advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

20140526 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page. 

Monday 26th May

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

Honley 131 (M Joice 42; J Ahmad 4-40, C Fletcher 4-60)
*Delph & Dobcross 132-6 (A Gleave 36, A Lilley 34; A Jakeman 4-31)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Elland 123-6 (G Finn 39no)
Meltham 124-8 (D Hinchliffe 29)
Meltham 5 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Golcar 256-7 (J Lockwood 77, S Whitwam 59, N Lockley 42, D Woodhead 33no; J Gamble 4-92)
Holmfirth 118 (A Alsop 7-44)
Golcar 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Hoylandswaine 375-3 dec (R Robinson 165no, G Nawaz 141, M Cranmer 36no; I Younas 3-103)
Shelley (Abandoned - Rain)
Hoylandswaine 2 pts | Shelley 2pts

Skelmanthorpe 110 (L Richardson 4-21, U Malvi 3-26)
*Kirkburton 111-7 (I Khan 45no, C Roebuck 35’ T Arshad 4-41)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Barkisland 138 (D Robinson 46, M Steers 41; P Drysdale 4-45, T Brook 4-65)
*Scholes 141-1 (P Drysdale 76no, M Berry 34)
Scholes 6 pts | Barkisland 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 130-9 (N Freitag 48, I Holt 31; O Davidson 5-31)
Shepley 135-1 (Dan Wood 66no, D Allan 64no)
Shepley 5 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Broad Oak 219-8 (T McCreadie 71, L Baxter 70; J Ahmed 3-73)
Hall Bower 156 (S Baxter 31, R Evans 28; J Wadsworth 4-43, A Slack 3-36)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Moorlands 237-8 (A Fortis 74, L Aspeling 45, M Rounding 44; M Ravlic 6-103)
*Clayton West (Abandoned - Rain)
Clayton West 2 pts | Moorlands 2 pts

*Emley Clarence 120 (D Hales 4-23)
Almondbury Wesleyans 32-2 (Abandoned - Rain.)
Emley Clarence 2 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 2 pts

Armitage Bridge 210-7 (B Jenkins 46, B Walsh 32, A Gledhill 29; T Wightman 3-43)
*Lascelles Hall 56-1 (Abandoned - Rain)
Lascelles Hall 2 pts | Armitage Bridge 2 pts

*Linthwaite 167 (M Bashir 72, S Bashir 36; R Macmillan 6-66)
Thongsbridge 170-5 (T Raven-Hill 55, J Clayton 30; S Bashir 3-26)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Marsden 223-9 (G Tryon 109; J Holling 3-36)
Cawthorne 72 (A Ghafoor 6-41)
Marsden 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Lepton Highlanders 139-6 (C Gillespie 35, J Waring 32)
*Almondbury 119 (M Mobeen 75; J Waring 5-42, K Saleem 4-35)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 150-7 (C Kilner 30, J Bower 26; B Don 4-51)
Denby 69-0 (S Ahmed 48no) (Abandoned - Rain)
Cumberworth United 2 pts | Denby 2 pts

*Kirkheaton 190 (N Swift 63, P Girardi 44, M Lambert 411; W Javed 5-53)
Birkby Rose Hill 138 (A Qazafi 38; R Hall 5-66, M Khan 3-24)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Cartworth Moor 177-7 (B Dawe 78no)
*Paddock 81 (S Bissett 4-19)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

Upperthong 59 (G Mason-Dixon 26; K Hussain 4-18, J Ghani 3-20)
*Rastrick 60-5 (T Mighall 4-12)
Rastrick 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

*Thurstonland 166-5 (J Oldham 65no, T Sykes 42no, N Appleyard 30)
Denby Dale 158 (J Geldart 41no, R Geldart 32; L Booth 4-46, G Holmes 3-32)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

Elland 113 (K.Rehman 35; Q.Malik 4-14)
*Armitage Bridge 114-3 (R.Mortimer 50, E.Harrison 51*)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Barkisland 169 (R.Whiteoak 93; D.Lockwood 5-30, M.Hinchliffe 3-52)
Hoylandswaine 121 (D.Lockwood 30; J.Colman 4-38)
Barkisland 6 pts | Hoylandswaine 0 pts

*Cawthorne 129 (S.Roebuck 32; R.Kettlewell 4-38, M.Khan 3-35)
Kirkburton (Abandoned - Rain)
Cawthorne 2 pts | Kirkburton 2 pts

Delph & Dobcross 191-5 (B.Cunningham 39, S.Sajid 52*, D.Jones 66*; I.Whiteley 3-12)
*Holmfirth 141 (J.Morley 47; D.Jones 3-27, M.Cunningham 3-30)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Slaithwaite 73 (A.Turner 25; L.Kenworthy 4-6, E.Kaye 5-22)
*Honley 76-0 (J.Green 49*)
Honley 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

Scholes 218 (J.Cooper 44, E.Pearson 97; M.Ejaz 3-35)
*Shepley 202-8 (O.Cox 36, S.Greaves 27, M.Ejaz 45, S.Sullivan 44*)
Scholes 5 pts | Shepley 1 pt

Broad Oak 220 (S.Mee 52, P.Rigby 40; S.Jagger 3-51)
*Skelmanthorpe 62-0 (L.Fletcher 34*) (Abandoned - Rain)
Skelmanthorpe 2 pts | Broad Oak 2 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

*Almondbury Wesleyans 181-7
Paddock 183-7
Paddock 5 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

*Hall Bower 115-8 (M.Beaumont 36)
Clayton West 117-3 (C.Mosley 41, D.Blackburn 28*)
Clayton West 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

*Meltham 92 (S.Holmes 30; R.Hall 5-17)
Golcar 94-4 (A.Iqbal 43*)
Golcar 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Moorlands 192-7 (M.Baldwin 76, J.Bentley 41*, D.Pauley 33; A.Moors 3-63)
Emley Clarence 75 (D.Pauley 4-26, O.Kilburn 4-10)
Moorlands 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Shelley 197-6 (J.Jones 29, J.Hart 60, R.Hall 38)
Marsden 93 (R.Clarke 40; J.Hart 3-15, M.Bhoola 4-16)
Shelley 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Almondbury 48 (J.Wilson 4-9)
*Thongsbridge 52-3
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards

*Birkby Rose Hill 102 (P.Shaw 3-5, J.Anderson 4-25)
Rastrick 73 (Z.Ahmed 5-13, I.Farooq 3-26)
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

Kirkheaton 155 (M.Asaf 67*; P.Greenman 3-15, J.Wilson 3-30)
*Cartworth Moor 75 (A.Rehman 34; M.Asaf 4-15)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Denby 201-6 (J.Gumpert 85, S.Roebuck 34)
Thurstonland 187-7 (R.Mottram 95, N.Booth 29)
Denby 5 pts | Thurstonland 1 pt

*Denby Dale 40 (D.Taylor 5-22)
Lascelles Hall 44-6 (J.Greig 5-10)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders v Linthwaite - No play (rain)
Lepton Highlanders 2 pts | Linthwaite 2 pts

*Upperthong 108-9 (M.Earnshaw 37; J.Maskill 3-14, J.Haigh 3-38)
Cumberworth United 109-7 (J.Birkhead 3-33)
Cartworth Moor 5 pts | Upperthong 0 pts