advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

20140621 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page. 

Saturday 21st June

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

*Delph & Dobcross 156 (G Simpson 55, A Lilley 27; C Williams 7-43)
Barkisland 159-7 (L Bridges 55no, L Brown 36; A Lilley 6-57)
Barkisland 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Shelley 252-7 (P Winrow 122, C Mitchell 41; W Hinchliffe 4-78, J Hargreaves 3-47)
*Golcar 113 (N Lockley 46; B Khiljee 5-54, A Ahmed 3-13)
Shelley 6 pts | Golcar 0 pts

Skelmanthorpe 266-5 (P Cummins 92, I Amjad 54, T Beaton 34)
*Holmfirth 102 (T Beaton 3-13, P Cummins 3-15)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Honley 71 (E Wilson 34; D Glover 6-25, L Wiles 3-10)
Shepley 75-0 (Dan Wood 50no)
Shepley 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Kirkburton 297-8 (C Roebuck 96, I Latif 74, I Khan 27, J Butterfield 25; W Qasim 3-53)
Elland 248-8 (S Rehman 64, A Blakey 40, A Finn 29no; I Khan 6-87)
Kirkburton 5 pts | Elland 1 pt

*Scholes 194 (L Leonard 60, T Chadwick 45, T Brook 25, P Drysdale 25; M Kashif 4-67, I Hussain 3-25)
Meltham 196-6 (V Minhas 52, A Hamid 46, I Hussain 27, A Clegg 25; T Brook 3-101)
Meltham 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 265-6 (A Wahid 102, N Freitag 103no; Z Patel 3-56)
Hoylandswaine 268-6 (M Cranmer 76no, R Robinson 56, G Nawaz 41, Y Abbas 39)
Hoylandswaine 5 pts | Slaithwaite 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Broad Oak 263-5 (R Wadsworth 100no, J Greaves 46, L Baxter 43; G Tryon 3-93)
Marsden 187 (M Butters 82, A Ghafoor 36; A Slack 3-43)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Clayton West 222-6 (D Barber 76, S Rank 57, A Thompson 26; B Walsh 3-69)
Armitage Bridge 189 (C Parr 55, F Hussain 39, C Hinchliffe 34; M Ravlic 7-59)
Clayton West 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Cawthorne 228-5 (H Howlett 73no, M Smith 39, M Burgess 33; I Shah 3-52)
*Emley Clarence 127 (S Khuram Butt 46, C Thomas 31; J Holling 7-28)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Thongsbridge 297-6 (B Raven-Hill 113, R MacMillan 103, J Clayton 32)
*Hall Bower 242-4 (W Hussain 111no, B Balicki 34, T Cliffe 28)
Thongsbridge 5 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

*Linthwaite 262-7 (I Malik 55, M Bashir 51no, A Qayyum 43, S Bashir 36)
Lascelles Hall 252 (N Sharp 66, R Bakshi 58, J Bishop 50; A Raza 4-70, Z Ahmed 3-75)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 194-6 (M Henshaw 59, W Binns 26)
*Moorlands 176 (M Rounding 62, C Stott 37, P Lombard 25; M Hussain 5-40)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Paddock 224 (A Hussain 55, T Shah 42, M Ahmed 41, M Akram 38; M Mobeen 6-67)
*Almondbury 225-3 (N Latif 56no, M Mobeen 50, Z Raje 48no, K Khan 40)
Almondbury 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 234 (J Smith 66, J Bower 63, A Smith 31; A Quyyom 3-42, A Ullah 3-55)
Cartworth Moor 164 (B Daw 85, S Bissett 34; A Littlewood 4-54)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Denby 183 (A Pickford 55, J Jones 43, G Potter 29; J Geldart 6-64, S Tyas 4-53)
Denby Dale 129 (B Turner 31; P Goodman 4-28, T Wilkinson 3-35)
Denby 6 pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

*Rastrick 103 (D Bottomley 34; R Hall 6-8)
Kirkheaton 106-4 (S Sarwar 48)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 136 (F Javed 46, W Javed 42; J Thackray 4-48, D Rishton 3-28)
*Thurstonland 137-4 (C Flanagan 74no)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Upperthong 141 (G Oakley 76; K Saleem 3-27)
Lepton Highlanders 100 (J Mulhall 30; G Oakley 4-2, H Frankland 3-33)
Upperthong 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards  

*Armitage Bridge 130 (S.Harrison 38, J.Moorhouse 26; J.Peacock 4-25, D.Taylor 3-29)
Broad Oak 131-0 (S.Peacock 59*, B.Burnett 54*)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 118 (D.Sykes 3-28, J.Travis 5-21)
*Barkisland 119-1 (D.Sykes 59*, P.Dawson 28*)
Barkisland 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Cawthorne 193 (S.Roebuck 53, G.Kilburn 31; I.Whiteley 3-38, S.John 3-24)
Holmfirth 101 (O.Moorhouse 41; G.Kilburn 5-37)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Elland 136 (C.Walker 30, M.Midwood 59; a.kassar 3-27, M.Khan 3-18)
Kirkburton 139-1 (D.Greaves 86*, R.Bottomley 39*)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Scholes 133 (b.le 37, J.Saville 28; D.Lockwood 7-23)
*Hoylandswaine 135-0 (R.Copley 60*, D.Lockwood 66*)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

*Shepley 157-8 (S.Greaves 59, S.Sullivan 29; B.Lindley 3-21)
Honley 161-3 (T.Willitts 52, C.Woodhead 72)
Honley 5 pts | Shepley 1 pt

*Skelmanthorpe 292-9 (L.Fletcher 148, A.Steers 34, R.Wimpenny 37; T.Payne 3-57)
Slaithwaite 210-9 (J.Bower 31, D.Longworth 55*; L.Fletcher 3-58, J.Hinchliffe 3-48)
Skelmanthorpe 5 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

Moorlands 191-8 (S.Auty 33, D.Pauley 42, O.Myzak 34*)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 148 (M.Shaw 33, T.Jackson 29, I.Saboor 31; D.Pauley 5-32)
Moorlands 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

Golcar 177-9 (R.Read 37, H.Gill 26, C.Chapman 54*; N.Clee 5-24)
*Marsden 175 (A.Moorhouse 28, M.Clee 42, N.Shaw 54; T.Willans 3-11, C.Chapman 3-38, R.Hall 3-44)
Golcar 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Meltham v Emley Clarence - Match Conceded By Emley Clarence
Meltham 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Paddock 206-7 (I.Siddiq 77, U.Siddiq 48; A.Malik 3-49)
Almondbury 89 (M.Sarfaraz 30; U.Siddiq 3-17, F.Ahmed 3-18)
Paddock 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Clayton West 116 (C.Mosley 50; M.Bhoola 5-19)
*Shelley 118-6 (M.Bhoola 31; R.Dennis 3-21)
Shelley 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

Hall Bower 164-9 (M.Beaumont 27, A.Crane 34, R.Akhtar 29; A.James 3-24, K.Malcolm 4-49)
*Thongsbridge 165-9 (C.Noble 30, K.Malcolm 30; I.Amjad 4-21)
Thongsbridge 5 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

*Birkby Rose Hill 195-7 (A.Sharif 30, W.Javed 65*; A.Armitage 3-43)
Thurstonland 87 (B.Bullas 45; W.Javed 3-18, A.Sultan 3-27)
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts

Cumberworth United 207-8 (M.Kilner 97, R.Greaves 39; J.Wilson 3-53, J.Aylward 5-23)
*Cartworth Moor 129 (M.Naeem 54, J.Wilson 39; R.Bartram 4-41, R.Greaves 4-25)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Denby 251-4 (J.Gumpert 46, S.Roebuck 102*, T.Sanders 58)
*Denby Dale 226-9 (A.Amos 25, D.Firth 42, G.Shuttleworth 49; S.Roebuck 3-30)
Denby 5 pts | Denby Dale 1 pt

*Kirkheaton 168-7 (M.Asaf 68*, W.Hussain 35*; K.Wilson 3-30, M.Ashford 3-35)
Rastrick 170-3 (S.Farlow 67, G.Nicholson 42)
Rastrick 5 pts | Kirkheaton 1 pt

*Lascelles Hall 258-5 (C.Bullock 64, R.Shaw 104, J.Dawson 29; L.Wood 4-63)
Linthwaite 185 (G.Dyson 30, L.Renwick 52; B.Robshaw 3-18, D.Keen 3-26)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 121 (D.Rushworth 53; D.Hancock 5-36)
Upperthong 118 (R.Oakley 33; M.Long 4-16, J.Dunstan 4-31)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts