 3-45, M Shahnawaz 3-65),
*Hall Bower 79 (W Swift 50; A Ghaus 8-20).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts: Hall Bower 0 pts

*Elland 183-9 (L Ingram 63, G Finn 52, D Finn  28, P Winrow 27; C Kilner 5-36, I Mirza 3-37),
Marsden 109 (S Butters 34; C Goulden 4-39, L Ingram  3-25).
Elland win 6pts Marsden 0 pts

*Hoylandswaine 193-7 (B Potter 73, A Morris 50; T Brook 3-70),
Scholes 180-9 (T Brook 53, J Noble 40, I Khan 26; C Schofield 4-53).
Hoylandswaine win 5pts Scholes 1 pt

Honley 129 (R Jakeman 33; J Butterfield 5-57),
*Kirkburton 131-8 (M Wood 35; H Haye 4-47, R Howarth 3-54).
Kirkburton win 6 pts Honley 0pts

Golcar 133-6 (E Wilson 50, S Whitwam 33),
*Slaithwaite 57-6 (W Hinchliffe 3-20).
Golcar win 5pts Slaithwaite 0 pts

Shelley 169 (S Scott 46, N Sharpe 28; D Wood 6-35),
*Clayton West 95 (D Swan 40, S Rank 32; A Ullah 7-17, S Scott 3-24).
Shelley win 6 pts Clayton West 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe v Shepley – no play.
Skelmanthorpe 2pts Shepley 2pts

Sat 21st April - Frank Platt Championship

Click here to view all Championship scorecards 

*Holmfirth 151 (C Cowell 49, M Gummerson 43; I Hussain 4-23),
Meltham 152-7 (W Fraine 40, A Hamid 36; M Santner 3-60).
Meltham win 6 pts Holmfirth 0 pts

Broad Oak 109-6 (R Phillips 35, C Baxter 30),
*Barkisland 113-1 (A Kaye 78no, G Colman 32no).
Barkisland win 5 pts Broad Oak 1 pt

Emley Clarence 139 (J Lee 42, M Mobeen 31; I Shah 5-62),
*Thongsbridge 142-8 (G Parkin 29, B Raven-Hill 28; M Mobeen 4-67, D Onions 3-19).
Thongsbridge win 6 pts Emley Clarence 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 173-7 (A Hislop 63no, K Khan 39, N Ashraf 33; C Jump 5-63),
*Armitage Bridge 69 (P Hamer 33; J Cuthbert 6-18).
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Sat 21st April - Cedar Court Conference

Click here to view all Conference scorecards 

Rastrick 84 (R Lambert 25; K Saleem 8-16),
*Kirkheaton 85-1 (K Saleem 50no).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts Rastrick 0 pts

Paddock 96 (M Lees 25),
*Cumberworth United 82 (A Littlewood 25; F Siddiq 4-41, I Rafiq 3-19).
Paddock win 6 pts Cumberworth United 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 229-8 (T Booth 86, C Mitchell 33, M Walwyn 32; A Yousaf  4-52),
*Linthwaite 245-9 (A Yousaf 111, S Malik 38)
Linthwaite win 5pts Lascelles Hall 1pt

*Almondbury v Cawthorne – no play.
Almondbury 2pts Cawthorne 2pts


Sat 21st April - Drakes Premiership 2

Click here to view all Premiership 2 scorecards

Broad Oak A - A Barkisland
Golcar  95-6 - 94ao Hoylandswaine*
Honley  131-7 - 127-8 Slaithwaite*
Marsden* 159-8 - 161-1 Elland
Meltham A - A Armitage Bridge
Scholes 157ao - 255-6 Kirkburton*
Shepley* 128ao - 129-5 Skelmanthorpe


Sat 21st April - Frank Platt Championship 2

Click here to view all Championship 2 scorecards

Cawthorne* 117-9 - 60ao Hall Bower
Delph & Dob 115ao - 147ao Holmfirth*
Emley Clarence 70-2 - 67ao Thongsbridge*
Lascelles Hall A - A Clayton West



Sat 21st April - Cedar Court Conference 2

Click here to view all Conference 2 scorecards

Lepton Highl.* 124ao - 125-7 Cumberworth Utd.
Paddock* 103ao
- 104-3
Linthwaite
Rastrick* 122ao - 125-3 Kirkheaton
Shelley 135ao - 165ao Almondbury*