tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw11 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 13th June

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

Moorlands 239-7 (W Binns 73, D Winn 39, J Maxwell 35; A Slack 4-57)
*Broad Oak 224 (H Booth 73, M Leonard 31; M Padgett 3-43)
Umpires: KEITH HALLAM (20) | ANDREW WRAY (50)
Moorlands 6pts | Broad Oak 2 pts

*Delph & Dobcross 274-7 (G Buckley 77, N Jones 50, A Khurshid 41, C Laker 34)
Kirkburton 128-8 (C Fletcher 50no; W Qasim 5-35, A Khurshid 3-57)
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON (24) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Rain Rule Result: Delph & Dobcross 6pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

*Elland 177-9 (B Birkhead 55, P Winrow 39; S Naidoo 4-38)
Shelley 178-8 (A Wahid 68; S Sajid 3-50)
Umpires: PHILIP MITTON (30) | JOHN WOOD (48)
Shelley 6pts | Elland 2 pts

*Golcar 88 (S Denton 5-40)
Honley 92-5 (A Crispe 34no; T Welsford 3-52
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER (1) | MARK ATHERTON (2)
Honley 6pts | Golcar 0 pts

Shepley 198 (A Rashid 51, C Smith 47; R Wilkinson 4-42)
*Hoylandswaine 200-5 (S P Singh 87no, M Joice 39, G Nawaz 33)
Umpires: RON TINDALL (46) | JOHN EATON (15)
Hoylandswaine 6pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Scholes 260-6 (P Drysdale 102no, J Boult 46, T Chadwick 34)
Barkisland 161 (T Seifert 70; J Boult 6-60, J Brook 3-45)
Umpires: ALAN MORRIS (29) | DAVID NUNNS (32)
Scholes 6pts | Barkisland 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 77 (T Arshad 3-20, T Goodin 3-29)
Skelmanthorpe 79-7 (L Webster 35; C Kilner 5-24)
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP (22) | IAN LIVESEY (27)
Skelmanthorpe 6pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

*Almondbury 58 (Max Gummerson 5-28, B Khiljee 4-30)
Holmfirth 59-1
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT (18) | MICHAEL PEARSON (51)
Holmfirth 6pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 143 (M Henshaw 52, S Matlub 31, B Shufflebotham 30no; T Barber 3-1)
*Clayton West 147-2 (T Barber 62, K Hitchman 40no)
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT (5) | COLIN DAVIS (13)
Clayton West 6pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

*Lascelles Hall 217-8 (A Mukhtar 76, S Scott 33, C Bullock 31)
Kirkheaton 95 (R Coetzer 4-11
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | BRIAN KETTLEWELL (25)
Lascelles Hall 6pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

Cawthorne 193-8 (C Thompson 43no, C Walmsley 34, S Wiles 30no; A Raza 4-36)
*Linthwaite 190-8 (I Malik 64, S Bashir 61, A Qayyum 36; M Hussain 5-33)
Umpires: BRIAN CRABTREE (11) | DAVID HAIKINGS (19)
Cawthorne 6pts | Linthwaite 2 pts

*Marsden 136 (H Charlton 3-38, E Harrison 3-27)
Armitage Bridge 142-5 (M West 51, D Moorhouse 37; M Johnson 3-20)
Umpires: BARRIE DYSON (14) | JOHN BEAUMONT (71)
Armitage Bridge 6pts | Marsden 0 pts

Thongsbridge 251-6 (A Kemp 86, J Hayes 66; A Clegg 3-53)
*Meltham 126 (A Afzal 32; D Wagstaff 5-31)
Umpires: ROBERT GARTSIDE (17) | TBA
Thongsbridge 6pts | Meltham 0 pts


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Birkby Rose Hill 178-9 (R Monga 49, S Hussain 42; A Littlewood 3-35)
Cumberworth 166 (A Littlewood 57no; M Hussain 3-34)
Umpires: HUBERT MURPHY (31) | STEPHEN SYKES (45)
Birkby Rose Hill 6pts | Cumberworth United 2 pts

*Emley Clarence 257-8 (D Stratford 101; B Don 6-81)
Denby 261-4 (Q Rashid 84no, S Ahmed 41)
Umpires: GARRY RANK (35) | MICK JAGGER (55)
Denby 6pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Cartworth Moor 159-9 (F Javed 67, H Bissett 35; F Siddiq 3-27)
*Hall Bower 160-4 (B Dunne 63)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Hall Bower 6pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Rastrick 95 (J Geldart 5-34, A Geldart 3-11)
Denby Dale 53 (J Ghani 4-15, O Pearson 3-21, M McCouch 3-17)
Umpires: RICHARD PEARCE (34) | STEPHEN SCHOFIELD (39)
Rastrick 6pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

*Upperthong 170 (G Oakley 46, E Clowes 37; D Rishton 4-40, T Broom 3-41)
Thurstonland 173-4 (N Appleyard 47, C Flanagan 43)
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK (9) | PHILIP HIRST (72)
Thurstonland 6pts | Upperthong 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders: Free Date


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

Slaithwaite 214-9 (A.Turner 120, J.Bradley 26; C.Thompson 3-49)
*Barkisland 121 (C.Thompson 28; J.Bradley 3-32, T.Simpson 4-31, T.Graham 3-17)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Barkisland 0 pts

Elland 228-8 (B.Speak 92, A.Rahman 31, M.Midwood 70; P.Youel 3-43, R.Schofield 4-41)
*Cawthorne 192 (P.Youel 54, J.Holling 42, R.Bagshaw 25*; T.Thornton 3-33, J.Tanwir 3-58)
Elland 6 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

*Honley 251-6 (L.Kenworthy 128*, M.Green 56, A.Cawtheray 30*)
Golcar 191-9 (D.Woodhead 34, R.Read 28, M.Turner 49*, R.Hall 31; T.Taylor 4-35)
Honley 6 pts | Golcar 1 pt

*Kirkburton 204 (D.Greaves 35, R.France 51, G.Smith 31; A.Lees 4-30)
Delph & Dobcross 142 (A.Lees 28; R.Kettlewell 4-28)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Shelley 46 (J.Langfield 3-11)
Scholes 47-1
Scholes 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

*Shepley 134-7 (H.Ellis 40, D.Lynn 36*; L.Moran 4-16)
Broad Oak 138-3 (S.Peacock 39, S.Mee 43*)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 179 (M.Battye-wood 49, M.Wimpenny 60, R.Wimpenny 33; J.Lockwood 4-37)
Hoylandswaine 183-5 (D.Lockwood 71*, M.Ihsan 66; D.Storey 3-40)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

Hall Bower 208-8 (J.Greenway 27, A.Peaker 39, M.Beaumont 76; C.Shipman 5-22)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 119 (L.Jackson 39; M.Ahmed 4-7)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

Marsden 89 (C.Zaffino 39; J.Harrison 4-18, J.Vickerman 3-16, P.Dobson 3-16)
*Armitage Bridge 90-1 (G.Peck 35*, J.Harrison 27*)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 186 (J.Rayner 40, E.Newton-mann 44, J.Maskill 44; J.Sunderland 5-29)
Meltham 87 (B.Cockshaw 31; R.Greaves 3-28, R.Smith 3-10)
Cumberworth United 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Holmfirth 138-8 (S.Johnstone 33, J.Moore 29*; S.Thornhill 3-18)
Clayton West 139-6 (K.Rank 94*; I.Whiteley 3-31)
Clayton West 6 pts | Holmfirth 1 pt

Almondbury 96 (D.Russell 38*; D.Pauley 5-12)
*Moorlands 97-6 (M.Beresford 34; D.Russell 3-33)
Moorlands 6 pts | Almondbury 1 pt

Lascelles Hall: Free Date


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

Upperthong 257-6 (R.Parr 76, L.Bolton 64, T.Fleming 30, D.Hancock 38)
*Cartworth Moor 179 (M.Lane 59, K.Taylor 28; T.Parr 4-32)
Denby 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Denby 250-5 (J.Gumpert 77, K.White 44, A.Hodgson 60, B.Atkinson 47*)
Emley Clarence 107 (J.Hunter 4-37)
Denby 6 pts | Emley Clarence 0 pts

Linthwaite 85 (A.Khan 44*; S.Glover 3-16, T.Berry 5-25)
*Denby Dale 87-0 (A.Amos 28*, G.Shuttleworth 52*)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Kirkheaton 119 (M.Calvert 47; Y.Azam 3-38)
Lepton Highlanders 120-4 (T.Robshaw 39*, J.Dunstan 37*)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

Birkby Rose Hill 164-8 (S.Mohammad 33, A.Sharif 33, N.Senadhira 29; K.Malcolm 3-21)
*Thongsbridge 168-7 (R.Payne 38, T.Webster 25, A.James 51)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 1 pt

*Thurstonland 121 (B.Bullas 33, D.Pawson 35; A.Shaw 4-18)
Rastrick 124-3 (G.Nicholson 29*, T.Owen 64)
Rastrick 6 pts | Thurstonland 0 pts