advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120901 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.

Sat 1st Sept - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 200-8 (B Cruse 65, L Hargreaves 47no; R Howarth 3-51, S Sharma 3-86)
Honley 67 (M Norvall 5-11), A Lilley 3-29).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Honley 0 pts

*Elland 131 (S Wheelwright 41, I Younas 30; W Hussain 5-68, J Bradley 4-29)
Slaithwaite 122
(J Clayton 58; J Hendy 4-20, C Goulden 3-26).
Elland win 6 pts, Slaithwaite 0 pts

Clayton West 107 (S Whitwam 3-46, D Rhodes 3-19),
*Golcar 112-2 (L Baxter 32no, C Ruscoe 32, J Hargreaves 30).
Golcar win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts
*Hoylandswaine 208-9 (J Sadler 54, A Morris 37; Y Shah 4-70),
Hall Bower 209-6 (S Rashid 93no, S Dyson 29no).
Hall Bower win 5 pts, Hoylandswaine 1 pt
*Marsden 119-5 (C Kilner 41, C Coleman 38),
Kirkburton 120-5 (A Smith 36, J Butterfield 31, G Buckley 25no).
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt
*Scholes 153 (J Noble 35; J Crossland 6-46),
Skelmanthorpe 154-1 (A Scholefield 93no).
Skelmanthorpe win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts
*Shelley 131 (B Khiljee 35; S P Singh 4-18, L Wiles 3-42),
Shepley 55 (B Khiljee 5-26, M Azhar Ullah 5-28).

Shelley win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

Sat 1st Sept - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Barkisland 214-9 (D Robinson 101, M Steers 39no, G Colman 27; M Mobeen 5-93, K Taylor 3-54)
*Emley Clarence 177
(M Mobeen 42, B Clark 28, D Onions 26no; M Steers 4-39)
Barkisland win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 188-9 (A Hislop 90, S Brown 36 N Ashraf 5-73, I Hussain 3-50),
*Meltham 158-8 (N Ashraf 66no, C Berry 32, I Hussain 31; A Slack 3-37).
Lepton Highlanders win 5 pts, Meltham 1 pt
Armitage Bridge 195-9 (J.Vickerman 81; C.Baxter 3-38, R.Phillips 6-79)
*Broad Oak 100a.o.
(R.Phillips 45; R.Lunn 6-47)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts

*Holmfirth 127a.o. (M.Santner 41; S.Rasheed 3-33, I.Shah 4-51)
Thongsbridge 113a.o.
(B.Raven-hill 25, S.Rasheed 36; M.Santner 4-52, S.Denton 6-54)
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts

Sat 1st Sept - Cedar Court Conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Lascelles Hall 182-5 (T Booth 49, T Mulhall 45no, A Lilly 26, T Taylor 25),
Cawthorne 139 (C Walmsley 45no; A Lilly 6-66).
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Cawthorne 0 pts

Kirkheaton 124 (K Saleem 62; I Malik 7-16),
*Linthwaite 129-4 (M Ishan 69).
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pts
*Paddock 110 (R Payne 32, M Turner 28; M Sykes 6-33),
Almondbury 111-2 (L Brothers 52no, N Latif 29no).
Almondbury win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts
Cumberworth United 114 (M Kilner 30, C Kilner 25; M Knight 6-31),
*Rastrick 51 (R Greaves 5-34, R Parkes 3-18).
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts

 



Sat
1st Sept - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Hoylandswaine 166-9 (S.Marsh 48, M.Hinchliffe 29; P.Harrison 3-37)
*Armitage Bridge 69a.o. (M.Roberts 25; J.Lockwood 5-16, J.Bird 3-24)
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Elland 185-7 (B.Speak 97*, J.Spencer 36)
*Barkisland
190-5 (B.Schofield 55*, R.Holroyd 45)
Barkisland win 5 pts, Elland 1 pt

Meltham 36a.o. (T.Woodhead 4-25, E.Kaye 4-10)
*Honley 38-5
Honley win 6 pts, Meltham 0 pts

*Kirkburton 197a.o. (D.Greaves 26, R.Kettlewell 70, A.Smith 29; G.Hurlbatt 3-18, N.Howard 3-42)
Broad Oak 111a.o. (J.Wadsworth 31; G.Smith 5-31)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts

Scholes 300-7 (L.Brook 54, L.Fletcher 119, M.Boorman 35, C.Marsh 42*)
*Shepley 165a.o. (J.Dearnley 42, S.Sullivan 43; J.Saville 4-37)
Scholes win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

Golcar 200-8 (U.Ali 62, A.Iqbal 47; J.Greaves 3-26)
*Skelmanthorpe 201-3 (P.Redgwick 66, A.Dollive 90)
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts, Golcar 1 pt

*Slaithwaite 204-5 (J.Bryson 54, H.Garside 71*)
Marsden 66a.o. (T.Payne 5-15)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

Sat 1st Sept - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Cawthorne 186-5 (A.Kaye 72, W.Mott 57*)
Emley Clarence 118a.o. (B.Siddique 33; B.Rayner 5-18)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Clayton West 188a.o. (R.Kaskiewicz 50, D.Taylor 33, A.Langton 77; A.Lees 3-47, I.Cotterill 4-32)
Delph & Dobcross 120a.o. (P.Jewitt 26, I.Cotterill 43*; A.Langton 3-16)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Hall Bower 123a.o. (A.Robshaw 47, D.Moss 29; G.Myers 3-34, G.Brown 4-18)
Holmfirth 125-8 (M.Hellawell 35, I.Whiteley 30; M.Beaumont 4-14, N.Hellawell 4-23)
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 128a.o. (R.Berry 61; J.Mulhall 3-21, A.Daffern 5-28)
Lascelles Hall 121a.o. (D.Wagstaff 4-36, K.Malcolm 4-21)
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Lascelles Hall 0 pts

Sat 1st Sept - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Paddock 121-9 (F.Ahmed 45*; A.Malik 6-22)
*Almondbury 124-9 (C.Marsden 35; D.Mellor 4-26, S.Sajid 4-26)
Almondbury win 5 pts, Paddock 1 pt

Linthwaite 93a.o. (L.Renwick 50; C.Wilks 4-17)
*Cumberworth United 77a.o. (L.Renwick 5-30, M.Younis 3-24)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Kirkheaton 146a.o. (J.Fox 55, M.Asaf 41, M.Beresford 25; J.Nightingale 8-30)
Shelley 43a.o. (M.Shafiq 5-12, M.Mahroof 4-25)
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 160-9 (D.Rushworth 35, J.Dunstan 25; S.Farlow 4-34)
Rastrick 134a.o. (C.Jowett 32; Y.Azam 3-43, J.Dunstan 4-16)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts