Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.
Click here for all Premiership scorecards
*Clayton West 169 (K Rank 43, S Rank 26; C Scholefield 3-9, A Rashid 3-56),
Hoylandswaine 171-3 (A Rashid 57no, J Sadler 42no, J Sayers 25).
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts
Click here for all Championship scorecards
*Armitage Bridge 110 (C Jump 38; S Denton 5-45, M Santner 4-57),
Holmfirth 94 (R Lunn 4-37, C Jump 3-36).
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0pts
Click here for all Conference scorecards
*Almondbury 105 (L Brothers 36; W Ullah 4-36, A Raza 4-66),
Linthwaite 107-2 (M Ihsan 58no).
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts
Paddock 63 (P Tasker 4-9, G Kilburn 3-5),
*Cawthorne 67-7 (I Rafiq 4-32).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts
*Rastrick 138 (O Pearson 47; O Moorhouse 5-23),
Lascelles Hall 140-2 (J Booth 62no, T Taylor 28, A Lilly 27no).
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts
Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards
*Broad Oak 103a.o. (J.Keeling 49*; J.Hinchliffe 3-13)
Honley 105-1 (J.Mcnamara 37*, C.Woodhead 45*)
Honley win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts
Armitage Bridge 210-9 (J.Speight 43, C.Parr 62; M.Ward 5-30)
*Elland 149a.o. (A.Rowles 30, B.Speak 32; M.Mohsin 6-48)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts
Slaithwaite 253-7 (M.Payne 29, R.Haslam 41, H.Garside 70, L.Bradley 61)
*Golcar 146a.o. (J.Lockwood 27, A.Iqbal 39, D.Woodhead 27)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pts
Skelmanthorpe 172-6 (P.Redgwick 59, J.Greaves 65*; M.Marsh 3-31)
*Hoylandswaine 175-2 (S.Wilson 60*, S.Marsh 78)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Skelmanthorpe 1 pt
*Marsden 123-8 (C.Zaffino 41; A.Smith 4-46)
Kirkburton 127-0 (N.Wilson 52*, D.Greaves 53*)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt
*Meltham 195-9 (A.Clegg 58, M.White 42; B.Wells 3-44)
Shepley 136a.o. (A.Carter 32, B.Wells 32; A.Clegg 4-43)
Meltham win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts
*Scholes 315-7 (J.Brook 71, M.Wimpenny 56, P.Hertzberg 42, D.Brook 39; T.Wood 3-47)
Barkisland 200a.o. (T.Wood 45, B.Schofield 35; D.Brook 6-54)
Scholes win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pts
Click here for all Championship Two scorecards
*Delph & Dobcross 125a.o. (B.Raynor 4-14)
Cawthorne 128-3 (R.Nicholson 41, A.Kaye 24*)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts
*Holmfirth 158a.o.
Clayton West 100a.o.
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts
*Lascelles Hall 139-9 (R.Shaw 60, J.Smith 25; C.Stratford 3-28)
Emley Clarence 140-6 (U.Siddique 48, G.Ferguson 33; C.Bullock 3-30)
Emley Clarence win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt
Hall Bower 222-9
*Thongsbridge 83a.o.
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts
Click here for all Conference Two scorecards
Cumberworth United 191-9 (C.Whitaker 31, C.Wilks 37, S.Dodson 32, J.Maskill 33*; J.Mir 3-15, S.Grey 3-39)
*Kirkheaton 184a.o. (M.Asaf 34, M.Beresford 65, M.Shafiq 28)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pts
*Linthwaite 201a.o. (L.Renwick 102, J.Fernyhough 42; D.Russell 4-61)
Almondbury 196a.o. (J.Buckley 38, A.Roberts 36, C.Madden 26, D.Russell 30, C.Marsden 25; N.Wood 7-46)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts
*Paddock 191-9 (S.Nawaz 32, M.Booth 31, P.Metcalfe 32; D.Taylor 5-33)
Lepton Highlanders 150a.o. (M.Halliwell 34, M.Smith 28; P.Metcalfe 4-38, D.Mellor 5-21)
Paddock win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts
Rastrick 139-5
*Shelley 143-9
Shelley win 5 pts, Rastrick 1 pt
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ||||||
2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 |
30 |