advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 sykes 01 results

Quicklinks
Sykes Cup | Paddock Shield

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page. 

Sunday 3rd May - First Round

header-2015-sykes  

Click here for all Sykes Cup scorecards

*Slaithwaite 159 (M Bremner 52, C Kilner 44; T Joraslafsky 3-38)
Marsden 160-9
(T Joraslafsky 61no; A Walker 4-38, M Bremner 4-29)
Marsden Win

Clayton West 81 (S Rank 30; T Welsford 4-24, J Lockwood 3-24)
*Golcar 82-1
(S Whitwam 40no)
Golcar Win

Shelley 288-5 (S Naidoo 113no, S Raheem 64; M Hussain 3-36)
*Birkby Rose Hill 138
(K Saleem 56, S Naidoo 3-7)
Shelley Win

*Rastrick 201-8 (J Waterson 73)
Skelmanthorpe 115
(M McCoach 4-23)
Rastrick Win

*Thurstonland 177-7 (T Sykes 56, T Broom 38; S Morley 3-50)
Emley 162
(A Greenwood 54, D Stratford 35; G Holmes 5-26, J Oldham 3-26)
Thurstonland Win

*Holmfirth 175
Broad Oak 179-4

Broad Oak Win

Delph and Dobcross 132 (A Gleave 31; R Wilkinson 4-22)
*Hoylandswaine 133-0
(G Nawaz 95no, A Morris 32no)
Hoylandswaine Win

*Shepley 206 (O Davidson 38, T Denton 37, A Rashid 33; J Hayes 3-27, B Howitt 3-34)
Thongsbridge 76
(R Marshall 43)
Shepley Win

*Lascelles Hall 205 (A Mukhtar 121; I Khan 5-26)
Kirkburton 206-3
(A Hussain 92no, J Butterfield 60no)
Kirkburton Win

Cawthorne 143 (M Smith 55; A France 4-33)
*Scholes 147-2
(J Carter 73no, T Boorman 31)
Scholes Win

Almondbury 98 (D Lucid 32; S Sarwar 3-10, R Shah 3-22)
*Kirkheaton 102-7
(C Gardiner 36; A Mirza 3-40, J White 3-27)
Kirkheaton Win

Moorlands 248-9 (M Rounding 86)
*Denby 103
(Q Rashid 35; P Lombard 4-17)
Moorlands Win

*Cartworth Moor 75 (H Franklin 35no; J Hinchcliffe 5-15)
Meltham 78-3

Meltham Win

Honley 196-4 (T Sykes 76no, E Wilson 68)
*Elland 60
(R Howarth 5-13)
Honley Win

*Almondbury Wes 112 (C Williams 4-29, B Westbrook 3-25)
Barkisland 114-2
(A Kaye 39, T Seifert 36)
Barkisland Win

*Linthwaite 242-9 (S.Bashir 27, I.Malik 43, M.Imran 34*; F.Hussain 4-60)
Armitage Bridge 163
(J.Curtling 70, H.Charlton 44; M.Mukhtar 4-45)
Linthwaite Win

 

header-2015-paddock  

Click here for all Paddock Shield scorecards

Lascelles Hall 82 (B.Robshaw 26, C.Bullock 28*; I.Siddiq 3-26)
*Thongsbridge 83-6
(J.Thompson 26; J.Dawson 3-33)
Thongsbridge Win

Golcar 253-4 (H.Gill 28, C.Chapman 38, A.Iqbal 88*, T.Willans 57*)
*Denby Dale 117
(R.Thewlis 54, G.Shuttleworth 28; U.Tariq 4-14, M.Brook 3-37)
Golcar Win

*Moorlands 174 (R.Firth 59, N.Shari 25; E.Pearson 4-27)
Scholes 177-2
(J.Clayton 100*, J.Wharton 28*)
Scholes Win

Kirkheaton 152-9 (N.Akram 45, T.Gledhill 28, J.Hollingworth 32; G.Smith 4-35)
*Kirkburton 155-0
(D.Greaves 68*, R.France 77*)
Kirkburton Win

*Lepton Highlanders 76
Skelmanthorpe 77-6

Skelmanthorpe Win

Elland 235 (W.Swift 30, C.Walker 29, M.Midwood 124; C.Woodruff 4-33)
*Broad Oak 152
(S.Peacock 51)
Elland Win

Birkby Rose Hill 243-8 (N.Amin 62, Z.Ahmed 102*; J.Rawlinson 3-46)
*Meltham 164
(S.Clegg 68, G.Sykes-kenworthy 40; A.Sharif 5-24)
Birkby Rose Hill Win

*Clayton West 194 (G.Burrell 46, J.Brothers 30*; J.Lockwood 3-25)
Hoylandswaine 195-2
(S.Marsh 97*, H.Howlett 66*)
Hoylandswaine Win

Linthwaite 141 (F.Ahmed 37, A.Khan 44, J.Barber 25; G.Kilburn 4-26)
*Cawthorne 104
(G.Webb 43; M.Imran 3-22, L.Renwick 4-14)
Linthwaite Win

Slaithwaite 206-7 (D.Massey 47, N.Shaw 33, F.Brook 43*)
*Shelley 52
(F.Brook 5-14, T.Graham 3-6)
Slaithwaite Win

Hall Bower 117 (A.Dollive 33; D.Russell 3-27)
*Almondbury 119-6
(M.Sarfaraz 25, L.Stanger 27)
Almondbury Win

Delph & Dobcross 168-9 (W.Wilson 30, S.Broadbent 79*; R.Smith 3-18)
*Cumberworth United 172-3
(J.Rayner 74*, M.Kilner 33, J.Haigh 32*)
Cumberworth United Win

Holmfirth 172 (J.Payne 41, G.Myers 88*)
*Barkisland 173-0
(M.Bridges 59*, J.Finch 102*)
Barkisland Win

*Honley 356-6 (S.England 30, L.Kenworthy 98, M.Green 102, M.Sykes 46)
Shepley 132-9
(S.Greaves 25, R.Denton 34; C.Mcwilliam 3-27)
Honley Win

Almondbury Wes 120 (T.Jackson 34, I.Kenworthy 30)
*Armitage Bridge 121-3
(R.Sugden 49*)
Armitage Bridge Win