advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

Huddersfiled Cricket League

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.

Sat 15th Sept - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 282-6 (B Cruse 107, F Butt 58, K Hook 43, L Hargreaves 37; M Azhar-Ullah 4-98),
Shelley 139 (N Sharp 44; A Lilley 3-18, A Ghaus 3-35).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pts

*Elland 267-5 (L Ingram 112, N Lockley 84, I Younas 28),
Clayton West 86 (M Stevenson 27; C Goulden 4-12).
Elland win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

*Golcar 221-7 (J Howson 75, A Chalkley 43, D Woodhead 38; M Garrety 5-58),
Kirkburton 158 (G Buckley 40, M Wood 34, A Smith 25; D Rhodes 5-37, S Whitwam 3-33).
Golcar win 6 pts, Kirkburton 0 pts

Slaithwaite 239-7 (W Hussain 54, B Taylor 27; Y Shah 4-62),
*Hall Bower 242-1 (I Latif 103no, Y Shah 101no, J Ahmed 31).
Hall Bower win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt

*Hoylandswaine 378-6 (J Sadler 120, M Cranmer 84, A Rashid 56),
Skelmanthorpe 165 (J Dollive 72; C Schofield 4-45, A Rashid 3-49).
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Marsden 183-8 (T Raza 44, C Coleman 29; S P Singh 4-54, D Glover 4-59),
Shepley 185-3 (L Wiles 129no).
Shepley win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

Honley 282-8 (S Kelly 126, R Bryars 43, R Moore 32; I Khan 4-70, A France 3-66),
*Scholes 96 (L Fletcher 27; R Howarth 4-48).
Honley win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts

Sat 15th Sept - Frank Platt Championship 

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Barkisland 191-9 (J Travis 52, D Robinson 45no, M Steers 29, D Coleman 25; A Hamid 3-46),
*Meltham 162 (W Fraine 99; G Colman 4-44, M Steers 3-53).
Barkisland win 6 pts, Meltham 0 pts

*Broad Oak 302 (T McCreadie 102, M Freeland 43, S Mee 29; D Onions 3-75),
Emley Clarence 105 (S Sykes 32, M Mobeen 26; I Walker 7-30).
Broad Oak win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Holmfirth 101 (C Carroll 43, G Alexander 34no; A Hussain 6-23),
Lepton Highlanders 93 (A Taylor 26; S Denton 5-45, M Santner 3-47).
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0pts

*Thongsbridge 252-9 (T Raven-Hill 53, B Raven-Hill 47, B Howitt 38, S Rasheed 25; J Williamson 4-70),
Armitage Bridge 206 (C Parr 69, P Hamer 35, J Vickerman 26; Z Iqbal 4-66, I Shah 3-61).
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

Sat 15th Sept - Cedar Court Conference

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Cumberworth Utd 166 (C Kilner 56, M Dolley 29, G Senior 28; A Lilley 3-33, T Wightman 3-36, T Taylor 3-54),
*Lascelles Hall 170-9 (T Taylor 32, M Walwyn 32; G Senior 3-42).
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Cumberworth Utd 0 pts

Cawthorne 235-6 (B Simpson 56, G Parkes 51, C Matthewman 40, B Burgess 39; I Malik 3-49),
*Linthwaite 147 (S Bashir 43; G Kilburn 4-45, P Tasker 3-26).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pts
 
*Kirkheaton 112 (J Bishop 37; B Earnshaw 4-21, M Sykes 4-35),
Almondbury 75 (L Brothers 28; M Siddique 5-35, R Hall 4-32).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

Rastrick 175-9 (O Marsh 40, J Ghani 34no, D Thaxter 28; M Hussain 4-39, I Rafiq 3-90),
*Paddock 71 (M Knight 6-34).
Rastrick win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

 


Sat 15th Sept - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Barkisland 84a.o. (T.Nicholson 25; M.Williamson 3-21)
*Armitage Bridge 70a.o. (T.Nicholson 3-11) 
Barkisland win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts
  

Marsden 147ao (C.Zaffino 56, A.Moorhouse 25; T.Woodhead 3-24)
*Honley 149-6
(S.England 49*)
Honley win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts   

Golcar 122a.o. (G.Crowther 30, C.Chapman 34; J.Ardron 3-13, R.Kettlewell 3-23)
*Kirkburton 123-3 (J.Ardron 34, D.Lindley 62*)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pts

*Meltham 174a.o. (R.Burgin 48, M.White 44; E.Pearson 4-49, I.Bray 3-41)
Scholes 56a.o. (C.Field 3-16, M.Rudkin 3-19)
Meltham win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts

*Shepley 193-9 (A.Carter 29, J.Dearnley 32; R.Wadsworth 3-14)
Broad Oak 175-9 (N.Shaw 28, S.Peacock 39*; S.Glover 4-45)
Shepley win 5 pts, Broad Oak 1 pt

*Skelmanthorpe 141a.o. (A.Dollive 37, S.Alderson 26)
Elland 142-9 (C.Walker 28, A.Blakey 43; D.Storey 4-37)
Elland win 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 218-5 (M.Payne 54, H.Jones 57, R.Haslam 48*)
Hoylandswaine 126a.o. (S.Marsh 29, L.Potter 27; H.Garside 3-10, T.Payne 3-33) 
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Hoylandswaine 0 pts

Sun 9th Sept - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

Lascelles Hall 154a.o. (M.Essex 75; D.Moss 3-29, N.Hellawell 4-20)
*Hall Bower 155-8 (M.Beaumont 40, D.Harding 29; C.Bullock 3-30) 
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Lascelles Hall 0 pts


Sat 15th Sept - Frank Platt Championship Two  

Holmfirth 59a.o. 
*Cawthorne 63-2 (W.Mott 40*)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0 pts

Thongsbridge 173a.o. (M.Bridge 47, R.Berry 45*, R.Kirk 46; P.Rigby 6-20)
*Clayton West 176-0 (H.Senior 100*, A.Wilford 55*)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

Delph & Dobcross 215-7 (R.Simpson 31, J.Thompson 91, N.Jones 28*; A.Moors 3-60)
*Emley Clarence 152a.o. (U.Siddique 32, H.Knapper 26, M.Howard 48; N.Jones 3-25)
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts


Sun 9th Sept - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Shelley 192a.o. (A.Kilner 25, D.Jones 51; C.Wilks 3-48, J.Kilner 3-37)
*Cumberworth United 126a.o. (J.Nightingale 4-16) 
Shelley win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts


Sat 
15th Sept - Cedar Court Conference Two

*Almondbury 80a.o. (J.Mir 3-22)
Kirkheaton 84-2 (M.Asaf 36*)
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

Linthwaite 266-3 (D.Barker 33, L.Renwick 100, J.Barber 60*, J.Fernyhough 42*)
*Lepton Highlanders 76a.o. (J.Fernyhough 3-22) 
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders win 0 pts

Paddock 221-8 (F.Ahmed 27, N.Saleem 70, M.Booth 43*; A.Pearson 3-26)
*Rastrick 129a.o. (J.Middleton 47, A.Pearson 29; P.Metcalfe 5-13)
Paddock win 6 pts, Rastrick win 0 pts

April 2018

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30