advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20110813 results

Click here to go back to the 2011 results page.

Sat 13th August - Drakes Premiership

Barkisland 152 (A Gleave 53, K Chetty 30, A Kaye 26; R Robinson 5-28),
*Kirkburton 154-3 (M Wood 56no, R Robinson 42no, J Butterfield 31).
Kirkburton 6 points Barkisland 0 points

*Elland 97 (G Finn 46; D Berry 5-11),
Slaithwaite 99-2 (W Hussain 36, I Holt 35).
Slaithwaite 6 points, Elland 0 points

*Golcar 97 (B Khiljee 5-36, A Ghaus 5-55),
Delph & Dobcross 98-7 (B Cruse 37).
Delph & Dobcross 6 points, Golcar 0 points

Shepley 139 (L Wiles 45, H Ellis 25; R Howarth 4-30, T Craddock 3-35, H Haye 3-68),
*Honley 144-7 (R Jakeman 59no, M Joice 30; D Glover 4-54, A Rishid 3-51).
Honley 6 points, Shepley 0 points

Marsden 203 (C Kilner 65, M Butters 25; J Hargreaves 3-33, Y Golwalker 3-41),
*Broad Oak 84 (C Kilner 4-40, J Longmore 3-14, M Berry 3-20).
Marsden 6 points, Broad Oak 0 points

*Skelmanthorpe 224-7 (A Dollive 76, L Aspeling 61; A Morris 4-13),
Hoylandswaine 92 (J Sadler 25; J Crossland 5-20, P Lombard 3-36).
Skelmanthorpe 6 points, Hoylandswaine 0 points

Shelley 193-7 (P Drysdale 66, J Scott 43, S Dyson 26; A Alsop 3-80),
*Scholes 189 (J Noble 37, T Brook 33no, T Boorman 26, T Love 25; D Hill 4-86).
Shelley 6 points, Scholes 0 points

Sat 13th August - Frank Platt Championship

Hall Bower 180 (F Khan 46, J Ahmed 38; D Del Prete 5-87),
*Clayton West 151 (S Rank 75; F Khan 5-48, C Sykes 3-50).
Hall Bower 6 points, Clayton West 0 points

Lepton Highlanders 122 (K Khan 46, S Brown 25; M Morley 4-16),
*Holmfirth 126-1 (J Iqbal Snr 64no, C Cowell 32).
Holmfirth 6 points, Lepton Highlanders 0 points

Emley Clarence 129 (D Stratford  39, J Lee 32; W Rafiq 3-12),
*Paddock 111 (Z Ahmed 40; D Onions 3-14, S Hassan 3-29).
Emley Cl;arence 6 points, Paddock 0 points

Meltham 175-9 (N Ashraf 41, C Earnshaw 36; M Mobeen 3-44),
*Almondbury 105 (A Kamran 44; J Storey 6-58, I Hussain 3-22).
Meltham 6 points, Almondbury 0 points

Sat 13th August - Cedar Court Conference

Linthwaite 135 (I Malik 44; F Hussain 3-23, J Williamson 3-24),
*Armitage Bridge 136-4 (H Jones 79).
Armitage Bridge 6 points, Linthwaite 0 points

Kirkheaton 146-9 (M Asaf 46no; C Walmsley 3-15, N Bramhall 3-29),
*Cawthorne 147-2 (B Simpson 65, G Parkes 64no).
Cawthorne 5 points, Kirkheaton 0 points

*Micklehurst 237 (J Darnborough 60, M Blomeley 48, M Lawrence 39; M Knight 4-19),
Rastrick 184-9 (M Lambert 72, K Rehman 43no; A Whitehead 3-17).
Micklehurst 5 points, Rastrick 1 point

*Lascelles Hall 211-9 (J Booth 82, T Taylor 67, H Booth 25; T Raven-Hill 5-83, I Shah 3-77),
Thongsbridge 115 (G Webster 30, M Kadri 27; T Taylor 4-25, O Moorhouse 3-13).
Lascelles Hall 6 points, Thongsbridge 0 points



Sat 13th August - Drakes Premiership 2

Golcar 191-8 (Dan. Woodhead 29, G. Crowther 58)
*Barkisland 105-9 (D. Sykes 42, C. Chapman 3-15, J. Lockwood 3-26)
Barkisland 0 points, Golcar 5 points

Skelmanthorpe 134-7 (B. Dyson 55*)
*Delph & Dobcross 128 (P. Lees 30, P. Jewitt jnr 29, S. Jagger 3-35, P. Redgwick 4-3)
Delph & Dobcross 0 points, Skelmanthorpe 6 points

*Emley Clarence 176-6 (K. Taylor 84*)
Scholes 177-1 (A. Steers 91, L. Sykes 67*)
Emley Clarence 1 point, Scholes 5 points

*Marsden 218-7 (J. Farrell 35, Joe Smith 33, C. Zaffino 80, R. Clarke 39, N. Rehman 3-58, R. Palmer 3-31)
Elland 207-4 (K. Hussein 79, B. Speak 88, S. Hall 3-52)
Marsden 5 points, Elland 1 point

Broad Oak 230-9 (B. Burnett 106, J. Nixon 52, D. Hincliffe 3-57)
*Meltham 180 (J. Boyd 40, R. Burgin 54, B. Burnett 4-14)
Meltham 0 points, Broad Oak 6 points

Armitage Bridge 240-6 (R. Sugden 63, P. Harrison 105)
*Shepley 126 (O. Cox 63, S. Atkinson 4-37, R. Sugden 4-29)
Shepley 0 points, Armitage Bridge 6 points

Kirkburton 180-9 (Geo. Smith 47, D. Lindley 36, T. Simpson 3-32)
*Slaithwaite 76 (Ash. Smith 5-25, Rob. Kettlewell 3-23)
Slaithwaite 0 points, Kirkburton 6 points


Sat 13th August - Frank Platt Championship 2

*Hall Bower 205-6 (D. Moss 83, S. Helliwell 46)
Holmfirth 206-7 (M. Bocarro 30, S. Johnson 30*, M. Shahbaz 27*)
Hall Bower 1 point, Holmfirth 5 points

Lascelles Hall 105 (J. Bird 3-51, A. Tyas 3-23)
*Hoylandswaine 106-0 (D. Hoyle 38*, S. Wilson 57*)
Hoylandswaine 6 points, Lascelles Hall 0 points

*Kirkheaton 144 (S. Grey 35, M. Ahmed 27, I. Walker 3-14)
Honley 146-9 (A. Cawtheray 68, m. Shafiq 3-34, R. Siddique 3-30)
Kirkheaton 0 points, Honley 6 points

*Thongsbridge 172-6 (A. James 58, K. Malcolm 42*)
Micklehurst 104 (B. Downend 41, J. Tucker 3-29)
Thongsbridge 6 points, Micklehurst 0 points

Sat 13th August - Cedar Court Conference 2

*Lepton Highlanders 205-8 (M. Long 28, J. Atkinson 32, T. Lyons 37, J. Easingwood 26, D. Taylor 4-34)
Clayton West 131 (R. Kaskeiwicz 51, Y. Azam 4-29, T. Atkinson 3-25)
Lepton Highlanders 6 points, Clayton West 0 points

*Linthwaite 188 (G. Dyson 54, M. Liaqat 25, C. Mott 4-46)
Cawthorne 185 (C. Roebuck 38, A. Kaye 30, A. Pratt 43, J. Covell-Wood 3-33, A. Riaz 3-32)
*Linthwaite 6 points, Cawthorne 0 points

Paddock 195-8 (S. Nawaz 29, M. Turner 50, O. Hussain 40, M. Metcalfe 28)
*Rastrick 151 (A. Pearson 25, D. Thaxter 28, M. Hussain 5-33)
Rastrick 0 points, Paddock 6 points

*Shelley 214 (M. Arnott 35, J. Barden 60, C. Matthews 62, R. Buckley 3-38, M. Hanson 4-26)
Almondbury 139-8 (F. Hussain 40, M. Earnshaw 50, J. Hart 3-6) Shelley 6 points, Almondbury 0 points