tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2013 T20 Results

 

 

Click here to go back to the 2013 results page.

header_2013_T20_trophy 

Tue 25th June - Pool Matches Round 1

 

Click here for all T20 Trophy scorecards

Group 1


*Delph & Dobcross 165-5 (I.Zahoor 35, F.Butt 41, J.Ahmad 29*)
Holmfirth 79 (K.Hook 3-1, D.Jones 3-14)
Delph & Dobcross win

Marsden 89 (C.Coleman 34, A.Farrell 32; S.Whitwam 5-10)
*Golcar 91-3 (S.Whitwam 28*)
Golcar win

 

Group 1PldWTLNRPts
Delph & Dobcross220008
Golcar210104
Holmfirth210104
Marsden200200
       

 

Group 2


Barkisland 119-5 (L.Ingram 40, R.Whiteoak 31; N.Rahman 3-32)
*Elland 99-9 (G.Finn 30; D.Robinson 3-14)
Barkisland win

Slaithwaite 179-3 (J.Bryson 62, S.Davey 72*)
*Hall Bower 146-9 (Y.Golwalkar 26, H.Yousaf 30, W.Swift 26; H.Garside 3-31)
Slaithwaite win

 

Group 2PldWTLNRPnts
Barkisland220008
Slaithwaite210104
Hall Bower210104
Elland200200
       

 

Group 3


Honley 160-6 (M.Joice 35, T.Taylor 38*, M.Sykes 44; A.Smith 3-20)
*Kirkburton 144-8 (G.Buckley 53, I.Khan 33, J.Butterfield 26; R.Jakeman 3-18, H.Booth 3-)
Honley win

Clayton West 163-3 (A.Clegg 56, H.Senior 59)
*Shelley 165-5 (J.Sykes 26, B.Khiljee 41, I.Malik 37, D.Winterbottom 28)
Shelley win

 

Group 3PldWTLNRPts
Honley220008
Kirkburton210104
Shelley210104
Clayton West200200
       

 

Group 4


*Hoylandswaine 172-9 (B.Potter 34, R.Robinson 30, B.Don 31; L.Sykes 3-23, T.Chadwick 3-34)
Scholes 130 (J.Carter 34; M.Cranmer 4-14)
Hoylandswaine win

Skelmanthorpe 129-5 (A.Scholefield 63*)
*Shepley 130-4 (D.Wood 53, G.Wood 36)
Shepley win

 

Group 4PldWTLNRPts
Hoylandswaine220008
Scholes210104
Shepley210104
Skelmanthorpe200200
       

 

 

header_2013_T20_shield

Tue 25th June - 1st Round

Click here for all T20 Shield scorecards 

*Almondbury 159-3 (K.Khan 41, A.Rehman 25, K.Sajjad 43, Z.Raje 30*)
Paddock 134-8 (D.Wood 29)
Almondbury win

Moorlands 130-9 (C.Stott 50)
*Denby 133-4 (M.Smith 67*, H.Jones 30; L.Learie 3-1)
Denby win

*Lascelles Hall 192-3 (C.Bishop 65, K.Saleem 96)
Linthwaite 173-9 (M.Ihsan 55, A.Qayyum 61; C.Bullock 3-43)
Lascelles Hall win

Broad Oak 124-7 (L.Baxter 60*, J.Wadsworth 26)
*Armitage Bridge 117 (A.Gledhill 31; R.Phillips 3-25, D.Rushworth 4-18)
Broad Oak win

*Almondbury Wes 175-7 (B.Jenkins 28, T.Binns 44, M.Henshaw 38)
Rastrick 145 (O.Pearson 25; R.Wadsworth 3-12)
Almondbury Wes win

Cawthorne 143-4 (P.Cairns 74*)
*Denby Dale 132 (H.Rose 28, D.Firth 30; P.Cairns 3-27, J.Rodgers 4-26)
Cawthorne win

Emley Clarence 124-8 (R.Clarke 41)
*Lepton Highlanders 113-8 (M.Long 43, P.Baxter 29; D.Onions 3-19)
Emley Clarence win

*Thongsbridge 90 (R.Randhawa 29; D.Hinchliffe 3-21, A.Clegg 3-9)
Meltham 94-6 (C.Field 27*)
Meltham win