tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2015 matches 2015 t20 02 results

Click here to go back to the 2015 results page.

2015 T20 Trophy 

Tue 23rd June - Pool Matches Round 2

Click here for all T20 Trophy scorecards.

Group 1


Barkisland 180-5
(T.Seifert 80, L.Bridges 27, S.Oddy 30*)
*Honley 165-4 (T.Taylor 43, A.Jakeman 75)
Barkisland 4 pts | Honley 0 pts

Golcar 124-9 (C.Ruscoe 54; N.Desai 3-12)
*Elland 125-5 (N.Lockley 55)
Elland 4 pts | Golcar 0 pts

Group 2


*Hoylandswaine 259-5
(A.Morris 56, G.Nawaz 28, S.Singh 45*, R.Robinson 54, M.Joice 31)
Skelmanthorpe 112 (J.Lockwood 4-28)
Hoylandswaine 4 pts | Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Shelley 181-5 (A.Wahid 56, S.Naidoo 32, S.Raheem 42*; D.Wood 4-30)
Shepley 140 (D.Wood 31; I.Younas 3-23)
Shelley 4 pts | Shepley 0 pts

Group 3


Delph & Dobcross 222
(A.Gleave 74, A.Khurshid 68; A.Afzal 7-39)
*Meltham 144-7 (A.Afzal 37, J.Rawlinson 25; D.Jones 3-14)
Delph & Dobcross 4 pts | Meltham 0 pts

Slaithwaite 151-5 (A.Turner 42)
*Holmfirth 130 (B.Khiljee 64, Mat.Gummerson 25; L.Bradley 5-17)
Slaithwaite 4 pts | Holmfirth 0 pts

Group 4


Moorlands 133-7
(D.Winn 57, M.Rounding 31)
*Broad Oak 130-8 (A.Slack 70)
Moorlands 4 pts | Broad Oak 0 pts

*Kirkburton 179-7 (A.Smith 27, A.Hussain 64, J.Butterfield 47; J.Boult 3-26)
Scholes 185-4 (J.Carter 37, T.Brook 29, J.Boult 82*)
Scholes 4 pts | Kirkburton 0 pts

Group Tables

Group1 Pld W T L 1 Pnts GM Ave
Elland 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 2.30
Barkisland 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 1.36
Honley 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.60
Golcar 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.54









Group2 Pld W T L 1 Pnts GM Ave
Shelley 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 2.98
Hoylandswaine 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 2.17
Shepley 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.62
Skelmanthorpe 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.23









Group3 Pld W T L 1 Pnts GM Ave
Delph & Dobcross 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 0.96
Slaithwaite 2 1 0 1 0 4 4 1.65
Meltham 2 1 0 1 0 4 4 1.01
Holmfirth 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.64









Group4 Pld W T L 1 Pnts GM Ave
Scholes 2 2 0 0 0 8 8 2.68
Moorlands 2 1 0 1 0 4 4 0.52
Broad Oak 2 1 0 1 0 4 4 1.17
Kirkburton 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.53









2015 T20 Shield

Tue 23rd June - First Round

Click here for all T20 Shield scorecards 

Thongsbridge 153 (J.Hayes 46, B.Howitt 43; Z.Ahmed 4-6)
*Birkby Rose Hill 113 (K.Sajjad 42; B.Raven-hill 3-26, J.Thompson 5-19)
Thongsbridge Win

Upperthong 98 (W.Oakley 34; D.Barber 5-36)
*Clayton West 102-2 (D.Swan 75*)
Clayton West Win

*Almondbury 176-6 (A.Brothers 42, M.Tehseen 72*)
Denby 155-3 (B.Don 59, H.Jones 59*)
Almondbury Win

*Armitage Bridge 105-7 (D.Moorhouse 27*; M.Johnson 3-18)
Marsden 106-6 (D.Moorhouse 3-18)
Marsden Win

Almondbury Wes 199-8 (S.Matlub 37, C.Byrne 40, A.Taylor 59)
*Linthwaite 203-4 (S.Bashir 64, I.Malik 46, M.Bashir 34*)
Linthwaite Win

*Thurstonland 163-7 (N.Appleyard 45, M.Askham 46, J.Askham 27*)
Hall Bower 114-8 (M.Beaumont 38; J.England 3-7)
Thurstonland Win

Lepton Highlanders 160 (J.Latham 50, N.Mahmood 31; B.Oldroyd 3-37, J.Geldart 3-16)
*Denby Dale 162-1 (L.Greig 35*, N.Wanden 111*)
Denby Dale Win

Cawthorne 149-6 (B.Simpson 31, C.Walmsley 27, C.Matthewman 38*)
*Lascelles Hall 64 (L.Wiles 3-15)
Cawthorne Win