advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 sykes 02 results

Quicklinks
Sykes Cup | Paddock Shield

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page. 

Sunday 17th May - Second Round

header-2015-sykes  

Click here for all Sykes Cup scorecards 

*Hoylandswaine 143 (G Nawaz 35, R Robinson 31; J Brook 3-14)
Scholes 145-4 (T Booth 49no, J Carter 30)
Scholes Win

Kirkburton 263-5 (A Smith 118, A Hussain 70, I Khan 41)
*Honley 142 (T Taylor 33, S Kelly 30; I Khan 6-32)
Kirkburton Win

*Moorlands 245-9 (A Fortis 48, C Stott 45, S Lane 40; M Padgett 37; S Mason 3-69)
Kirkheaton 167 (M senior 34, S Saeed 31; C Lloyd 4-23)
Moorlands Win

Linthwaite 177 (S Rehman 60, M Mukhtar 38; T Welsford 3-30)
*Golcar 180-5 (S Whitwam 63, J Hargreaves 51)
Golcar Win

Meltham 137 (A Rashid 3-30)
*Shepley 69 (D Glover 31no; G Sykes-Kenworthy 4-11)
Meltham Win

*Broad Oak 198 (H Cooper 51; S Naidoo 5-43)
Shelley 201-4 (S Naidoo 61, J Sykes 36; H Haye 3-34)
Shelley Win

Rastrick 235 (A Rowles 51, B Birkhead 48; J Thackray 3-46, D Rishton 3-10)
*Thurstonland 134 (J Pearson 4-17)
Rastrick Win

*Marsden 136 (Joe Smith 48; C Williams 7-18)
Barkisland 137-3 (A Kaye 65no, J Summerscales 31)
Barkisland Win

 

header-2015-paddock  

Click here for all Paddock Shield scorecards 

*Scholes 255-8 (J.Bryson 62, E.Pearson 27, J.Clayton 41, M.Boorman 26, J.Langfield 32*; M.Hinchliffe 3-43)
Elland 219 (C.Walker 53, B.Speak 29, J.Spencer 38)
Scholes Win

*Slaithwaite 228-4 (G.Holroyd 35, D.Massey 27, R.Thornton 103*, L.Bradley 26, N.Shaw 25*)
Almondbury 231-7 (A.Sharaz 46, A.Malik 30, L.Brothers 81, O.Turner 26)
Almondbury Win

*Cumberworth United 166 (J.Rayner 64, J.Senior 28; A.Sharif 5-19)
Birkby Rose Hill 169-4 (A.Sharif 27, N.Amin 78*, Z.Ahmed 39*)
Birkby Rose Hill Win

Kirkburton 102 (Y.Imtiaz 3-19)
*Skelmanthorpe 103-2 (M.Wimpenny 39, Y.Imtiaz 53*)
Skelmanthorpe Win

*Armitage Bridge 160-9 (R.Sugden 59, J.Wadsworth 26; L.Kenworthy 4-27)
Honley 163-4 (M.Green 97*)
Honley Win

*Cawthorne 176 (J.Penty 47, J.Hodgson 37; R.Hall 4-39, M.Brook 3-38)
Golcar 155 (M.Ali 33, T.Willans 43, C.Chapman 35; G.Charnock 3-32, G.Kilburn 4-21)
Cawthorne Win

Hoylandswaine 102
*Barkisland 103-0
Barkisland Win

Marsden 257-7 (C.Zaffino 27, G.Ackroyd 67, M.Clee 34, R.Clarke 42, N.Taylor 35*; J.Thompson 3-66)
*Thongsbridge 261-5 (J.Thompson 36, A.Kemp 131, H.Cooper 65*)
Thongsbridge Win