tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw06 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 16th May

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

*Barkisland 107 (D Robinson 35; S Khan 4-39, N Jamal 3-26)
Shepley 112-6
(T Denton 36; C Williams 4-36)
Umpires: IAN MELLOR (28) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Shepley 6 pts | Barkisland 1 pt

Elland 169 (R Broom 50; W Qasim 6-55)
*Delph & Dobcross 172-8
(G Buckley 69, G Jones 30no; A Finn 3-50, N Desai 3-55)
Umpires: JOHN EATON (15)] | COLIN DAVIS (13)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Elland 2 pts

*Golcar 140 (M Wilson 34no)
Broad Oak 142-8
(D Taylor 65no; T Welsford 4-30, S Whitwam 3-12)
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS (32) | PHIL SENIOR (40)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Golcar 2 pts

Hoylandswaine 299 (S P Singh 74, G Nawaz 70, A Mynett 59no, B Potter 50; A Crispe 5-63)
Honley 254
(A Jakeman 42, S Kelly 30; B Potter 4-40, Y Abbas 4-86)
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS (19) | RAYMOND BISSETT (5)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Honley 1 pt

*Scholes 233-5 (T Brook 76no, P Drysdale 67, T Booth 51; I Younas 3-53)
Shelley 167
(S Naidoo 41; T Brook 4-61, J Brook 3-44)
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON (24) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Scholes 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 186 (L Fletcher 66, L Webster 34; M Crookes 5-32, C Fletcher 3-38)
Kirkburton 192-0
(A Smith 84no, I Khan 78no)
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON (24) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 152 (P Lombard 4-24)
Moorlands 149
(M Rounding 46; C Kilner 3-26, M Bremner 3-41)
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY (6) | PHILLIP MITTON (30)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Moorlands 2 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards   

Kirkheaton 186 (R Shah 70, B Ahmed 34, S Mason 32no)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 190-2 (T Binns 85, S Matlub 64no)
Umpires: KEVIN RICHARDSON (36) | JOHN BEAUMONT (71)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

Holmfirth 301-5 (B Khiljee 124no, J Morley 61, M Gummerson 33)
*Clayton West 306-5 (D Swain 95, K Hitchman 88no, T Barber 59)
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER (1) | ALAN MORRIS (29)
Clayton West 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Marsden 267-6 (Jack Smith 88, Joe Smith 84, T Joraslafsky 56; T Wightman 3-73, T Walker 3-62)
*Lascelles Hall 109 (S Robinson 3-31)
Umpires: KEITH HALLAM (20) | IAN LIVESEY (27)
Marsden 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 227-8 (J Curtling 69, 69, D Moorhouse 39; A Raza 4-50)
*Linthwaite 173 (S Rehman 53, I Malik 33)
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW (4)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Linthwaite 1 pt

Almondbury 144 (Z Raje 61; A Clegg 3-26)
*Meltham 148-8 (I Hussain 52no; M Mobeen 5-56, A Mirza 3-52)
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP (22) | PHILIP HIRST (72)
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury 2 pts

*Thongsbridge 219-9 (R Marshall 58, B Raven-Hill 53; M Hussain 3-65)
Cawthorne 223-5 (L Wiles 119no, C Walmsley 38)
Umpires: RON TINDALL (46) | JOHN WOOD (48)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards   

*Birkby Rose Hill 218-8 (K Sajjad 92, R Nazar 51no; H Franklin 5-55)
Upperthong 145 (W Rasheed 3-40)
Umpires: VINCE SMYTH (58) | CYRIL TOMPKIN (60)
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

Cartworth Moor 224-9 (O.Hussain 75; A.Smith 4-43)
*Cumberworth United 184
(A.Littlewood 28, C.Kilner 30, A.Carter 52; W.Javed 4-26)
Umpire: NIGEL BROOK (8)

Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Cumberworth United 1 pt

*Hall Bower 233 (B Balicki 68, B Khalid 64no; B Don 4-69, A Hussain 3-42)
Denby 234-7
(H Jones 43, F Hussain 38, Ahmed 34; B Khalid 5-65)
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON (2) | ZESHAN HASHMAT (18)
Denby 6 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

Emley Clarence 247 (P Moors 96no, M Raja 34; J Waring 4-64, T Mulhall 3-28)
*Lepton Highlanders 151
(K Taylor 6-48)
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW (12) | STUART HARTHILL (21)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Thurstonland 206-5 (C Flanagan 103no)
*Rastrick 209-3
(J Waterson 116no, M McCoach 49)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEVE SYKES (45)
Rastrick 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts

Denby Dale: Free date


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Scholes 194 (M.Boorman 56, J.Saville 53; J.Keeling 3-23)
*Broad Oak 196-3 (S.Peacock 58*, J.Keeling 104*)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Slaithwaite 202-7
*Cawthorne 107
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

Golcar 237-3 (R.Read 44, H.Gill 73*, A.Iqbal 37, T.Willans 51*)
*Elland 240-6 (J.Spencer 42, B.Speak 113, M.Midwood 28*)
Elland 6 pts | Golcar 1 pt

Skelmanthorpe 138 (J.Megson 63; T.Taylor 3-28, B.Lindley 3-23)
*Honley 140-2 (L.Kenworthy 58*, R.Moore 30, M.Green 28*)
Honley 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Barkisland 106 (N.Miller 42; R.Kettlewell 3-21)
*Kirkburton 110-3 (S.Atkinson 34*)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Barkisland 0 pts

*Shelley 115 (A.Murfin 31; B.Cunningham 3-25, A.Lees 3-23)
Delph & Dobcross 118-6 (S.Broadbent 35*)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Shelley 1 pt

*Shepley 197-5 (S.Sullivan 28, M.Floyd 58, D.Lynn 33*)
Hoylandswaine 200-6 (D.Hoyle 30, J.Lockwood 35, M.Ihsan 53)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Shepley 1 pt


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards    

*Almondbury 110 (D.Russell 46; D.Taylor 3-48)
Lascelles Hall 114-5 (A.Robshaw 28, J.Dawson 43; M.Nawaz 3-25)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

*Armitage Bridge 159 (O.Huntington 29; C.Shipman 4-25)
Almondbury Wesleyans 121 (M.Shaw 42, T.Jackson 25; M.Malhotra 3-16)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

*Holmfirth 143 (S.Butterworth 37; G.Sykes-kenworthy 3-32, J.Rawlinson 3-19)
Meltham 144-9 (C.Mcgrath 72*; G.Brown 3-16, S.John 3-27)
Meltham 6 pts | Holmfirth 2 pts

*Marsden 126 (C.Zaffino 55; S.Scott 5-29)
Clayton West 127-1 (H.Senior 56*, R.Kaskiewicz 33*)
Clayton West 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Moorlands 202-9 (R.Firth 30, C.Hinchliffe 44, R.Ali 40, B.Lumb 27; D.Moss 4-37, A.Peaker 4-28)
Hall Bower 133 (D.Moss 27, J.Greenway 45; R.Firth 4-17, A.Render 3-34)
Moorlands 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards    

Linthwaite 133 (N.Ali 25, M.Imran 56*; J.Tucker 3-32)
*Cartworth Moor 131-8 (J.Addy 34, A.Marsden 40*; L.Renwick 3-9)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 2 pts

Denby Dale 192 (R.Lammyman 43, A.Rammell 77; A.Pickford 7-32)
*Denby 126 (T.Sanders 26, D.Lockwood 47; C.Stower 4-19)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Denby 0 pts

Rastrick 213-8 (S.Farlow 51, D.Bottomley 64, K.Hussain 34; J.Pickles 4-48)
*Emley Clarence 95 (N.Marsden 5-35)
Rastrick 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Thongsbridge 138 (T.Webster 28)
*Kirkheaton 141-2 (S.Sarwar 26, M.Halliwell 25*, P.Senior 67*)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts

*Thurstonland 156 (N.Davis 28, A.Matthews 70*; Z.Ahmed 3-17, S.Hussain 3-15)
Birkby Rose Hill 113 (S.Mohammad 30; J.Ankers 3-25, A.Matthews 3-16, E.Pinder 3-15)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Upperthong 260-3 (R.Oakley 26, L.Bolton 123*, D.Hancock 54*)
Lepton Highlanders 99 (D.Rushworth 32; R.Oakley 6-15)
Upperthong 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts