advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

Huddersfiled Cricket League

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.

Sat 8th Sept - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Clayton West 169 (K Rank 43, S Rank 26; C Scholefield 3-9, A Rashid 3-56),
Hoylandswaine 171-3 (A Rashid 57no, J Sadler 42no, J Sayers 25).
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

Elland 193-7 (L Ingram 87, P Winrow 66no; M Shahnawaz 3-65),
*Hall Bower 151 (Y Shah 47, I Latif 43; I Younas 5-51, C Goulden 3-46).
Elland win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pts

 *Honley 132 (M Sykes 50; C Kilner 7-51),
Marsden 135-2 (J Smith 58, T Raza 40).
Marsden win 6 pts, Honley 0 pts

*Kirkburton 220 (O Davidson 85, A Smith 38, M Wood 31; T Brook 3-56, A France 3-58, L Brook 3-60),
Scholes 184 (I Khan 51no, T Boorman 35, M Boorman 29; R Robinson 5-44, O Davidson 4-74).
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 184 (K Hook 40, A Lilley 33; L Whiles 6-48, D Glover 4-79),
*Shepley 79 (A Ghaus 4-31).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 183-8 (A Waheed 48, W Hussain 45, I Holt 31; B Khiljee 4-46, A Hamid 3-41),
Shelley 185-5 (G Wadsworth 59no, B Khiljee 46, D Lockwood 29).
Shelley win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt

Golcar 295-7 (A Chalkley 135, L Baxter 68, C Ruscoe 40; J Crossland 4-61),
*Skelmanthorpe 299-7 (A Scholefield 120, J Dollive 58, C Hansbury 30; J Hargreaves 3-54, W Hinchliffe 3-107).
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts, Golcar 1 pt

Sat 8th Sept - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 110 (C Jump 38; S Denton 5-45, M Santner 4-57),
Holmfirth 94 (R Lunn 4-37, C Jump 3-36).
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0pts

Thongsbridge 104 (S Rashid 29; C Cocking 4-33, D Sykes 3-17),
*Barkisland 109-7 (C Thompson 33no; S Rashid 3-25, Z Iqbal 3-42).
Barkisland win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts

*Emley Clarence 247-7 (S Sykes 73, A Kamran 60, A Greenwood 59; A Hamid 4-37),
Meltham 85 (M Mobeen 7-44, K Taylor 3-21).
Emley Clarence win 6 pts, Meltham 0 pts

Broad Oak 186-8 (S Peacock 39, R Phillips 35; M Dixon 3-35, A Hussain 3-66),
*Lepton Highlanders 83 (R Phillips 4-30, M West 3-32).
Broad Oak win 6 pts,Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Sat 8th Sept - Cedar Court Conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Almondbury 105 (L Brothers 36; W Ullah 4-36, A Raza 4-66),
Linthwaite 107-2 (M Ihsan 58no).
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

Paddock 63 (P Tasker 4-9, G Kilburn 3-5),
*Cawthorne 67-7 (I Rafiq 4-32).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

Kirkheaton 183 (M Siddiq 69, J Bishop 33),
*Cumberworth United 106 (K Saleem 8-23).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Rastrick 138 (O Pearson 47; O Moorhouse 5-23),
Lascelles Hall 140-2 (J Booth 62no, T Taylor 28, A Lilly 27no).
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts

 


Sat 8th Sept - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Broad Oak 103a.o. (J.Keeling 49*; J.Hinchliffe 3-13)
Honley 105-1 (J.Mcnamara 37*, C.Woodhead 45*)
Honley win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 210-9 (J.Speight 43, C.Parr 62; M.Ward 5-30)
*Elland 149a.o. (A.Rowles 30, B.Speak 32; M.Mohsin 6-48)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

Slaithwaite 253-7 (M.Payne 29, R.Haslam 41, H.Garside 70, L.Bradley 61)
*Golcar 146a.o. (J.Lockwood 27, A.Iqbal 39, D.Woodhead 27)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pts

Skelmanthorpe 172-6 (P.Redgwick 59, J.Greaves 65*; M.Marsh 3-31)
*Hoylandswaine 175-2 (S.Wilson 60*, S.Marsh 78)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Skelmanthorpe 1 pt

*Marsden 123-8 (C.Zaffino 41; A.Smith 4-46)
Kirkburton 127-0 (N.Wilson 52*, D.Greaves 53*)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

*Meltham 195-9 (A.Clegg 58, M.White 42; B.Wells 3-44)
Shepley 136a.o. (A.Carter 32, B.Wells 32; A.Clegg 4-43)
Meltham win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

*Scholes 315-7 (J.Brook 71, M.Wimpenny 56, P.Hertzberg 42, D.Brook 39; T.Wood 3-47) 
Barkisland 200a.o. (T.Wood 45, B.Schofield 35; D.Brook 6-54)
Scholes win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pts  


Sat 8th Sept - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Delph & Dobcross 125a.o. (B.Raynor 4-14) 
Cawthorne 128-3 (R.Nicholson 41, A.Kaye 24*)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts  

*Holmfirth 158a.o.
Clayton West 100a.o.
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

*Lascelles Hall 139-9 (R.Shaw 60, J.Smith 25; C.Stratford 3-28)
Emley Clarence 140-6 (U.Siddique 48, G.Ferguson 33; C.Bullock 3-30)
Emley Clarence win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

Hall Bower 222-9
*Thongsbridge 83a.o.
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts

Sat 8th Sept - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Cumberworth United 191-9 (C.Whitaker 31, C.Wilks 37, S.Dodson 32, J.Maskill 33*; J.Mir 3-15, S.Grey 3-39)
*Kirkheaton 184a.o. (M.Asaf 34, M.Beresford 65, M.Shafiq 28)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Linthwaite 201a.o. (L.Renwick 102, J.Fernyhough 42; D.Russell 4-61)
Almondbury 196a.o. (J.Buckley 38, A.Roberts 36, C.Madden 26, D.Russell 30, C.Marsden 25; N.Wood 7-46)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

*Paddock 191-9 (S.Nawaz 32, M.Booth 31, P.Metcalfe 32; D.Taylor 5-33)
Lepton Highlanders 150a.o. (M.Halliwell 34, M.Smith 28; P.Metcalfe 4-38, D.Mellor 5-21)
Paddock win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Rastrick 139-5
*Shelley 143-9

Shelley win 5 pts, Rastrick 1 pt

 

April 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30