tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

20140628 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page. 

Saturday 28th June

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards   

Hoylandswaine 200-7 (Y Abbas 59, S P Singh 38, G Nawaz 34, M Cranmer 29, R Wilkinson 26; J Ahmad 4-76)
*Delph & Dobcross 103 (M Cranmer 3-9, Z Patel 3-33, Y Abbas 3-45)
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Golcar v Scholes - No Play (Rain)
Golcar 2 pts | Scholes 2 pts

Holmfirth v Shelley - No Play (Rain)
Holmfirth 2 pts | Shelley 2 pts

Elland 160-6 (A Rowles 79, D Arms 25; S Kelly 3-18)
*Honley 161-2 (S Kelly 75no, M Joice 39no, R Jakeman 29)
Honley win 5 pts | Elland 1 pt

Slaithwaite 151-5 (N Freitag 57no, D Berry 36, I Holt 31)
*Kirkburton 146-8 (T Burkinshaw 28; D Berry 7-65)
Slaithwaite win 5 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt

Meltham v Shepley - No Play (Rain)
Melthamr 2 pts | Shepley 2 pts

Barkisland 150-6 (L Brown 55, L Bridges 40; J Ingham 3-57)
*Skelmanthorpe 131-7 (I Amjad 37; A Scholefield 3-67)
Barkisland win 5 pts | Skelmanthorpe 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Broad Oak v Lascelles Hall - No Play (Rain)
Broad Oak 2 pts | Lascelles Hall 2 pts

Thongsbridge 191-4 (R Macmillan 93; C walmsley 3-68)
*Cawthorne 118-9 (H Howlett 44; Z Iqbal 4-38)
Thongsbridge win 5 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

*Clayton West 176-5 (T Barber 89, S Rank 43, D Barber 28; I Bray 3-64)
Marsden 121-9 (J Longmore 27, A Farrell 26; J Hawke 6-58)
Clayton West win 5 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Hall Bower 102-9 (M Hussain 4-45, D Sykes 3-43)
Almondbury Wesleyans 106-3 (S Matlub 54no)
Almondbury Wesleyans win 5 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Linthwaite v Emley Clarence - No Play (Rain)
Linthwaite 2 pts | Emley Clarence 2 pts

Armitage Bridge 93 (H Charlton 28; C Lloyd 5-47, A Walker 4-23)
*Moorlands 94-3 (L Aspeling 51; B Walsh 3-23)
Moorlands win 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Thurstonland 118-8 (C Flanagan 53, T Sykes 34; M Tehseen 5-45)
*Almondbury 123-9 (M Tehseen 42no, K Sajjad 32; D Rishton 5-33)
Almondbury win 5 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill v Lepton Highlanders - No Play (Rain)
Birkby Rose Hill 2 pts | Lepton Highlanders 2 pts

Kirkheaton 156-8 (S Solman 60, M Lambert 33)
*Cumberworth United 147-7 (J Senior 63; R Hall 3-72)
Kirkheaton win 5 pts | Cumberworth United 1 pt

Cartworth Moor 90-4 - Abandoned (Rain)
*Denby - Did Not Bat
Denby 2 pts | Cartworth Moor 2 pts

Rastrick v Paddock - No Play (Rain)
Rastrick 2 pts | Paddock 2 pts

Upperthong v Denby Dale - No Play (Rain)
Upperthong 2 pts | Denby Dale 2 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

Holmfirth 185-4 (O.Moorhouse 35, J.Morley 41, G.Myers 57, B.Thornton 45*)
*Armitage Bridge 106 (S.Harrison 32; O.Moorhouse 5-30)
Holmfirth win 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Barkisland 107-9 (A.Steers 3-17, S.Jagger 3-27)
Skelmanthorpe 110-0 (D.Morgan 29*, L.Fletcher 69*)
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts | Barkisland 1 pt

*Elland 127-5 (M.Midwood 58*, B.Speak 29; T.Willitts 3-14)
Honley 128-2 (T.Willitts 59*, C.Woodhead 48)
Honley win 5 pts | Elland 1 pt

Delph & Dobcross 138-6 (B.Cunningham 32, R.Simpson 37, B.Cruse 25*; D.Lockwood 3-12)
*Hoylandswaine 140-4 (D.Lockwood 38, M.Ihsan 59)
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Scholes v Broad Oak - No Play (Rain)
Scholes 2 pts | Broad Oak 2 pts

Shepley v Cawthorne - No Play (Rain)
Shepley 2 pts | Cawthorne 2 pts

*Slaithwaite 149-7 (D.Massey 54; S.Atkinson 3-20)
Kirkburton 151-4 (M.Khan 58, S.Atkinson 47)
Kirkburton win 5 pts | Slaithwaite 1 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

Almondbury Wesleyans v Hall Bower - No Play (Rain)
Almondbury Wesleyans 2 pts | Hall Bower 2 pts

Emley Clarence v Almondbury - No Play (Rain)
Emley Clarence 2 pts | Almondbury 2 pts

Clayton West 147-5 (J.England 26, T.Radley 26, D.Blackburn 49*)
*Marsden 148-5 (G.Ackroyd 26, M.Clee 52; W.Trotter 3-30)
Marsden win 5 pts | Clayton West 1 pt

Golcar 190-9 (T.Willans 64, D.Woodhead 30*, R.Hall 31; I.Siddiq 3-31, U.Siddiq 4-43)
*Paddock 126 (Y.Azam 25, W.Rafiq 29; J.Woodhead 3-16, R.Hall 5-48)
Golcar win 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

Moorlands 142-6 (O.Rounding 31, O.Myzak 33*)
*Shelley 107-7 (J.Jones 54)
Moorlands win 5 pts | Shelley 1 pt

Thongsbridge v Meltham - No Play (Rain)
Thongsbridge 2 pts | Meltham 2 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

Cartworth Moor v Denby - No Play (Rain)
Cartworth Moor 2 pts | Denby 2 pts

Denby Dale v Upperthong - No Play (Rain)
Denby Dale 2 pts | Upperthong 2 pts

Kirkheaton v Cumberworth United - No Play (Rain)
Kirkheaton 2 pts | Cumberworth United 2 pts

Lascelles Hall v Rastrick - No Play (Rain)
Lascelles Hall 2 pts | Rastrick 2 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 136 (A.Riaz 36, S.Mir 39; M.Long 4-41, M.Carroll 3-14)
*Lepton Highlanders 137-6 (M.Long 55, D.Walker 32; H.Zafar 3-33)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Thurstonland v Linthwaite - No Play (Rain)
Thurstonland 2 pts | Linthwaite 2 pts