advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 gw24 results

Quicklinks
Premiership | Championship | Conference | Premiership Two | Championship Two | Conference Two

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

Saturday 5th September

2015 Premiership Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership scorecards   

*Broad Oak 151 (S Burluraux 32, L Baxter 26; S Denton 4-40)
Honley 153-7 (S Kelly 63, A Crispe 36; H Cooper 4-26)
Umpires: MICK BOTTOMLEY (6) | BRIAN CRABTREE (11)
Honley 6 pts | Broad Oak 1 pt

*Delph and Dobcross 330-7 (G Buckley 138, C Laker 55, A Lilley 48, G Simpson 35; A Scholefield 3-54)
Barkisland 274-7 (D Robinson 51, J Finch 50no, A Scholefield 50; W Qasim 4-46, G Buckley 3-97)
Umpires: RAY BISSETT (5) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Delph & Dobcross 6 pts | Barkisland 1 pt

*Elland 172-7 (A Blakey 65, S Sajid 56; M Padgett 3-32)
Moorlands 120 (M Midwood 3-25)
Umpires: DAVID HAIKINGS (19) | NICK ODDY (33)
Elland 6 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Kirkburton 80 (T Welsford 4-34, W Hinchliffe 3-19, S Whitwam 3-27)
*Golcar 83-1 (M Ali 52no)
Umpires: ROGER HARRISON (24) | RON TINDALL (46)
Golcar 6 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

Skelmanthorpe 208-9 (A Khan 63, R Wimpenny 53; T Brook 4-24, L Brook 3-71)
*Scholes 88 (T Booth 30; J Crossland 5-20)
Umpires: STEVEN BARTHOLOMEW (4) | JOHN BEAUMONT (71)
Skelmanthorpe 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Shepley 268
*Shelley 130
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW (12) | ROBERT GARTSIDE (17)
Shepley 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

Hoylandswaine 228 (S P Singh 77, A Morris 31, Y Abbas 31; C Kilner 4-39, D Hill 3-60)
*Slaithwaite 130 (M Bremner 54; K Williams 3-24, J Iqbal 3-38)
Umpires: MICHAEL BROOK (9) | KEITH HALLAM (20)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts


2015 Championship Match Results  

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Armitage Bridge 197 (M West 63, J Curtling 32; J White 6-47, A Hussain 3-61)
*Almondbury 133 (M Mobeen 69; C Jump 6-42, D Moorhouse 4-24)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Armitage Bridge 6 pts | Almondbury 0 pts

Linthwaite 293 (A Qayyum 87, K Ijaz 54, M Mukhtar 31; T Gibson 4-52)
*Clayton West 214 (A Thompson 88, D Swan 36; G Alexander 5-77)
Umpires: PHILIP MITTON (30) | JOHN WALKER (47)
Linthwaite 6 pts | Clayton West 0 pts

*Holmfirth 168-9 (B Khiljee 105; M Hussain 3-30, C Walmsley 3-30)
Cawthorne 169-7 (L Wiles 93, C Walmsley 34no; Max Gummerson 5-86)
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT (18) | DAVID NUNNS (32)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Holmfirth 1 pt

*Lascelles Hall 68 (I Siddiq 8-32)
Thongsbridge 69-0 (T Raven-Hill 36no)
Umpires: RICHARD PEARCE (34) | KEVIN RICHARDSON (36)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

*Marsden 137 (C Coleman 41, N Akram 5-30, M Nabeel 3-28)
Kirkheaton 76 (S Robinson 4-30)
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY (27) | ANDREW WRAY (50)
Marsden 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

Almondbury Wesleyans 211 (T Binns 51, C Byrne 40; I Hussain 4-43, J Hinchcliffe 3-63)
*Meltham 193 (A Hamid 92; U Siddiq 4-35)
Umpires: MARK ATHERTON (2) | ALAN MORRIS (29)
Almondbury Wesleyans 6 pts | Meltham 2 pts


2015 Conference Match Results  

Click here for all Conference scorecards  

*Birkby Rose Hill 137 (K Sajjad 55no; S Tyas 4-28)
Denby Dale 70 (W Rasheed 5-32, R Malik 3-22)
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | DAVID COLLINS (10)
Birkby Rose Hill 6 pts | Denby Dale 0 pts

Cumberworth United 74 (I Khan 6-23, S Hashmi 3-21)
*Lepton Highlanders 75-3 (Jack Mulhall 25).
Umpires: JOHN WOOD (48) | ROY BROADBENT (52)
Lepton Highlanders 6 pts | Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Rastrick 227 (A Rose 58, B Birkhead 57, M McCoach 39; F Siddiq 5-58)
Hall Bower 191 (D Swan 38, D Russell 35; J Ghani 5-47)
Umpires: ROBERT HEAP (22) | DAVID SYKES (43)
Rastrick 6 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

*Thurstonland 188-6 (C Flanagan 64, T Sykes 39; F Javed 3-33)
Cartworth Moor 116 (F Javed 41; J Oldham 3-30, T Broom 3-23)
Umpires: NIGEL BROOK (8) | MICHAEL PEARSON (51)
Thurstonland 6 pts | Cartworth Moor 0 pts

Denby 191-9 (F Hussain 76, H Jones 34; T Mighall 5-46)
Upperthong 122 (S Briggs 31; J Jones 4-30)
Umpires: STUART HARTHILL (21) | PHIL SENIOR (40)
Denby 6 pts | Upperthong 0 pts

Free Date: Emley Clarence


2015 Premiership Two Match Results  

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

*Barkisland 389-7 (B.Jobson 65, N.Miller 152, B.Westbrook 119; B.Cruse 3-54)
Delph & Dobcross 90 (C.Cocking 3-11, C.Thompson 4-18)
Barkisland 6 pts | Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Cawthorne 220-8 (P.Osborne 85, G.Kilburn 32, T.Jenkinson 43)
Shelley 145 (M.Bhoola 32, R.Murfin 27; T.Macrow 4-11)
Cawthorne 6 pts | Shelley 0 pts

*Honley 312-5 (S.England 45, C.Woodhead 33, M.Green 124, R.Jakeman 56*)
Broad Oak 86 (O.Kenworthy 3-8, C.Mcwilliam 3-14)
Honley 6 pts | Broad Oak 0 pts

Scholes 264 (A.Pamment 88, R.Coleman 27, M.Boorman 27, G.Pearson 36*; C.Schofield 3-32, D.Smythe 3-71)
*Hoylandswaine 268-4 (D.Lockwood 112, H.Howlett 95)
Hoylandswaine 6 pts | Scholes 0 pts

Golcar 264 (R.Read 29, H.Gill 50, J.Woodhead 90, G.Crowther 55; J.Carrington 4-60)
*Kirkburton 161 (G.Smith 38, Z.Asmal 68; D.Moorhouse 3-6, N.Cyrus 4-29)
Golcar 6 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

*Shepley 213-5 (R.Denton 79, J.Ardron 53*)
Elland 155-9 (O.Brook 45, J.Spencer 39, T.Thornton 25; M.Floyd 3-26, J.Lynn 3-27)
Shepley 6 pts | Elland 0 pts

*Skelmanthorpe 115 (A.Steers 26, G.Hurlbatt 32; T.Jackson 3-34, T.Graham 3-16)
Slaithwaite 117-6 (N.Shaw 36, W.Beardsell 26; A.Steers 5-43)
Slaithwaite 6 pts | Skelmanthorpe 1 pt


2015 Championship Two Match Results  

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Almondbury Wesleyans 202-8 (J.Ghee 30, J.Tintor 45, M.Shaw 46, G.Thwaite 27*)
Meltham 206-3 (S.Clegg 40, J.Rawlinson 44, D.Dyson 51*)
Meltham 6 pts | Almondbury Wesleyans 0 pts

*Armitage Bridge 79 (M.Nawaz 5-20)
Almondbury 82-5 (A.Hussain 26, A.Sharaz 33*)
Almondbury 6 pts | Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Cumberworth United v Lascelles Hall †
(† Match Conceded) Cumberworth United 6 pts | Lascelles Hall 0 pts

*Hall Bower 112 (M.Beaumont 40; I.Radley 4-27)
Clayton West 113-6 (R.Dennis 27; D.Moss 4-27)
Clayton West 6 pts | Hall Bower 1 pt

Holmfirth 59 (D.Pauley 5-21, L.Learie 3-20)
*Moorlands 60-4
Moorlands 6 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Free Date: Marsden


2015 Conference Two Match Results  

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Thurstonland 135 (W.Postlethwaite 43; N.Lane 4-28)
*Cartworth Moor 137-7 (S.Nawaz 50, J.Aylward 37; J.Ankers 3-27)
Cartworth Moor 6 pts | Thurstonland 1 pt

*Denby 202-6 (J.Gumpert 43, C.Dimbylow 83; J.Emmett 3-15)
Upperthong 203-7 (G.Cooke 58, R.Parr 31; R.Greenwood 3-20)
Upperthong 6 pts | Denby 1 pt

Birkby Rose Hill 101 (N.Amin 27; J.Dyson 3-14, S.Glover 5-9)
*Denby Dale 105-7 (Z.Ahmed 3-7)
Denby Dale 6 pts | Birkby Rose Hill 1 pt

*Kirkheaton 113 (M.Calvert 32; K.Taylor 4-16, R.Whetham 3-12)
Emley Clarence 117-1 (S.Sykes 64*, A.Taylor 46*)
Emley Clarence 6 pts | Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Linthwaite 136 (N.Wood 30, O.Shaffique 48; M.Knight 4-33)
Rastrick 137-4 (S.Farlow 39, G.Hanley 27*)
Rastrick 6 pts | Linthwaite 0 pts

Lepton Highlanders 98 (W.Ahmed 27)
*Thongsbridge 99-4 (T.Webster 52; W.Ahmed 3-8)
Thongsbridge 6 pts | Lepton Highlanders 0 pts