advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 odd 01 results

Quicklinks
Oddfellows Cup | Earnshaw Cup

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page 

Monday 25th May - First Round

Oddfellows Cup Results  

Click here for all Oddfellows Cup scorecards 

*Thurstonland 102 (C Flanagan 30; D Swann 5-18, M Ahmed 3-32)
Hall Bower 104-4 (B Balicki 50)
Umpires: BRIAN KETTLEWELL (25) | JOHN WALKER (47)
Hall Bower Win

Almondbury Wes 241 (C Byrne 86, S Matlub 81; J Vickers 5-30)
*Rastrick 242-7 (M Lambert 73, J Waterson 51, J Vickers 40)
Umpires: DAVID COLLINS (10) | DAVID HAIKINGS (19)
Rastrick Win

Holmfirth 211 (J Morley 49, M Gummerson 37; S Scott 4-28, T Wightman 3-38)
*Lascelles Hall 190 (S Scott 77; M Gummerson 3-58)
Umpires: TREVOR ATKINSON (3) | MICHAEL BROOK (9)
Holmfirth Win

Cawthorne 309-7 (L Wiles 139, B Simpson 117; H Charlton 3-60)
*Armitage Bridge 267-9 (R Wadsworth 55, O Huntington 35, F Hussain 30, J Curtling 30)
Umpires: COLIN DAVIS (13) | BARRIE DYSON (14)
Cawthorne Win

*Cartworth Moor 218-3 (F Javed 111no)
Almondbury 150 (A Hussain 41)
Umpires: ANDREW CRAWSHAW (12) | TBC (55)
Cartworth Moor Win

Denby Dale 184-9 (N Wanden 43, H Rose 30; J Hayes 4-29, G Parkes 3-21)
*Cumberworth United 190-4 (G Parkes 72no)
Umpires: IAN LIVESEY (27) | IAN MELLOR (28)
Cumberworth United Win

Denby 204-8 (B Don 52, F Hussain 31; T Joraslafsky 3-45)
*Marsden 205-6 (J Smith 63, T Joraslafsky 39)
Umpires: ROBERT GARTSIDE (17) | ROBERT HEAP (22)
Marsden Win

Clayton West 323-5 (K Hitchman 106no, D Swan 69, D Barber 45, A Thompson 36)
Emley Clarence 213 (B Shah 64, A Greenwood 56, P Moors 32; D Barber 4-29, T Gibson 4-17)
Umpires: MALCOLM FORTIS (16) | STEPHEN HULMES (23)
Clayton West Win

*Lepton Highlanders 106 (S Mason 5-18)
Kirkheaton 110-5 (S Sarwar 30, C Gardiner 30; J Mulhall 3-39)
Umpires: RICHARD PEARCE (34) | PHIL SENIOR (40)
Kirkheaton Win

Meltham 225-8 (I Hussain 52, A Hamid 43, M Kashif 39no; U Mukhtar 3-26)
Linthwaite 210 (A Quyyam 104, A Ahmed 36; A Afzal 5-15)
Umpires: ZESHAN HASHMAT (18) | TBC (76)
Meltham Win

Birkby Rose Hill 156 (A Hussain 39, K Sajjad 39; G Oakley 4-27)
*Upperthong 98 (R Malik 3-15, M Hussain 3-27)
Umpires: COLIN WOOD (49) | TBC (75)
Birkby Rose Hill Win

Thongsbridge: Bye


Earnshaw Cup Results  

Click here for all Earnshaw Cup scorecards  

Lepton Highlanders 116 (W.Ahmed 39; L.Renwick 3-20, N.Wood 4-24)
*Linthwaite 117-2 (F.Khan 41, F.Ahmed 29, O.Shaffique 31*)
Linthwaite Win

Cartworth Moor 134 (G.Brown 3-37, N.Hubbard 3-19)
*Holmfirth 136-4 (S.Butterworth 47, S.Romaniewicz 33*)
Holmfirth Win

*Emley Clarence 68 (C.Mcgrath 3-7, K.Cooper 5-14)
Meltham 70-4 (R.Hickling 3-34)
Meltham Win

Clayton West 231-7 (R.Dennis 59, R.Kaskiewicz 25, T.Radley 63*, M.Balderson 34, J.Saunders 26*; S.Geldart 3-22)
*Denby Dale 186 (G.Shuttleworth 48, C.Stower 43; R.Dennis 5-19, S.Scott 3-35)
Clayton West Win

Armitage Bridge 210-7 (J.Moorhouse 60, S.Allen 50, G.Peck 26)
*Hall Bower 141 (A.Peaker 51, D.Russell 29; P.Hamer 3-25, J.Vickerman 3-27)
Armitage Bridge Win

*Kirkheaton 221-5 (T.Gledhill 65, N.Akram 96, J.Mir 33)
Cumberworth United 190-7 (J.Rayner 37, A.Greaves 31, J.Yates 26; N.Akram 3-28)
Kirkheaton Win

*Birkby Rose Hill 155 (S.Mohammad 31, N.Amin 28, M.Zaheer 28; M.Bullas 4-14)
Upperthong 102 (T.Fleming 28; W.Javed 3-10, A.Riaz 3-28)
Birkby Rose Hill Win

*Moorlands 237-7 (L.Naylor 62, C.Ward 99*, M.Beresford 25; G.Holmes 4-26)
Thurstonland 41 (O.Kilburn 4-16)
Moorlands Win

*Thongsbridge 203 (T.Webster 83, J.Thompson 38; S.Farlow 5-33, N.Marsden 3-28)
Rastrick 183 (R.Lambert 58, J.Anderson 27, K.Wilson 25; J.Wilson 3-55, J.Thompson 4-25)
Thongsbridge Win

*Almondbury 71 (A.Robshaw 3-32)
Lascelles Hall 72-0
(C.Bullock 51*)
Lascelles Hall Win

*Denby 178-9 (C.Ashton 26, J.Gumpert 79; A.Moorhouse 3-46)
Marsden 179-4 (C.Zaffino 57, R.Clarke 66*)
Marsden Win

Almondbury Wesleyans: Bye

For questions on player eligibility in the Earnshaw Cup, please read the following rules