advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20110530 results

Click here to go back to the 2011 results page. 

Mon 30th May - Drakes Premiership

Marsden 81-9 (C Coleman 38; B Khiljee 5-33, A Ghaus 3-35),
*Delph & Dobcross 82-2 (I Zahoor 63).
Delph & Dobcross win 5 points Marsden 1 point
Click here for scorecard

Skelmanthorpe 105-5 (L Aspeling 55no; R Howarth 3-48),
*Honley 109-4 (R Jakeman 33, J Greaves 31no).
Honley win 5 points Skelmanthorpe 1 point

Barkisland v Hoylandswaine No play
Barkisland 2 points Hoylandswaine 2 points

Golcar v Elland No play
Golcar 2 points Elland 2 points

Kirkburton v Broad Oak No play
Kirkburton 2 points Broad Oak 2 points

Shepley v Shelley No play
Shepley 2 points Shelley 2 points

Slaithwaite v Scholes No play
Slaithwaite 2 points Scholes 2 points

Mon 30th May - Frank Platt Championship

Almondbury 77 (C Sykes 6-35, F Khan 3-17),
*Hall Bower 78-6 (D Crines 29; M Mobeen 5-38).
Hall Bower win 6 points Almondbury 0 points
Click here for scorecard

Emley Clarence 117-5 (S Sykes 62; S Brown 3-28),
*Lepton Highlanders 119-5 (G Hodgson 40no, M Dixon 31no).
Lepton Highlanders win 5 points Emley Clarence 1 point

*Holmfirth 125-7 (S Denton 27; I Hussain 3-28),
Meltham 101 (J Iqbal Jnr 6-42, M Gummerson 3-36).
Holmfirth win 6 points Meltham 0 points

Paddock 154-8 (S Nazir 41, W Rafiq 37, U Siddiq 26; D Del Prete 3-64),
*Clayton West 155-4 (D Barber 65no, T Barber 29, D Del Prete 25.
Clayton West win 5 points Paddock 1 point

Mon 30th May - Cedar Court Conference

*Kirkheaton 94 (Z Iqbal 4-39, R Kirk 3-1, T Raven-Hill 3-50),
Thongsbridge 89 (K Saleem 4-38, H Charlton 3-18).
Kirkheaton win 6 points Thongsbridge 0 points

*Linthwaite 126 (I Malik 32; A Whitehead 4-18),
Micklehurst 129-6 (J Forrester 35; A Khan 5-53.
Micklehurst win 6 points Linthwaite 0 points

Rastrick 85-8 (J Rogers 4-32),
*Cawthorne 89-2 (C Matthewman 43).
Cawthorne win 5 points Rastrick 1 point

*Armitage Bridge 134-7 (C Jump 43, A Gledhill 30, J Williamson 29; D Mulhall 4-58),
Lascelles Hall 112-8 (T Mulhall 36; C Jump 3-18)
Armitage Bridge win 5 points Lascelles Hall 1 point


Mon 30th May - Drakes Premiership Two

*Broad Oak v Kirkburton – NO PLAY – RAIN
Broad Oak 2 points, Kirkburton 2 points

Golcar 107-7 (G. Crowther 63*)
*Elland 111-3 (H. Palmer 35)
Elland win 5 points, Golcar 1 point

*Emley Clarence v Slaithwaite – NO PLAY – RAIN
Emley Clarence 2 points, Slaithwaite 2 points

Delph & Dobcross 135-8 (J. Belcham 35*, C. Zaffino 3-19)
*Marsden 136-4
(D. Clee 39*, Matt Clee 26*)
Marsden win 5 points, Delph & Dobcross 1 point

*Meltham v Barkisland – NO PLAY – RAIN
Meltham 2 points, Barkisland 2 points

Armitage Bridge 139-9 (A. Hill 47, J. Saville 3-30)
*Scholes 140-2 (L. Sykes 55*, M. Wimpenny 58*)
Scholes win 5 points, Armitage Bridge 1 point

Shepley 128-3 (S. Haigh 51*, R. Denton 25)
*Skelmanthorpe 131-0 (R. Jagger 51*, J. Greene 74*)
Skelmanthorpe win 5 points, Shepley 1 point

Mon 30th May - Frank Platt Championship Two

*Hoylandswaine v Holmfirth – RESULT NOT RECEIVED

*Lascelles Hall v Honley – NO PLAY – RAIN
Lascelles Hall 2 points, Honley 2 points

*Micklehurst v Hall Bower – NO PLAY – RAIN
Micklehurst 2 points, Hall Bower 2 points

*Thongsbridge v Kirkheaton – NO PLAY – RAIN
Thongsbridge 2 points, Kirkheaton 2 points

Mon 30th May - Cedar Court Conference Two

*Almondbury v Linthwaite – NO PLAY – RAIN
Almondbury 2 points, Linthwaite 2 points

*Paddock 207 -4 (S. Nawaz 25, M. Turner 70, O. Hussain 83)
Clayton West 152-7 (P. Rigby 35, D. Baxter 27)
Paddock win 5 points, Clayton West 1 point

Cawthorne 187-4 (A. Pratt 41, R. Nicholson 28, W. Mott 67)
*Rastrick 93-6 (M. Knight 30*, D. Hayers 3-22) Rastrick 0 points,
Cawthorne win 5 points
Rastrick 0 points

*Shelley v Lepton Highlanders – NO PLAY – RAIN
Shelley 2 points, Lepton Highlanders 2 points