tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

20140712 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page. 

Saturday 12th July

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards    

*Barkisland 243-8 (A Scholefield 68, A Kaye 41, Dobinson 35, L J Brown 29; O Davidson 4-81)
Shepley 140 (A Rashid 65, L Wiles 32; C Williams 5-28, M Steers 3-19)
Barkisland 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

Holmfirth 235-7 (S denton 56, K Maroof 54, H Singh 50no; J Hendy 3-49, A Blakey 3-96)
*Elland 236-6 (F Rehman 73, J Hendy 36no, W Swift 33no, D Arms 32)
Elland 5 pts | Holmfirth 1 pt

Honley 236 (M Joice 71, E Wilson 40, T Taylor 32; R Wilkinson 6-72)
*Hoylandswaine 237-1 G Nawaz 130no, S P Singh 79no)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Kirkburton 287-5 (A Smith 75, I Latif 62, I Khan 56, U Malvi 43; M Kashif 4-103)
Meltham 136 (A Hamid 49, M Kashif 28; U Malvi 8-31)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 308-8 (G Buckley 84, A Lilley 82, A Gleave 45; T Chadwick 4-101, A France 3-45)
*Scholes 144 (M Bowman 45; C Fletcher 5-41, J Ahmad 3-48)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

*Shelley 103 (L Sykes 54; J Crossland 5-37)
Skelmanthorpe 106-2 (T Beaton 36no, R Jagger 31)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

Golcar 237-7 (J Lockwood 74, J Hargreaves 52, S Whitwam 44; D Berry 3-58)
*Slaithwaite 81 (A Alsop 5-16, W Hinchliffe 4-56).
Golcar 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Thongsbridge 285-7 (T Raven-Hill 96, B Raven-Hill 95, R MacMillan 26; C Sykes 4-80, D Hales 3-60)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 190 (C Byrne 46, T Binns 38, D Hales 29, S Matlub 28; R MacMillan 4-27, T Raven-Hill 3-67)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

*Armitage Bridge 151-9 (A Gledhill 51; W Hussain 3-46, J Ahmed 3-50)
Hall Bower 142 (R Evans 56; E Harrison 4-15, B Walsh 3-42, R Lunn 3-45)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 148 (I Shah 45no, M Raja 26; J Vernon 5-23)
Broad Oak 149-2 (L Baxter 94no)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Clayton West 180 (A Thompson 60, R Dennis 39; M Simpson 6-43, R Bakshi 3-41)
*Lascelles Hall 183-4 (R Bakshi 97, M Simpson 46)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

Cawthorne 225-4 (C Matthewman 96no, M Smith 42, L Skelly 32)
*Linthwaite 168 (Z Ahmed 54, I Malik 36; J Holling 5-33, M Smith 4-42)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Moorlands 186-9 (P Lombard 50, M Rounding 49, L Aspeling 28; G Tryon 5-69, A Ghafoor 3-82)
*Marsden 148-9 (N Daniel 35no, D Clee 32; P Lombard 3-16, A Walker 3-19)
Moorlands 5 pts | Marsden 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards

Birkby Rose Hill 236-8 (S Ali 56, R Nazar 46, S Javed 45; M Mobeen 3-56)
*Almondbury 239-5 (K Sajjad 72no, Z Raj 48no, N Latif 39)
Almondbury 5 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 1 pt

Upperthong 153 (T Mighall 39; H Franklin 3-26, S Bissett 3-40)
*Cartworth Moor 155-5 (W Kilner 50)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

*Denby Dale 259-8 (R Lammyman 70, F Stower 51, P Hale 36)
Lepton Highlanders 250-7 (P Baxter 115, K Saleem 40; F Stower 3-53)
Denby Dale 5 pts | Lepton Highlanders 1 pt

Denby 302-6 (B Don 91, H Reddy 82, H Jones 44, Q Rashid 30)
*Kirkheaton 154 (S Khan 38; A Pickford 5-38)
Denby 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Paddock 140-9 (M Akram 51; A Littlewood 4-28)
Cumberworth United 146-4 (G Parkes 39, J Bower 33no; S Shah 3-35)
Cumberworth United 5 pts | Paddock 1 pt

*Thurstonland 126 (C Flanagan 34, T Broom 25; M Knight 3-20, J Vickers 3-23, O Pearson 3-48)
Rastrick 104 (B Birkhead 45no; J Thackray 3-13).
Thurstonland 6 pts | Rastrick 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Kirkburton 114 (J.Keeling 3-25)
*Broad Oak 73 (S.Atkinson 7-20, G.Smith 3-26)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Broad Oak 0 pts

Barkisland 240-5 (J.Colman 36, D.Sykes 27, B.Westbrook 32, C.Cocking 68*, I.Pollitt 49*; R.Schofield 3-29)
*Cawthorne 100 (J.Travis 4-14, T.Booth 3-2)
Barkisland 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

Scholes 260 (R.Coleman 55, J.Saville 46, E.Pearson 50; S.Broadbent 5-66)
*Delph & Dobcross 204 (D.Jones 46, B.Cruse 49; J.Saville 4-76, G.Pearson 3-36)
Scholes 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Elland 154 (C.Walker 30, J.Spencer 41; M.Gummerson 3-40, N.Hubbard 4-24)
*Holmfirth 96 (I.Whiteley 28; M.Midwood 4-10, W.Gardner 3-31)
Elland 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Honley 192-9 (J.Green 29, C.Woodhead 39; D.Lockwood 3-44)
Hoylandswaine 193-8 (D.Lockwood 102*; T.Woodhead 4-31, L.Kenworthy 3-48)
Hoylandswaine 5 pts | Honley 1 pt

*Shepley 188-7 (S.Greaves 44, R.Denton 65*; H.Quarmby 4-22)
Slaithwaite 189-5 (G.Holroyd 88, A.Turner 30, R.Thornton 32*)
Slaithwaite 5 pts | Shepley 1 pt

Armitage Bridge 115 (J.Moorhouse 25, P.Harrison 36; A.Dollive 4-33, R.Wimpenny 5-27)
*Skelmanthorpe 119-1 (M.Wimpenny 53*, L.Fletcher 45*)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

Paddock 182 (R.Perry 67; S.Thornhill 3-48, I.Fisher 4-41)
*Clayton West 183-7 (H.Senior 46, K.Rank 26, G.Burrell 61*; M.Ahmed 4-55)
Clayton West 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

*Golcar 251-7 (M.Ali 63, M.Turner 56, T.Willans 68, D.Woodhead 33*)
Almondbury 213-9 (R.Hanson 47, Z.Aslam 58*, A.Malik 28, C.Madden 36; J.Woodhead 3-30)
Golcar 5 pts | Almondbury 1 pt

*Hall Bower 221-3 (D.Baxter 82, J.Greenway 43, A.Crane 41*, M.Beaumont 55*)
Shelley 223-7 (J.Hart 33, A.Kilner 62)
Shelley 5 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

*Meltham 203-9 (S.Holmes 70, J.Boyd 56; O.Shaw 6-53)
Almondbury Wesleyans 115 (M.Shaw 25; J.Hinchliffe 4-12)
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

Marsden 175 (M.Clee 45, S.Smith 56; O.Myzak 4-36, D.Pauley 5-37)
*Moorlands 177-8 (M.Baldwin 32, L.Naylor 28, S.Auty 54, J.Galindo 38; C.Zaffino 3-47)
Moorlands 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Emley Clarence 96 (G.Ferguson 58*)
*Thongsbridge 106-6 (M.Bridge 37*; G.Ferguson 3-10)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Denby Dale 138-8 (H.Rose 29; W.Javed 3-25, I.Farooq 3-18)
*Birkby Rose Hill 73 (H.Rose 3-26, J.Greig 3-22)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Kirkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 238-9 (R.Shaw 56, J.Booth 47, B.Robshaw 74; M.Kilner 3-53, R.Smith 3-21)
*Cumberworth United 225 (J.Yates 73, M.Kilner 32)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Cumberworth United 0 pts

Kirkheaton 231-9 (N.Akram 30, T.Gledhill 40, M.Nabeel 28, W.Hussain 25; C.Sanders 3-63)
*Denby 106 (J.Hunter 29, C.Sanders 29; M.Asaf 4-41)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Denby 0 pts

Thurstonland 147-7 (D.Peace 37, A.Matthews 42*)
*Lepton Highlanders 148-8 (A.Matthews 3-30)
Lepton Highlanders 5 pts | Thurstonland 1 pt

Linthwaite 137 (I.Waheed 38, M.Nadeem 29; A.Shaw 3-34, M.Ashford 3-26, N.Boyle 4-24)
*Rastrick 141-3 (A.Pearson 30*, J.Anderson 70*)
Rastrick 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Upperthong 164-5 (W.Oakley 56*, T.Parr 31)
Cartworth Moor 165-9 (M.Naeem 67; D.Hancock 3-38, O.Taylor 3-36)
Cartworth Moor 5 pts | Upperthong 1 pt