advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw16 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 11th July

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Barkisland 424-4 (T Seifert 239, A Kaye 148)
Moorlands 267 (C Stott 67, S Sykes 53, M Rounding 38, P Lombard 35; C Williams 3-73)
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS (13) | ALAN MORRIS (29)
Barkisland 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

*Delph & Dobcross 184 (W Qasim 50no, C Laker 46; N Jamal 3-58, S Khan 3-47)
Shepley 95 (W Qasim 5-32, A Khurshid 5-40)
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY (6) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Shepley 0 pts

Elland 241-9 (B Birkhead 56, R Broom 56, S Sajid 32; K Williams 5-67, R Wilkinson 3-59)
*Hoylandswaine 242-3 (R Robinson 135no, M Joice 44no, G Nawaz 30)
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW (4) | KEITH HALLAM (20)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Kirkburton 236-8 (J Butterfield 55no, A Smith 37, I Khan 37; A Jakeman 4-58)
Honley 238-6 (S Kelly 83, E Wilson 56, T Taylor 44; C Fletcher 3-45)
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON (24) | PHIL SENIOR (40)
Honley 6 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt

*Scholes 303-9 (J Carter 119, T Brook 71, T Boorman 31; C Ruscoe 4-45, T Welsford 3-92)
Golcar 181 (D Woodhead 38; J Brook 5-28)
Umpires: PHILIP MITTON (30) | JOHN WOOD (48)
Scholes 6 pts | Golcar 0 pts

Shelley 294-5 (L Sykes 80, A Wahid 79, Y Hasnat 56, S Naidoo 50)
*Skelmanthorpe 238 (T Goodin 69, J Crossland 39, I Amjad 32; I Younas 3-49, M Sykes 3-42, Y Hasnat 3-39)
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS (19) | RAY BISSETT (5)
Shelley 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 1 pts

Broad Oak 240-6 (H Cooper 99; D Hales 3-57)
*Slaithwaite 129 (C Kilner 30; D Taylor 4-41, D Rushworth 3-32)
Umpires: JOHN EATON (15) | RON TINDALL (46)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Almondbury Wesleyans 245-9 (S Matlub 103, T Hinks 34)
Almondbury 221 (K Hussain 69, N Latif 42; U Siddiq 3-64)
Umpires: BARRIE DYSON (14) | PHILIP HIRST (72)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Almondbury 2 pts

Lascelles Hall 289-5 (A Mukhtar 126, S Scott 64, J Bishop 47no)
*Clayton West 226-9 (S Rank 56no, A Clegg 46, K Rank 42; T Walker 4-65, R Coetzer 3-58)
Umpires: BRIAN CRABTREE (11) | ANDREW WRAY (50)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Clayton West 1 pt

*Kirkeaton 153 (C Gardiner 44; H Charlton 3-49)
Armitage Bridge 156-4 (P Hamer 56, A Gledhill 44no)
Umpires: STEVE ADLER (1) | IAN LIVESEY (27)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Linthwaite 194 (K Ijaz 57, S Qayyum 54, M Mukhtar 36; T Joraslafsy 3-39, W Hussain 3-73)
Marsden 122 (M Mukhtar 4-23, A Raza 3-19)
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS (10) | ANDREW CRAWSHAW (12)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

*Meltham 191-9 (A Afzal 43; J Rodgers 3-48, M Hussain 3-49)
Cawthorne 164 (M Smith 41; M Kashif 4-32, A Clegg 3-34)
Umpires: DAVID NUNNS (32) | NICK ODDY (33)
Meltham 6 pts | Cawthorne 1 pt

Holmfirth 249-4 (Max Gummerson 61no, B Khiljee 57, J Wilson 39, M Singh 31no)
*Thongsbridge 157 (A Kemp 56; Max Gummerson 5-45)
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP (22) | JOHN BEAUMONT (71)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Thongsbridge 0 pts


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

Cartworth Moor 195-7 (H Franklin 62, N Bhatti 34)
*Birkby Rose Hill 196-6 (R Khan 88, K Sajjad 48no)
Umpires: ROGER SPEIGHT (42) | TBA
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 1 pt

Thurstonland 184-9 (J Askham 44, N Appleyard 30)
*Cumberworth United 168 (J Bower 48; M Askham 3-24)
Umpires: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD (39) | TBA
Thurstonland 6 pts | Cumberworth United 2 pts

Upperthong 157 (S Briggs 38; A Geldart 5-12)
*Denby Dale 158-7 (N Wanden 46).
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Upperthong 1 pt

Emley Clarence 282 (S Hassan 88, A Greenwood 76, A Kamran 35; I Amjad 3-63)
*Hall Bower 139 (D Russell 62; S Shah 7-64)
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | ROBERT GARTSIDE (17)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

*Rastrick 305-8 (J Waterson 107, O Pearson 41, J Ghani 33)
Lepton Highlanders 188 (S Hashmi 68no; J Waterson 3-53, O Pearson 3-46)
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT (18) | IAN MELLOR (28)
Rastrick 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Free Date: Denby


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Broad Oak 276 (C.Woodruff 171, G.Brooke 27; T.Jackson 4-60)
Slaithwaite 143 (C.Payne 38, M.Lees 45; C.Woodruff 3-16, S.Wisniewski 3-20, L.Moran 3-6)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

*Cawthorne 132 (P.Osborne 72; C.Cocking 3-25)
Barkisland 133-5 (M.Bridges 70, S.Senior 33)
Barkisland 6 pts | Cawthorne 0 pts

Hoylandswaine 293-5 (D.Lockwood 56, H.Howlett 197*)
*Elland 217-6 (C.Walker 32, M.Midwood 37, B.Speak 67, A.Rahman 58*)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 258-8 (C.Mott 59, S.Broadbent 31, D.Jones 31, B.Cruse 31, B.Cruse 30*; C.Horner 3-36, D.Moorhouse 3-77)
*Golcar 231-9 (R.Read 62, C.Chapman 48; J.Fish 3-46)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Golcar 1 pt

Scholes 241-7 (J.Bryson 38, J.Saville 52, R.Coleman 40, A.Pamment 53, M.Boorman 28; T.Willitts 3-37)
*Honley 151 (M.Sykes 34; J.Atkinson 4-38)
Scholes 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

*Shelley 99 (J.Hart 3-12, A.Steers 3-18)
Skelmanthorpe 103-2 (D.Morgan 63, J.Hart 29*)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

Kirkburton 260-7 (R.France 34, Z.Asmal 104, T.Cliffe 50; M.Hall 3-32)
*Shepley 262-6 (R.Denton 25, C.James 30, H.Ellis 106*, D.Lynn 77)
Shepley 6 pts | Kirkburton 1 pt


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards    

Almondbury Wesleyans 140 (M.Shaw 52, C.Shipman 47; A.Malik 3-37, S.Panday 3-23, M.Nawaz 3-17)
*Almondbury 144-4 (A.Malik 55)
Almondbury 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

*Armitage Bridge 175-6 (J.Moorhouse 28, F.Hussain 27, A.Vickerman 53*)
Clayton West 141 (S.Thornhill 39; J.Barker 3-26)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Clayton West 1 pt

*Holmfirth 232-6 (R.Preston 91, O.Moorhouse 35, S.Romaniewicz 26*; M.Kilner 4-30)
Cumberworth United 232 (G.Senior 27, J.Yates 37, J.Garthwaite 58)
Holmfirth 3 pts | Cumberworth 3 pts

Meltham 164-4 (S.Clegg 28, D.Dyson 53*, J.Rawlinson 27)
*Lascelles Hall 169-1 (A.Robshaw 63*, G.Somerville 59, J.Dawson 36*)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Meltham 0 pts

*Marsden 255-8 (M.Tiffany 77, G.Ackroyd 55, A.Bhope 43; D.Moss 4-47)
Hall Bower 215 (D.Moss 121, M.Crane 36; I.Ahmed 4-34)
Marsden 6 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

Free Date: Moorlands


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Kirkheaton 214-5 (S.Sarwar 75, M.Asaf 58*, S.Beaumont 35*)
*Cartworth Moor 93 (C.Swift 3-5)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Denby 205-6 (C.Dimbylow 51, B.Atkinson 28*, J.Hunter 57*; D.Thaxter 3-28)
Rastrick 198-9 (S.Farlow 66, D.Thaxter 38; A.Pickford 4-36)
Denby 6 pts | Rastrick 2 pts

Linthwaite 141 (M.Imran 45, A.Afzal 26; L.Taylor 3-20, W.Appleyard 4-25)
*Emley Clarence 142-2 (S.Sykes 50*, G.Ferguson 62*)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 251-6 (Y.Azam 64, T.Robshaw 39, D.Rushworth 47, R.Schofield 47*; N.Amin 3-37)
Birkby Rose Hill 234-8 (Z.Ahmed 28, S.Mohammad 28, A.Sharif 26, Z.Ayub 63, A.Rehman 29, N.Amin 29; J.Atkinson 4-47)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 2 pts

Thongsbridge 158-8 (S.Butt 56, J.Thompson 49)
*Thurstonland 161-6 (J.Booth 59*)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Thongsbridge 1 pt

Denby Dale 133 (R.Thewlis 44; D.Parr 4-21, D.Hancock 4-7)
*Upperthong 136-9 (W.Kilner 33, M.Earnshaw 46; C.Stower 3-21)
Upperthong 6 pts | Denby Dale 2 pts