tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 2013 best performances

Best Performances 2013 

The best individual performances by a player all season:

Batsman For Against Date Section Score

SUMMERSCALES James Barkisland Scholes 25-Aug Premiership 165*

SWAN David Clayton West Thongsbridge 24-Aug Championship 157*

SALEEM Kamran Lascelles Hall Kirkheaton 13-Jul Conference 169

MARSH Scott Andrew Hoylandswaine Cawthorne 28-Apr Premier Two 155

ROBSHAW Ben Hall Bower Emley Clarence 27-Apr Championship Two 140

RAFIQ Waqas Paddock Kirkheaton 15-Jun Conference Two 174*

INGRAM Lorenzo Barkisland Linthwaite 04-May Sykes Cup 152*

MARSH Scott Andrew Hoylandswaine Clayton West 19-May Paddock Shield 173

MCCREADIE Tom Broad Oak Almondbury Wes 30-Jun Oddfellows Cup 87

BRADLEY Gary Shepley Linthwaite 21-Jul Earnshaw Cup 121









Bowler For Against Date Section Wkts Runs
GREENWOOD Chris Barkisland Marsden 07-Sep Premier 9 32
RAZA Asam Linthwaite Lepton Highlanders 27-Jul Championship 8 25
LLOYD Chris Moorlands Almondbury Wes 11-May Conference 8 27
CROOKES Matthew Kirkburton Cawthorne 30-Jun Premier Two 8 27
MOSS Daniel Hall Bower Shepley 20-Apr Championship Two 7 8
JAMES Alexander Thongsbridge Almondbury 22-Jun Conference Two 7 25
RHODES Daniel Golcar Almondbury 19-May Sykes Cup 6 30
SMITH Ashley Kirkburton Paddock 04-May Paddock Shield 7 17
LANGFIELD Josh Slaithwaite Lascelles Hall 30-Jun Oddfellows Cup 6 39
REZA Ali Shepley Hall Bower 04-Aug Earnshaw Cup 5 11








Fielder For Against Date Section Ct

SALERNO Michael Hall Bower Holmfirth 22-Jun Premier 5

THOMPSON James Thongsbridge Cawthorne 11-May Championship 3

REHMAN Abdul Almondbury Armitage Bridge 27-Jul Conference 4

BRIDGES Luke Barkisland Skelmanthorpe 27-Jul Premier Two 4

CUNNINGHAM Bradley Delph & Dobcross Clayton West 01-Jun Championship Two 4

STENHOUSE Shaun Moorlands Kirkheaton 07-Sep Conference Two 4

LATHAM Joe Lepton Highlanders Lascelles Hall 04-May Sykes Cup 3

PAMMENT Ashley Scholes Shepley 16-Jun Paddock Shield 5

WARING Jonathan Lepton Highlanders Cawthorne 09-Jun Oddfellows Cup 3

BARBER James Linthwaite Marsden 09-Jun Earnshaw Cup 3









Wicketkeeper For Against Date Section Ct St Total
WEBSTER Luke Skelmanthorpe Delph & Dobcross 07-Sep Premier 6 0 6
QAYYUM Asif Linthwaite Clayton West 20-Apr Championship 6 0 6
HOYLE Jonathan Almondbury Wes Almondbury 27-May Conference 3 2 5
BATTYE-WOOD Michael Holmfirth Skelmanthorpe 25-Aug Premier Two 5 1 6
SIMPSON Richard Delph & Dobcross Shelley 20-Apr Championship Two 5 0 5
BENTLEY Joseph Moorlands Rastrick 08-Jun Conference Two 3 2 5
JONES Tim Denby Denby Dale 21-Apr Sykes Cup 4 0 4
SOMERVILLE George Lascelles Hall Lepton Highlanders 04-May Paddock Shield 0 3 3
ASADUZZAMAN Jony MD Kirkheaton Moorlands 09-Jun Oddfellows Cup 2 3 5
EVERETT Colm Denby Hall Bower 09-Jun Earnshaw Cup 3 0 3