advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

2017 t20 01 results

Quicklinks
T20 Trophy | T20 Shield

Click here to go back to the 2017 results page. 

Tuesday 13th June 

T20  

T20 Trophy Group 1

*Scholes 197-7 (D.Smith 52, B.Birkhead 58, J.Carter 37; M.Sykes 3-33)
Shelley 111 (J.Sykes 26, H.Yousaf 27; T.Brook 3-18, T.Chadwick 4-23)
*Scholes: 4 pts | Shelley: 0 pts

Honley 197-5 (S.Kelly 36, T.Taylor 39, W.Fraine 72)
*Shepley 102 (D.Glover 25; L.Kenworthy 3-14)
Honley: 4 pts | *Shepley: 0 pts

T20 Trophy Group 2

Armitage Bridge 155 (R.Broom 44, A.Gledhill 29; N.Jones 3-39, W.Qasim 3-17)
*Delph & Dobcross 136-9 (G.Simpson 44; M.West 3-30, R.Broom 4-15)
Armitage Bridge: 4 pts | *Delph & Dobcross: 0 pts

Broad Oak 161-8 (B.Hyde 38, D.Finn 35; J.Standring 3-33)
*Thongsbridge 162-6 (A.Kemp 41, B.Raven-hill 39*, B.Howitt 29; J.Keeling 3-23)
Broad Oak: 0 pts | *Thongsbridge: 4 pts

T20 Trophy Group 3

Skelmanthorpe 133-8 (I.Younas 32, F.Khan 25*; M.Bhoola 3-24)
*Kirkburton 136-1 (L.Williamson 70*, S.Sajid 54)
Skelmanthorpe: 0 pts | *Kirkburton: 4 pts

Cawthorne 159-8 (C.Walmsley 81*)
*Hoylandswaine 163-8 (M.Joice 29, S.Singh 54*; A.Dehmel 3-34)
Cawthorne: 0 pts | *Hoylandswaine: 4 pts

T20 Trophy Group 4

*Barkisland 253-4 (J.Summerscales 148, L.Bridges 50)
Elland 144-7 (M.O'brien 29, B.Speak 28, T.Thornton 33)
*Barkisland: 4 pts | Elland: 0 pts

*Golcar 0-0 Abandoned
Moorlands 0-0 Abandoned
*Golcar: 1 pts | Moorlands: 1 pts


T20  

Preliminary Round

Rastrick 119 (J.Sunderland 4-17)
*Meltham 96-9 (A.Afridi 3-5)
Rastrick Win

Linthwaite 137-9 (O.Shaffique 35; L.Bradley 3-13)
*Slaithwaite 140-2 (G.Wallace 34*, M.Berry 39, C.Coleman 25*)
Slaithwaite Win

Clayton West 144-8 (K.Hitchman 43, C.Bullock 42*; B.Thornton 3-28)
*Holmfirth 128-9 (B.Thornton 60*; D.Taylor 4-32)
Clayton West Win

Lascelles Hall 190-2 (J.Ingham 28, Z.Ahmed 85*, G.Sommerville 72*)
*Kirkheaton 108 (S.Beaumont 32; T.Wightman 3-24)
Lacelles Hall Win

Almondbury Wes 81 (C.Byrne 26; C.Rowlands 4-12)
*Mirfield Parish Cav 82-3 (D.Broadbent 47)
Mirifield Parish Cav Win

*Denby 119-8 (C.Sanders 53)
Marsden 123-1 (S.Robinson 49*, J.Smith 53*)
Marsden Win

Cumberworth United 105-7
*Upperthong 107-3
Upperthong Win

*Denby Dale 166-6 (J.Geldart 66, H.Senior 48; M.Kamran 3-23)
Birkby Rose Hill 140-9 (T.Iqbal 26; A.Rammell 3-13)
Denby Dale Win