tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

20140809 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2014 results page.

Saturday 9th August

header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards    

*Delph & Dobcross 292-9 (G Buckley 114, C Fletcher 46; V Minhas 5-130)
Meltham 132 (J Hinchliffe 35, V Minhas 29, G Hussain 26; S Sajid 3-32)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Elland 98 (G Finn 34; M Sykes 5-40, Y Hasnat 4-22)
Shelley 102-3 (J Hart 59)
Shelley 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Honley 212 (D Howard 43, M Joice 42, R Jakeman 29, J Jowett 27, S Kelly 27; W Hinchliffe 3-41, J Hargreaves 3-54, S Whitwam 3-55)
*Golcar 215-6 (J Lockwood 66, J Howson 49, D Woodhead 40no; J Jowett 4-63)
Golcar 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

Barkisland 143 (J Summerscales 25; Z Patel 6-48)
*Hoylandswaine 145-2 (S P Singh 55no, R Robinson 51no)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Barkisland 0 pts

*Kirkburton 217-8 (A Smith 64, I Latif 48, I Khan 29; A Ahmed 4-68)
Holmfirth 185 (K Maroof 47, E Awais 31; T Burkinshaw 4-50, A Zafar 3-10)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

*Scholes 195 (T Brook 44, T Chadwick 41, J Noble 41, A France 29; D Allan 5-70, D Glover 4-67)
Shepley 201-9 (D Allan 109no; A France 4-48, P Drysdale 3-23)
Shepley 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 181-6 (N Freitag 80no, D Berry 33, A Sylvester 26no; J Ingham 4-68)
Skelmanthorpe 176-5 (P Cummins 77, B Taylor 50)
Slaithwaite 5 pts | Skelmanthorpe 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Broad Oak 204-7 (S Burluraux 57, J Greaves 37, A Slack 32no, T McCreadie 30no; P Lombard 3-39)
Moorlands 202 (A Fortis 62, M Rounding 33, P Lombard 26, C Stott 26; J  Vernon 4-48)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

*Clayton West 311-4 (T Barber 126no, K Rank 42no, S Rank 37, D Barber 33, D Swan 30)
Cawthorne 287-2 (M Smith 128no, L Skelly 100, H Howlett 37no)
Clayton West 5 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

Thongsbridge 248-9 (T Raven-Hill 65, R Marshall 45, J Clayton 42, B Raven-Hill 41; C Thomas 4-53, K Taylor 3-70)
*Emley Clarence 143 (R Haynes 56; R MacMillan 4-34, Z Iqbal 3-44)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 108 (M Simpson 5-32, S Scott 4-41)
*Lascelles Hall 94 (D Hales 4-30)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

Hall Bower 249-5 (B Dunne 117, R Evans 34, W Hussain 38, B Balicki 27*; I Malik 3-59)
Linthwaite 160 (S Bashir 46, S Nasir 39, S Rehman 34; J Ahmed 4-46, R Akhtar 3-31)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 77 (I Bray 5-28, S Robinson 4-41)
*Marsden 78-1 (J Smith 41no)
Marsden 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

Upperthong 176-8 (R Briggs 42)
*Almondbury 173 (K Khan 82, W Khaliq 29; P Charlesworth 5-50)
Upperthong 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 104 (Z Ahmed 31; A Littlewood 3-16, A Smith 3-42)
*Cumberworth United 105-4 (G Parkes 32)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Cartworth Moor 153-8 (H Franklin 65no; N Swift 3-34)
*Kirkheaton 154-8 (P Girardi 49, A Charlton 26; S Bissett 6-45)
Kirkheaton 5 pts | Cartworth Moor 1 pt

Denby Dale 288-8 (B Turner 161no, R Geldart 29, R Lammyman 27; M Taj 3-72, I Rafiq 3-74)
*Paddock 186 (O Hussain 43, F Siddiq 42; J Geldart 6-61)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Paddock 0 pts

Denby 118 (H Jones 33, T Jones 30no; J Ghani 3-34)
*Rastrick 120-4 (J Vickers 30, D Bottomley 26)
Rastrick 6 pts | Denby 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 190-5 (K Saleem 47, M Long 36, J Waring 34)
*Thurstonland 153 (T Broom 47; K Saleem 6-44, J Waring 3-73)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Slaithwaite 201-7 (G.Holroyd 49, C.Payne 49, W.Beardsell 53; C.Rhodes 3-36)
*Armitage Bridge 193 (C.Parr 75, P.Dobson 58; J.Langfield 4-21, T.Payne 3-48)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Barkisland 153 (M.Bridges 26, C.Cocking 32, T.Booth 28*; J.Thornton 3-16)
Elland 155-6 (W.Swift 26, C.Walker 39, M.Midwood 33*; C.Cocking 5-35)
Elland 6 pts | Barkisland 0 pts

Scholes 210-7 (J.Brook 73, J.Saville 29, J.Wharton 29*; J.Holling 3-32)
*Cawthorne 153 (G.Kilburn 26, J.Holling 33; J.Brook 4-29, E.Pearson 3-35)
Scholes 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

*Holmfirth 221-8 (P.Watmough 43, G.Thornton 27, B.Thornton 70; N.Howard 4-61)
Broad Oak 223-5 (S.Peacock 107*, P.Rigby 31, C.Woodruff 27)
Broad Oak 5 pts | Holmfirth 1 pt

Delph & Dobcross 205 (N.Jones 60, R.Simpson 28, J.Thompson 25; J.Andrew 3-70, E.Kaye 4-43)
*Honley 189-7 (J.Green 67, L.Kenworthy 51, A.Cawtheray 40; S.Broadbent 4-54)
Delph & Dobcross 5 pts | Honley 1 pt

*Shepley 119 (S.Sullivan 37, G.Bradley 28*; J.Holmes 4-31)
Hoylandswaine 122-0 (D.Lockwood 87*, D.Hoyle 32*)
Shepley 6 pts | Hoylandswaine 0 pts

Kirkburton 155-9 (S.Jepson 54; A.Steers 3-28)
*Skelmanthorpe 161-5 (D.Morgan 42, L.Fletcher 31; Z.Asmal 4-39)
Skelmanthorpe 5 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

*Almondbury Wes 253-6 (A.Taylor 67, J.Ghee 75, T.Hinks 46, L.Jackson 37; I.Ahmed 3-64)
Marsden 259-4 (A.Daniel 103*, C.Zaffino 49, M.Clee 58; O.Shaw 3-78)
Marsden 5 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

*Hall Bower 183 (D.Moss 33, T.Collier 36*; R.Hall 4-44)
Golcar 147 (D.Woodhead 42, R.Hall 28; D.Crane 3-25)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Golcar 0 pts

*Meltham 208 (J.Moulson 80, C.Field 31; A.Sharaz 3-45, M.Nawaz 4-49)
Almondbury 144 (O.Turner 30, M.Nawaz 29; J.Boyd 3-19, J.Moulson 4-37)
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

*Moorlands 193 (A.Roberts 80, R.Drake 25; T.Radley 3-30, S.Scott 3-22)
Clayton West 142 (T.Radley 58, S.Scott 38*; R.Drake 3-29)
Moorlands 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

*Shelley 141-9 (M.Bhoola 36; A.Moors 3-29)
Emley Clarence 132 (R.Whetham 52; M.Bhoola 3-26, M.Bhoola 4-26)
Shelley 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Paddock 284-9 (S.Nawaz 92, U.Siddiq 39, W.Rafiq 46; J.Wilson 5-69)
*Thongsbridge 100 (U.Siddiq 5-26)
Paddock 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts


header_2014_premiership  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

Linthwaite 212-7 (L.Renwick 60, J.Fernyhough 32, N.Wood 26*)
*Birkby Rose Hill 177 (A.Sharif 86)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Thurstonland 133 (T.Parker 35; J.Wilson 4-41)
*Cartworth Moor 137-6 (J.Addy 54*; L.Corley 3-7)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts

*Denby 188 (J.Hunter 67, C.Sanders 51; J.Haigh 4-57, R.Smith 3-45)
Cumberworth United 191-4 (C.Wilks 37, M.Dolley 54, C.Whitaker 30*, J.Garthwaite 31)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Denby 0 pts

Kirkheaton 194-9 (J.Fox 54, T.Gledhill 54, M.Nabeel 34; H.Rose 3-64)
*Denby Dale 195-5 (L.Greig 30, H.Rose 100*)
Denby Dale 5 pts | Kirkheaton 1 pt

*Lepton Highlanders 66 (T.Rodgers 3-20)
Lascelles Hall 70-1 (A.Robshaw 39*)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Upperthong 148 (G.Cooke 41; N.Boyle 5-30)
Rastrick 149-7 (J.Whiteley 34, N.Marsden 28, K.Wilson 48*; D.Hancock 3-22, O.Taylor 3-50)
Rastrick 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts