advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20110806 results

Click here to go back to the 2011 results page.

Sat 6th August - Drakes Premiership

*Barkisland 68 (D Rhodes 6-38, W Hinchliffe 3-28)
Golcar 70-2 (C Ruscoe 36no)
Golcar 6 points, Barkisland 0 points

*Elland 131-6 (N Sharp 56, D Finn 41no; A France 3-53)
Broad Oak 134-6 (S Rushworth 52)
Broad Oak 5 points, Elland 1 point

*Marsden 163-8 (D Clee 72no; P Lombard 4-22)
Skelmanthorpe 164-3 (L Aspeling 100no, H Rashid 41)
Skelmanthorpe 5 points, Marsden 1 point

Scholes 217-9 (I Khan 70, J Lee 58no, T Love 39; M Cranmer 3-75)
*Hoylandswaine 218-3 (M Cranmer 112no, J Sadler 58)
Hoylandswaine 5 points, Scholes 1 point

*Shelley 138-8 (P Drysdale 53, D Hill 47no; T Craddock 5-63, H Haye 3-54)
Honley 139-3 (M Fraine 53, D Howard 43no)
Honley 5 points, Shelley 1 point

*Shepley 115 (S P Singh 26, A Rashid 25; O Davidson 3-26, C Roebuck 3-45)
Kirkburton 116-1 (M Wood 61no)
Kirkburton 6 points, Shepley 0 points
Click here for scorecard

*Slaithwaite 69 (B Khiljee 6-22, A Ghaus 4-45)
Delph & Dobcross 70-2 (F Butt 28no)
Delph & Dobcross 6 points, Slaithwaite 0 points
Click here for scorecard

Sat 6th August - Frank Platt Championship

*Emley Clarence 268-9 (S Hassan 75, R Haynes 39,C Stratford 37; M Mobeen 4-49)
Almondbury 271-7 A Kamran 82, L Brothers 47no, D Swan 33, U Salim 30, J Van Ee 29)
Almondbury 5 points, Emley Clarence 1 point

*Hall Bower 217-8 (T Cliffe 81, P Naidoo 63; M Gummerson 4-61, S Denton 4-82)
Holmfirth 198 (C Cowell 47, J Iqbal Snr 33, M Gummerson 28; J Ahmed 5-66, C Sykes 4-70)
Hall Bower 6 points, Holmfirth 0 points

Paddock 138 (A Rawat 53, U Siddiq 37; S Brown 7-46, D Winterbottom 3-47)
*Lepton Highlanders 138 (D Winterbottom 43, S Brown 37; W Rafiq 5-34, S Anderson 4-31)
Paddock 3 points, Lepton Highlanders 3 points

Clayton West 118 (K Rank 53, D Del Prete 30; J Storey 7-28)
*Meltham 119-3 (J Storey 55no, L Kenworthy 31no)
Meltham 6 points, Clayton West 0 points

Sat 6th August - Cedar Court Conference

*Kirkheaton 138 (C Mitchell 25; D Mulhall 3-45, O Moorhouse 3-32)
Lascelles Hall 141-1 (A Taylor 70no, T Taylor 50no)
Lascelles Hall 6 points, Kirkheaton 0 points

*Linthwaite 247-5 (I Malik 123, A Yousaf 75; P Tasker 4-92)
Cawthorne 220-8 (C Walmsley 80, G Parks 58no, C Matthewman 40; A Khan 5-93, M Azam 3-72)
Linthwaite 5 points, Cawthorne 1 point

*Rastrick 178 (M Sadddiq 45, M Lambert 38, A Rehman 31; R Lunn 4-36, F Hussain 4-46)
Armitage Bridge 179-6 (H Jones 85; M Saddiq 3-54)
Armitage Bridge 6 points, Rastrick 0 points

*Thongsbridge 204-4 (B Raven-Hill 100no, T Kemp 52, G Parkin 27)
Micklehurst 100 (I Shah 8-33
Thongsbridge 6 points, Micklehurst 1 point




Sat 6th August - Drakes Premiership 2

Emley Clarence 55 (M. Williamson 6-13, T. Healey 3-11)
*Armitage Bridge 56-1 
Armitage Bridge 6 points, Emley Clarence 0 points

Marsden 120-8 (Joe Smith 32)
*Broad Oak 124-5 (C. Baxter 26, S. Mee 32, B. Burnett 31*, S. Smith 3-30)
Broad Oak 5 points Marsden 1 point

*Delph & Dobcross 212-6 (S. Ball 50, P. Lees 90, S. Broadbent 32*, D. Sykes 3-44)
Barkisland 157 (T. Wood 32, R. Holroyd 27, I. Cotterill 4-47)
Delph & Dobcross 6 points, Barkisland 0 points

Slaithwaite 139 (K. Sajjad 64, R. Hall 3-33, M. Brook 3-19)
*Golcar 145- 4 D. Woodhead 73, G. Crowther 30*)
Golcar 6 points, Slaithwaite 0 points

*Kirkburton 224-9 (G. Eastwood 27, J. Newsone 49, D. Lindley 62, Ash. Smith 35, J. Dearnley 5-46)
Shepley 215-8 (A. Littlewood 29, S. Haigh 43, A. Carter 39, R. Denton 34)
Kirkburton 5 points, Shepley 1 point

*Scholes 339-5 (P. Birkhead 154, A. Pamment 88, R. Wimpenny 40*)
Meltham 226 (B. Shaw 32, J. Murray –Webster 43, M. White 32, J. Boyd 44, C. Lawson 4-45)
Scholes 6 points, Meltham 0 points

*Skelmanthorpe 146 (J. Roebuck 27, S. Jagger 30, K. Hussein 5-26)
Elland 150-3  (N. Rehman 27, H. Palmer 47*, A. Rowles 44)
Skelmanthorpe 0 points, Elland 6 points

Sat 6th August - Cedar Court Conference 2

*Holmfirth 220-5 (M. Bocarro 122*, R. Thornton 51, K. Malcolm 3-68)
Thongsbridge 169-9 (C. Howitt 44, R. Berry 33, I. Whiteley 4-13)
Holmfirth 5 points, Thongsbridge 1 point

Hall Bower 129 (J. Greenway 25, D. Moss 31, D. Harding 29, J. Hunter 26*, I. Walker 4-27)
*Honley 133-1 (S. England 61*, C. Woodhead 57*)
Honley 6 points, Hall Bower 0 points

*Lascelles Hall 194-8 (T. Booth 32, H. Booth 48, M. Essex 33)
Kirkheaton 197-6 (M. Asim 30, M. Ahmed 27, S. Grey 73*, D. Taylor 3-47)
Lascelles Hall 1 point, Kirkheaton 5 points

Hoylandswaine 173-4 (S. Wilson 40, J. Lockwood 38, A. Tyas 28*, D. Clayton 3-59)
*Micklehurst 66 (J. Lockwood 4-26, A. Tyas 3-1)
Micklehurst 0 points, Hoylandswaine 6 points

Sat 6th August - Cedar Court Conference 2

*Almondbury 176-3 (C. Harris 66*, M. Earnshaw 28, D. Russell 36*)
Rastrick 109-7 (C. Jowett 39*)
Almondbury 5 points, Rastrick 0 points

*Cawthorne 277-5 (C. Roebuck 62, R. Nicholson 51, J. Morgan 81) v
Shelley 209 (J. Scott 112, C. Matthew 29, A. Kaye 3-34, A. Pratt 4-56)
Cawthorne 6 points, Shelley 0 points

Linthwaite 262-9 (G, Dyson74, J. Fernyhough 26, N. Hey 35*) v
*Clayton West 232-8 (R. Kaskiewicz 99, A. Turner 30, A. Langton 51, G. Dyson 3-54)
Clayton West 1 point, Linthwaite 5 points

*Paddock 105 (Y. Azam 4-27, T. Atkinson 3-35)
Lepton Highlanders 45 (D. Mellor 6-23)
Paddock 6 points Lepton Highlanders 0 points