ARC_advert_Feb2019.gif
GR-cricket.jpg
advertise-here.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw20 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 8th August

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

Shepley 214 (J Bradley 69no, C Smith 62; H Booth 3-55)
*Broad Oak 218-7 (J Greaves 67, D Finn 55; N Jamal 3-39, D Glover 3-42)
Umpires: ROBERT GARTSIDE (17) | ROGER HARRISON (24)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Shepley 1 pt

*Delph and Dobcross 259-9 (G Buckley 87, C Laker 51, L Hargreaves 41; I Younas 4-81, Y Hasnat 3-24)
Shelley 118 (G Buckley 3-15, W Qasim 3-19)
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS (13) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

Elland 202-7 (M Midwood 64no; T Welsford 3-42)
*Golcar 204-6 (S Whitwam 57, J Hargreaves 39)
Umpires: PHILIP MITTON (30) | RICHARD PEARCE (34)
Golcar 6 pts | Elland 1 pt

Kirkburton 249 (A Hussain 42, A Smith 39, T Burkinshaw 32no, J Ahmed 30; R Wilkinson 4-64, I Iqbal 3-61)
*Hoylandswaine 250-5 (M Joice 60no, A Morris 43, D Potter 33no; A Smith 4-63)
Umpires: RAY BISSETT (5) | NICK ODDY (33)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

Moorlands 116 (A Fortis 68; J Boult 6-42)
*Scholes 119-0 (P Drysdale 53no, T Chadwick 44no)
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW (12) | DAVID NUNNS (32)
Scholes 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Barkisland 327-5 (A Kaye 148, T Seifert 77, D Robinson 34)
*Skelmanthorpe 225 (K Whittaker 60, A Khan 48; J Finch 3-41)
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS (19) | JOHN WOOD (48)
Barkisland 6 pts | Skelmanthope 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 42 (T Woodhead 6-9)
Honley 44-1
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Honley 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards  

Thongsbridge 307-8 (R Marshall 131; B Shufflebotham 3-62)
*Almondbury Wes 274 (S Matlub 87, C Byrne 68; J Thompson 4-24, J Hayes 3-88)
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY (6) | KEITH HALLAM (20)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 1 pt

Armitage Bridge 329-8 (P Hamer 58, A Gledhill 53, B Jenkins 52, J Curtling 39)
*Clayton West 272 (R Kaskiewicz 77, D Barber 60, A Rank 38, M Firth 31; D Moorhouse 4-75, C Jump 3-64)
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK (8) | RON TINDALL (46)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Clayton West 1 pt

*Lascelles Hall 288-4 (A Mukhtar 116, M Simpson 74no; C Harris 3-74)
Almondbury 155 (A Hussain 64, M Sarfaraz 30; R Coetzer 5-31, T Walker 3-35)
Umpires: STEPHEN ADLER (1) | ROBERT HEAP (22)
Lascelles Hall 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Kirkheaton 217 (M Nabeel 65, A Charlton 62, N Swift 41; S Nazir 4-31, U Mukhtar 3-70)
*Linthwaite 172 (I Malik 44; P Senior 5-38).
Umpires: ALAN MORRIS (29) | STEPHEN SCHOFIELD (39)
Kirkheaton 6 pts | Linthwaite 1 pt

*Marsden 105 (A Bhope 30; M Hussain 4-38, J Rodgers 3-20, C Walmsley 3-25)
Cawthorne 106-5 (B Simpson 37; T Joraslafsky 3-42)
Umpires: BRIAN CRABTREE (11) | STEPHEN SYKES (45)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Marsden 0 pts

Holmfirth 205 (S Allen 50, B Khiljee 31, Matt Gummerson 30; I Hussain 4-44, A Afzal 3-31)
*Meltham 199-9 (I Hussain 41, L Kenworthy 31; A Ghafoor 5-72)
Umpires: PHIL SENIOR (40) | ANDREW WRAY (50)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Meltham 2 pts


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

*Birkby Rose Hill 146 (R Khan 53; L Booth 4-28)
Thurstonland 147-3 (N Appleyard 54)
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT (18) | IAN LIVESEY (27)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 0 pts

Cumberworth United 222-9 (G Smith 50; A Rammell 4-46)
*Denby Dale 225-9 (N Rehman 68, R Stanley 54; C Kilner 3-27)
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK (9) | DAVID COLLINS (10)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Cumberworth United 2 pts

*Emley Clarence 171 (A Kamran 66no; F Javed 3-68, H Zafar 3-27)
Cartworth Moor 173-9 (N Bhatti 52, O Hussain 39, F Javed 35; S S Hassan 3-46)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Emley Clarence 2 pts

Upperthong 149 (S Briggs 70, T Charlesworth 39; M Carroll 3-39)
*Lepton Highlanders 150-4 (N Mahmood 71no, C Gillespie 40)
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON (2) | ROY BROADBENT (52)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

*Rastrick 216 (M McCoach 132, A Rowles 46)
Denby 196 (S Hussain 61, S Ahmed 47; J Pearson 6-44)
Umpires: JOHN EATON (15) | JOHN WALKER (47)
Rastrick 6 pts | Denby 2 pts

Free Date: Hall Bower


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

*Barkisland 357 (G.Colman 39, N.Miller 29, B.Westbrook 109, C.Thompson 108; A.Pamment 3-27, A.France 3-68)
Scholes 130 (A.Pamment 25, M.Boorman 53; I.Pollitt 4-31, A.Muncaster 3-6)
Barkisland 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 159-9 (B.Cunningham 31, A.Lees 36, W.Wilson 32; J.Holling 6-24)
*Cawthorne 160-3 (P.Osborne 34, P.Youel 55*)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Elland 79 (C.Palmer 27; H.Franklin 3-1, P.Rigby 3-8)
Broad Oak 80-0 (S.Burluraux 32*, H.Franklin 45*)
Broad Oak 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

Hoylandswaine 190-9 (D.Lockwood 28, S.Marsh 30, M.Ihsan 54)
*Honley 84 (T.Willitts 42*; D.Lockwood 4-7, J.Lockwood 3-23)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Honley 0 pts

Skelmanthorpe 135 (M.Wimpenny 35, M.Battye-wood 30, R.Wimpenny 31; G.Smith 4-13)
*Kirkburton 137-5 (J.Newsome 27*, D.Lindley 28, S.Atkinson 27)
Kirkburton 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Golcar 271-3 (R.Read 51, H.Gill 104*, A.Iqbal 49, G.Crowther 39*)
*Shelley 121 (M.Bhoola 73; D.Moorhouse 3-12, R.Hall 3-46)
Golcar 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

Slaithwaite 303 (C.Payne 171, J.Bradley 30, D.Hales 25; M.Floyd 3-44, A.Reza 3-39)
*Shepley 304-5 (C.James 32, R.Denton 25, H.Ellis 113, S.Greaves 60*)
Shepley 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

Marsden 177-7 (N.Daniel 55, B.Harding 29*; M.Nawaz 3-23)
*Almondbury 89 (I.Ahmed 6-9)
Marsden 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Hall Bower 184-6 (D.Moss 83, M.Beaumont 30)
*Armitage Bridge 187-3 (F.Hussain 30, O.Huntington 86*, E.Harrison 42*)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Hall Bower 0 pts

Clayton West 220-8 (J.Hawke 65, T.Radley 32, S.Scott 47*; J.Yates 3-38, M.Kilner 4-27)
*Cumberworth United 177 (C.Wilks 29, J.Yates 69; S.Scott 3-46, J.Young 4-29)
Clayton West 6 pts | Cumberworth United 1 pt

*Holmfirth 221-8 (P.Watmough 45, S.Johnstone 114, G.Thornton 25; T.Rodgers 3-29)
Lascelles Hall 170 (A.Robshaw 36, D.Wood 51, N.Smith 26; J.Moore 4-45, S.John 3-23)
Holmfirth 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 1 pt

*Moorlands 197-6 (D.Pauley 39, M.Beresford 59, C.Hinchliffe 28*)
Meltham 168 (J.Rawlinson 40, J.Sunderland 25, J.Armitage 45; R.Ali 4-30, J.Wilson 3-48)
Moorlands 6 pts | Meltham 1 pt

Free Date: Almondbury Wesleyans


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Cartworth Moor 58 (I.Farooq 6-25)
Birkby Rose Hill 59-0 (N.Amin 36*)
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

*Denby 231-9 (H.Greenwood 60, T.Noble 32, J.Peace 38)
Linthwaite 215 (F.Khan 38, I.Hussain 34, M.Imran 62; T.Sanders 5-38, R.Greenwood 3-67)
Denby 6 pts | Linthwaite 2 pts

*Kirkheaton 115 (R.Thewlis 4-20, T.Berry 3-37)
Denby Dale 116-4 (A.Amos 57*, D.Firth 31)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 234-4 (R.Payne 59, T.Webster 105*)
Rastrick 178 (T.Stead 28; R.Payne 4-17)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Rastrick 1 pt

Lepton Highlanders 70 (D.Walker 35; S.Malik 3-27)
*Thurstonland 73-0 (J.England 39*, W.Postlethwaite 33*)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Upperthong 143 (A.Morris 28, D.Parr 38)
Emley Clarence 147-1 (S.Sykes 67*, A.Taylor 36*)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts