tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20110625 results 1

Click here to go back to the 2011 results page.   

Sun 26th June - Drakes Premiership

*Broad Oak 197-9 (C Gill 52, J Hargreaves 47, A France 27; G Colman 6-58)
Barkisland 166 (D Robinson 42no, J Travis 26; A Walker 5-35, W Metcalfe 5-40).
Broad Oak win 6 points Barkisland 0 points

*Hoylandswaine 304-2 (J Sadler 145, A Morris 117no, L Dickinson 29),
Slaithwaite 102 (M Cranmer 5-64, Bandula Don 3-26).
Hoylandswaine win 6 points, Slaithwaite 0 points

*Marsden 132 (M Kyle 33, D Clee 28; D Hill 5-64, B Khalid 3-38)
Shelley 133-1 (S Ahmed 65, P Drysdale 50no).
Shelley win 6 points Marsden 0 points

Kirkburton 277-4 (R Robinson 71, A Smith 69, M Wood 67, G Buckley 56)
*Honley 213 (M Joice 76, R Jakeman 48; G Buckley 3-45, M Wood 3-54, M Garrety 4-55).
Kirkburton win 6 points Honley 0 points

*Elland 180-9 (C Fletcher 55no, J Thornton 28; D Glover 4-51, A Rashid 3-60)
Shepley 183-5 (S P Singh 60, T Rees 62, N Hoyle 29no; R Choudhary 3-51).
Shepley win 5 points, Elland 1 point

*Scholes 266-7 (I Khan 67, T Boorman 51, M Smith 48, T Brook 48)
Golcar 269-7 (S Whitwam 165no; A Alsop 4-89).
Golcar win 5 points Scholes 1 point

Delph & Dobcross 272-9 (I Zahoor 71, L Hargreaves 68, F Butt 49, G Simpson 29; K Whittaker 3-16)
*Skelmanthorpe 275-4 (H Rashid 133, P Davis 103).
Skelmanthorpe win 5 points Delph & Dobcross 1 point

Sun 26th June - Drakes Premiership 2

*Barkisland 143 (I. Pollitt 36, C, Cocking 43*, D. Rushworth 3-25, S. Burluraux 3-13, J. Wadsworth 3-31)
Broad Oak 34 (D. Sykes 6-15)
Barkisland win 6 points, Broad Oak 0 points

*Delph & Dobcross 161 (J. Belcham 49, P. Jewitt 55, J. Clayton 6-15)
Scholes 162-4 (L. Sykes 73, G. Wakefield 63, M. Ali 4-52)
Scholes win 6 points
Delph & Dobcross 0 points

*Emley Clarence 124 (S. Morley 44, A. Clegg 6-24)
Meltham 125-6 (J. Boyd 44*, S. Holmes 29*)
 Meltham win 6 points
  Emley Clarence 0 points

*Golcar 201-9 (U. Ali 35, J. Lockwood 62, C. Chapman 42*, C. Bullock 3-27)
Armitage Bridge 90 (S. Atkinson 38, S. Gill 6-44)
Golcar win 6 points, Armitage Bridge 0 points

Skelmanthorpe 170-8 (P. Redgwick 53, J. Roebuck 42, R. Kettlewell 3-26)
*Kirkburton 173-3 (D. Greaves 43, J. Tindle 54*, D. Lindley 62*)
Kirkburton win 5 points, Skelmanthorpe 1 point

Marsden 151 (R. Clarke 37, S. Greaves 4-30)
*Shepley 158-2 (A. Littlewood 51, O. Huntington 41*)
Shepley win 6 points, Marsden 0 points

Elland 67 (H. Palmer 40, T. Simpson 7-17)
*Slaithwaite 70-2 (J. Bryson 40)
Slaithwaite win 6 points, Elland 0 points


Sun 26th June - Oddfellows Cup 2nd Round

Holmfirth 219-9 (J Iqbal Snr 69, M Gummerson 30, B Thornton 30, S Allen 29; K Saleem 3-31),
*Kirkheaton 95 (K Saleem 25; T Hanman 5-19)
Holmfirth win

*Thongsbridge 152 (A Kemp 40, I Shah 35; D Onions 3-9)
Emley Clarence 94 (C Stratford 29no; J Thompson 4-11, T Raven-Hill 3-30).
Thongsbridge win

*Clayton West 212 (T. Barber 52, D. Del Prete 30, S. Rank 33, J. Jagger25*, M. Siddique 3-36, A. Rehman 3-29, K. Rehman 4-30)
Rastrick 212 (A. Rehman 78, M. Siddique 46, T. Owen 40, T. Barber 3-23)
Match to be replayed Sunday 10th July at Rastrick

*Micklehurst 216-9 (J. Forester 41, M. Blomley 53, A. Whitehead 48*)
Linthwaite 219-3 (S. Bashir 30, T. Javid 30, I. Malik 81*, M. Ihsan 52*)
Linthwaite Win

Sun 26th June - Earnshaw Cup 2nd Round

*Cawthorne 165 (R. Nicholson 28*, A. Pratt 69, P. Rigby 3-37, D. Taylor 3-24)
Clayton West 166-8 (J. Hawke 79, I. Radley 31*)
Clayton West Win

*Hall Bower 173 (T. Collier 52, T. Gledhill 4-19, M. Asaf 3-30)
Kirkheaton 167 (M. Saddiq 54, M. Mahroof 29, N. Swift 31*, D. Harding 3-22)
Kirkheaton Win

Thongsbridge 96 (L. Renwick 5-14)
*Linthwaite 100-4 (J. Fernyhough 36, G. Dyson 25)
Linthwaite Win

*Shelley 133 (J. Jones 37, C. Calvert 48, A. Tyas 5-15)
Hoylandswaine 134-0 (C. Lee 85*, R. Copley 38*)
Hoylandswaine Win