advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 t20 01 results

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

2015 T20 Trophy 

Tue 16th June - Pool Matches Round 1

Click here for all T20 Trophy scorecards.

Group 1


Barkisland 224-6
(J.Summerscales 49, T.Seifert 65, L.Bridges 54)
*Golcar 185-9 (J.Hargreaves 35, M.Ali 39; B.Westbrook 3-33)
Barkisland 4 pts | Golcar 0 pts

*Honley v Elland - Late Result

Group1 Pld W T L 1 Pnts
Barkisland 1 1 0 0 0 4
Golcar 1 0 0 1 0 0
Elland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Honley 0 0 0 0 0 0







Group 2


*Shepley 164-4
(D.Wood 31, C.Smith 76, D.Glover 32)
Hoylandswaine 168-5 (G.Nawaz 33, R.Robinson 37, M.Joice 43*)
Hoylandswaine 4 pts | Golcar 0 pts

Skelmanthorpe 96 (M.Battye-wood 28; T.Haytack 3-19)
*Shelley 100-3 (S.Raheem 40)
Shelley 4 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Group2 Pld W T L 1 Pnts
Shelley 1 1 0 0 0 4
Hoylandswaine 1 1 0 0 0 4
Shepley 1 0 0 1 0 0
Skelmanthorpe 1 0 0 1 0 0







Group 3


*Slaithwaite 213-4
(M.Bremner 85*, M.Berry 43, D.Hill 34)
Delph & Dobcross 214-4 (G.Simpson 90, A.Khurshid 69)
Delph & Dobcross 4 pts | Slaithwaite 0 pts

*Meltham 154-9 (J.Moulson 32, A.Afzal 48; M.Gummerson 3-29)
Holmfirth 148 (B.Thornton 35, M.Gummerson 40; R.Moulson 3-30)
Meltham 4 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Group3 Pld W T L 1 Pnts
Meltham 1 1 0 0 0 4
Delph & Dobcross 1 1 0 0 0 4
Slaithwaite 1 0 0 1 0 0
Holmfirth 1 0 0 1 0 0







Group 4


*Scholes 278-5
(J.Carter 33, T.Brook 44, P.Drysdale 100, J.Boult 65)
Moorlands 147 (D.Winn 75)
Scholes 4 pts | Moorlands 0 pts

Kirkburton 150-6 (A.Hussain 31, J.Butterfield 43)
*Broad Oak 151-3 (A.Slack 63, D.Finn 43*)
Broad Oak 4 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

Group4 Pld W T L 1 Pnts
Scholes 1 1 0 0 0 4
Broad Oak 1 1 0 0 0 4
Kirkburton 1 0 0 1 0 0
Moorlands 1 0 0 1 0 0







2015 T20 Shield

Tue 16th June - Prelim Round

Click here for all T20 Shield scorecards 

*Kirkheaton 126-9 (J.Lodge 41, R.Shah 32; B.Ellam 3-25, T.Wightman 3-39)
Lascelles Hall 128-7 (B.Robshaw 45)
Lascelles Hall Win

*Emley Clarence 127-7 (S.Whittaker 32; G.Holmes 3-10)
Thurstonland 130-5 (T.Sykes 26, O.Bottomley 30, K.Ahmed 32*)
Thurstonland Win

*Linthwaite 194-7 (K.Ijaz 31, A.Qayyum 41, S.Rehman 30; F.Javed 3-34, O.Hussain 3-31)
Cartworth Moor 193-3 (K.Khan 57, O.Hussain 39*, W.Javed 30*)
Linthwaite Win

*Rastrick 149-8 (J.Waterson 26, M.Lambert 39; C.Walmsley 3-12)
Cawthorne 150-4 (B.Simpson 32, M.Smith 41)
Cawthorne Win

Cumberworth United 79 (R.Wadsworth 4-23, D.Moorhouse 3-5)
*Armitage Bridge 80-3 (D.Moorhouse 25*)
Armitage Bridge Win

Bye: Birkby Rose Hill