advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 2015 performances

Best Performances of 2015 

The best individual performances by a player all season. Best in red:

Includes matches up to Sat 15th August.

Batting
Player For Against Date Section Score
SEIFERT Tim Barkisland Moorlands 11-Jul Premiership 239*
BINNS Thomas Almondbury Wes Almondbury 25-Apr Championship 139*
SALEEM Kamran Birkby Rose Hill Lepton Highlanders 18-Jul Conference 162*
HOWLETT Harry Hoylandswaine Elland 11-Jul Premiership Two 197*
SHARAZ Ali Almondbury Meltham 09-May Championship Two 165
BRIDGE Michael Thongsbridge Denby Dale 30-May Conference Two 163*
WANDEN Nick Denby Dale Rastrick 19-Apr Sykes Cup 156
KEMP Alex Thongsbridge Marsden 17-May Paddock Shield 131
WILES Liam Cawthorne Rastrick 07-Jun Oddfellows Cup 164
WARD Callum Moorlands Thurstonland 25-May Earnshaw Cup 99*






Bowling
Player For Against Date Section Wkts Runs
BROOK Joshua Scholes Barkisland 29-Aug Premiership 8 49
MOORHOUSE Daniel Armitage Bridge Almondbury 20-Jun Championship 7 20
SWAN Dale Hall Bower Cumberworth United 15-Aug Conference 7 34
KETTLEWELL Robert Kirkburton Elland 25-May Premiership Two 6 17
WHITELEY Ian Holmfirth Hall Bower 25-Jul Championship Two 7 11
GLOVER Steven Denby Dale Denby 01-Aug Conference Two 7 13
WILLIAMS Christopher Barkisland Marsden 17-May Sykes Cup 7 18
IMRAN Muhammad Linthwaite Denby 19-Apr Paddock Shield 5 8
CLEGG Alexander Meltham Cumberworth United 29-Jun Oddfellows Cup 6 15
COOPER Kyrone Meltham Emley Clarence 25-May Earnshaw Cup 5 14







Fielding
Player For Against Date Section Ct
MAXWELL Jared Moorlands Broad Oak 13-Jun Premiership 4
JORASLAFSKY Thomas Marsden Almondbury 15-Aug Championship 5
HUSSAIN Sarfraz Birkby Rose Hill Rastrick 04-Jul Conference 4
JAMES Christopher Shepley Golcar 22-Aug Premiership Two 4
SENIOR Hywel Clayton West Meltham 04-Jul Championship Two 4
AMOS Ashley Martin Denby Dale Cartworth Moor 25-Jul Conference Two 4
SMITH George Cumberworth United Birkby Rose Hill 19-Apr Sykes Cup 3
GREIG Jordan Denby Dale Golcar 03-May Paddock Shield 3
SYKES Tom Thurstonland Hall Bower 25-May Oddfellows Cup 2
FARLOW Simon Rastrick Thongsbridge 25-May Earnshaw Cup 3






Wicketkeeping

Player For Against Date Section Ct St Total
WILSON Mark Golcar Shelley 15-Aug Premiership 5 1 6
THORNTON Brett Holmfirth Thongsbridge 25-Apr Championship 5 0 5
KAMRAN Muhammad Birkby Rose Hill Denby Dale 20-Jun Conference 6 0 6
SPEAK Ben Elland Shelley 22-Aug Premier Two 5 2 7
BERESFORD Mark Moorlands Almondbury Wes 09-May Championship Two 4 0 4
TATTERSLEY Alex Lepton Highlanders Kirkheaton 13-Jun Conference Two 5 0 5
ROUNDING Michael Moorlands Kirkheaton 17-May Sykes Cup 3 1 4
CLAYTON Jamie Scholes Moorlands 03-May Paddock Shield 5 0 5
THORNTON Benn Holmfirth Lascelles Hall 25-May Oddfellows Cup 5 0 5
MOHAMMAD Sajid Birkby Rose Hill Upperthong 25-May Earnshaw Cup 2 2 4