tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw12 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 20th June

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

*Barkisland 274-7 (A Scholefield 82, A Kaye 56, J Summerscales 40; A Kurshid 3-66)
Delph and Dobcross 229 (G Buckley 87, A Cadd 34; A Scholefield 4-47, D Robinson 3-39)
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW (4) | DAVID HAIKINGS (19)
Rain Rule Result: Barkisland 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 2 pts

Broad Oak 261-4 (H Cooper 96, L Baxter 79no; S Denton 3-54)
*Honley 212 (D Howard 58, T Sykes 44, A Crispe 43)
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | ROBERT GARTSIDE (17)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Honley 1 pt

Slaithwaite 110 (A Walker 34no; J Iqbal 5-29, Y Abbas 3-19)
*Hoylandswaine 111-4 (G Nawaz 36, S P Singh 34)
Umpires: JOHN EATON (15) | IAN MELLOR (28)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

Golcar 276-7 (J Lockwood 63, S Whitwam 48, T Welsford 39; I Khan 3-44)
*Kirkburton 270-6 (A Smith 88, J Butterfield 49, N Sharp 34no, C Fletcher 33; T Welsford 4-75)
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY (6) | DAVID NUNNS (32)
Golcar 6 pts | Kirkburton 2 pts

*Moorlands 179 (M Padgett 53, S Lane 38; S Sajid 4-20, A Finn 3-34)
Elland 171-3 (S Sajid 56no, A Blakey 53no, N Lockley 30)
Umpires: ALAN MORRIS (29) | IAN LIVESEY (27)
Rain Rule Result: Elland 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Shelley 126 (N Jamal 5-41)
*Shepley 127-8 (D Wood 35; I Younas 3-39, T Haytack 3-20)
Umpires: PHILIP MITTON (30) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Shepley 6 pts | Shelley 2 pts

Scholes 184 (P Drysdale 53, C Noble 31; A Khan 6-46)
*Skelmanthorpe 125 (I Amjad 36no; J Boult 4-32, T Brook 3-41)
Umpires: BRIAN CRABTREE (11) | JOHN BEAUMONT (71)
Scholes 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards   

Meltham 208-7 (A Hamid 48, M Kashif 46no, I Hussain 33; C Sykes 3-43)
*Almondbury Wesleyans 168 (S Matlub 71, C Sykes 32; A Clegg 5-49, M Kashif 3-41)
Umpires: NICK ODDY (33) | Q.COLE
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

*Armitage Bridge 184 (B Jenkins 72, J Curtling 38; M Mobeen 4-48, A Hussain 3-40)
Almondbury 106 (M Mobeen 41; D Moorhouse 7-20)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Holmfirth 192 (B Khiljee 101, C Towell 34, Matt Gummerson 33no)
*Cawthorne 195-2 (L Wiles 90no, B Simpson 37, L Skelly 35no)
Umpires: ANDREW WRAY (50) | ZESHAN HASHMAT (18)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Marsden 127 (J Smith 42; P Senior 4-27)
*Kirkheaton 103 (M Hussain 6-27)
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS (10) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Marsden 6 pts | Kirkheaton 1 pt

*Linthwaite 147 (A Qayyum 78; J Saunders 4-36)
Clayton West 150-5 (D Swan 69; M Mukhtar 3-37)
Umpires: RAYMOND BISSETT (5) | STEPHEN SYKES (45)
Clayton West 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 171-9 (J Bishop 44no, A Mukhtar 32, R Coetzer 30; W Reeves 3-25, D Wagstaff 3-50)
*Thongsbridge 149 (T Walker 4-61, R Coetzer 3-27)
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON (2) | GARRY RANK (35)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Thonbsbridge 1 pt


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

Thurstonland 273-7 (C Flanagan 70, J Oldham 69, T Broom 36no)
*Cartworth Moor 173 (W Javed 55)
Umpires: ROY BROADBENT (52) | RICHARD PEARCE (34)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 75 (I Khan 5-24, S Hashmi 3-20)
Lepton Highlanders 79-3 (N Mahmood 38no; R Parkes 3-12)
Umpires: PHILIP HIRST (72) | MICHAEL PEARSON (51)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Cumberworth United 0 pts

Upperthong 181-9 (B Earnshaw 55no; A Hussain 3-27, A Ahmed 3-52)
*Denby 187-5 (Q Rashid 84no, B Don 55no; H Frankland 3-58)
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER (1) | KEITH HALLAM (20)
Denby 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

Denby Dale 194 (S Tyas 54no; R Malik 7-73)
Birkby Rose Hill 100 (S Tyas 5-28)
Umpires: PHIL SENIOR (40) | STEPHEN SCHOFIELD (39)
Denby 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

*Hall Bower 110 (R Evans 35, M Ahmed 31no; M McCoach 4-30, J Ghani 3-24)
Rastrick 113-5 (O Ashford; 31 I Rafiq 3-48)
Umpires: JOHN WOOD (48) | NIGEL BROOK (8)
Rastrick 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Free Date: Emley Clarence


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Honley 135 (M.Sykes 48, R.Jakeman 34; P.Rigby 3-19, N.Howard 3-25)
*Broad Oak 128-2 (S.Mee 67*, D.Taylor 25*)
Rain Rule Result: Broad Oak 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Delph & Dobcross v Barkisland - Abandoned (Rain)
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts | Barkisland 2 pts

*Elland 246-8 (C.Walker 73, B.Speak 38, A.Rahman 38, M.Midwood 38; C.James 3-38)
Shepley 142 (H.Ellis 73; J.Tanwir 3-12)
Rain Rule Result: Elland 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

*Golcar 276-7 (D.Woodhead 93, R.Read 73, M.Turner 33, C.Chapman 31*; S.Atkinson 4-37)
Kirkburton 114 (S.Atkinson 26, M.Khan 32; J.Woodhead 3-18)
Golcar 6 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

Hoylandswaine 171 (D.Lockwood 29, M.Ihsan 48, J.Lockwood 32; T.Boorman 3-27, E.Pearson 3-27)
*Scholes 168-3 (J.Bryson 36, T.Boorman 31, J.Wharton 37*, R.Coleman 29*)
Rain Rule Result: Scholes 6 pts | Hoylandswaine 0 pts

Cawthorne 173-9 (P.Youel 54, P.Osborne 29; A.Brown 3-22, C.France 3-30)
*Shelley 174-6 (M.Bhoola 87*)
Shelley 6 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

*Slaithwaite 140-8 (G.Holroyd 53; A.Moore 5-17)
Skelmanthorpe 109 (D.Morgan 59; T.Payne 6-34)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

*Almondbury 144-9 (A.Malik 58, S.Ali 36; C.Rhodes 6-26, G.Barker 3-18)
Armitage Bridge 94 ( A.Malik 4-40, D.Russell 3-25)
Almondbury 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Hall Bower 252-4 (D.Moss 28, M.Beaumont 114*, S.Baxter 35, D.Crines 25*)
*Clayton West 170 (K.Rank 30, J.Hawke 34, T.Radley 25; S.Baxter 4-20)
Hall Bower 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

Moorlands 108 (O.Moorhouse 4-32, N.Hubbard 3-14)
*Holmfirth 111-4 (R.Preston 33, O.Moorhouse 35)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Lascelles Hall v Cumberworth United - Late Result

Almondbury Wesleyans 116 (B.Cockshaw 4-33, K.Cooper 3-27)
*Meltham 120-3 (S.Clegg 66*)
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

Free Date: Marsden


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards    

*Birkby Rose Hill 75 (N.Senadhira 27; S.Glover 4-12)
Denby Dale 78-4 (A.Rammell 32)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 287-8 (A.Moors 44, S.Hassan 126, S.Whittaker 37)
Kirkheaton 246 (J.Fox 53, S.Whitelock 44, W.Hussain 29; A.Moors 3-44, S.Morley 3-30)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Kirkheaton 1 pt

Thongsbridge 135 (T.Webster 42, J.Thompson 53; R.Schofield 3-41)
*Lepton Highlanders 139-6 (J.Dunstan 39, J.Atkinson 36*; J.Wilson 4-25)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Thongsbridge 1 pt

Linthwaite 184 (L.Renwick 109; N.Marsden 3-49, J.Anderson 3-13, M.Knight 3-29)
*Rastrick 185-6 (D.Bottomley 36, M.Essex 70*)
Rastrick 6 pts | Linthwaite 1 pt

Cartworth Moor 152-7 (M.Waqas 26, S.Nawaz 34)
*Thurstonland 153-4 (N.Booth 50, S.Malik 61*)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Upperthong 225 (W.Oakley 88; J.Slater 4-53)
Denby 183 (R.Greenwood 44, J.Peace 84; T.Fleming 3-29)
Upperthong 6 pts | Denby 1 pt