advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20110910 results

Click here to go back to the 2011 results page.

Sat 10th Sept - Drakes Premiership

*Barkisland 183-7 (SWheelwright 71no, A Kay 31; D Finn 3-19, C Fletcher 3-88),
Elland 68 (D Robinson 8-34).
Barkisland win 6 points Elland 0 points

Broad Oak 127 (M Freeland 31; B Khiljee 5-22),
*Delph & Dobcross 128-3 (B Khiljee 54no, B Cruse 30).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 points Broad Oak 0 points

Hoylandswaine 288-8 (A Morris 104, J Sadler 98, M Cranmer 28; A Hussain 5-28),
*Shelley 237-8 (S Ahmed 40, B Khalid 39, J Scott 28no, D Hill 28).
Hoylandswaine win 5 points Shelley 1 point

*Slaithwaite 160-8 (B Taylor 57no, W Hussain 41; R Howarth 4-72),
Honley 164-1 (R Jakeman 63no, S Kelly 51, M Joice 32no).
Honley win 5 points Slaithwaite 1 point

Skelmanthorpe 142 (P Davis 43, J Crossland 31; J McNamara 6-46),
*Golcar 144-4 (M Wilson 42no, C Ruscoe 34, J McNamara 32).
Golcar win 6 points Skelmanthorpe 0 points

Scholes 223-9 (I Khan 60, T T Boorman 50, J Noble 26, J Lees 25; M Garrety6-30),
*Kirkburton 82 (J Ingham 30; J Lees 6-47, M Shahnawaz 4-32).
Scholes win 6 points Kirkburton 0 points

Marsden 175-9 (A Farrell 71, C Coleman 29; A Rashid 4-50, D Glover 3-34),
*Shepley 164-7 (D Glover 65; C Kilner 6-32).
Marsden win 5 points Shepley 1 point

Sat 10th Sept - Frank Platt Championship


*Emley Clarence 172-7 (S Sykes 67no, R Haynes 28; J Storey 4-39),
Meltham 169 (I Hussain 48no, N Ashraf 30).
Emley Clarence win 6 points Meltham 0 points

*Holmfirth 244-9 (C Cowell 85, J Iqbal Snr 65, M Gummerson 29, S Allen 25no),
Clayton West 115 (M Firth 25; J Iqbal Jnr 6-36).
Holmfirth win 6 points Clayton West 0 points

Lepton Highlanders 181 (K Khan 68; W Khaliq 6-46, M Mobeen 3-54),
*Almondbury 182-6 (D Swan 92, T Majid 26; L Webster 3-17).
Almondbury win 6 points Lepton Highlanders 0 points

Hall Bower 234-7 (P Naidoo 126; I Rafiq 3-63),
*Paddock 189 (Z Ahmed 67, F Siddiq 39no; J Ahmed 6-54, A Peaker 3-108).
Hall Bower win 6 points Paddock 0 points

Sat 10th Sept - Cedar Court Conference

*Cawthorne 110 (C Jump 4-20)
Armitage Bridge 113-8 (H Jones 30, S Harrison 30; G Kilburn 4-12).
Armitage Bridge win 6 points Cawthorne 0 points

Linthwaite 189 (A Yousaf 60, S Lehman 53; T Mulhall 3-28),
*Lascelles Hall 186 (T Taylor 78, R Shaw 61; A Khan 5-63).
Linthwaite win 6 points Lascelles Hall 0 points

Rastrick 104 (M Lambert 28; I Shah 6-30, T Raven-Hill 4-41),
*Thongsbridge 107-3 (B Raven-Hill 45, M Kadri 42no).
Thongsbridge win 6 points Rastrick 0 points



Sat 10th Sept - Drakes Premiership 2

*Armtage Bridge 80 (M. Crookes 3-21)
Kirkburton 81-5 
Kirkburton 6 points, Armitage Bridge 0 points

Delph & Dobcross 141 (I. Lohdi 28, C. Baxter 3-32, N. Howard 3-23)
*Broad Oak 144-4 (A. Keeling 44, S. Burluraux 38*)
Broad Oak 6 points, Delph & Dobcross 0 points

*Elland 133 (H. Palmer 41, D. Sykes 5-28, R. Holroyd 3-23)
Barkisland 108 (B. Speak 4-19)
Elland 6 points, Barkisland 0 points

*Marsden 117-9 (N. Daniel 26, T. Graham 3-34)
Slaithwaite 118-3 (J. Bryson 31, F. Garside 35*)
Marsden 0 points, Slaithwaite 6 points

Shepley 109-8 (A. Littlewood 63)
*Meltham 110-7 (R. Denton 5-23)
Meltham 6 points, Shepley 0 points

*Scholes 282 (C. Lawson 32, G. Swindell 43, J. Cooper 26, A. Pamment 29, M. Floyd 48, A. Dickenson 40, C. Marsh 42*, C. Chapman 40-3, I. Sutherland 3-34)
Golcar 216 (Dav. Woodhead 112, C. Chapman 27)
Scholes 6 points, Golcar 0 points

Emley Clarence 148-6 (M. Rammell 37, R. Clarke 46, B. Jones-Walters 4-47)
*Skelmanthorpe 143 (S. Hartill 28, W. Greaves 45, J. Holder 3-23)

Sat 10th Sept - Frank Platt Championship 2

*Hall Bower 216-6 (D. Harding 76, J. Greenway 52, D. Taylor 3-34)
Lascelles Hall 89 (M. Beaumont 4-21)
Hall Bower 6 points, Lascelles Hall 0 points

*Honley 223-4 (J. McNamara 75, A. Cawtheray 55, T. Willetts 49*)
Holmfirth 213 (M. Bocarro 40, M. Shahbaz 25, R. Thornton 70, E. Kaye 3-20, T. Woodhead 3-57)
Honley 6 points, Holmfirth 0 points

*Hoylandswaine 312-5 (R. Copley 175, D. Hoyle 97, R. Kirk 3-75)
Thongsbridge 111 (R. Marshall 42, R. Greenwood 4-16, A. Tyas 3-24)
Hoylandswaine 6 points, Thongsbridge 0 points

*Kirkheaton 114 (U. Siddique 27, B. Downend 3-30, A. Jones 4-22)
Micklehurst 88 (B. Downend 31, S. Grey 5-15)
Kirkheaton 6 points, Micklehurst 0 points

Sat 10th Sept - Cedar Court Conference 2

*Clayton West 270-7 (W. Lockwood 84, D. Baxter 66, R. Kaskiewicz 27, P. Rigby 26, A. Langton 32, A. Kaye 3-37)
Cawthorne 175 (A. Kaye 32, C. Hallas 40, P. Parkin 28, A. Langton 3-36, S. Thornhill 4-16)
Clayton West 6 points, Cawthorne 0 points

*Lepton Highlanders 114 (M. Singh 51)
Almondbury 117 (Y. Azam 3-39, M. Singh 3-24)
Lepton Highlanders 0 points, Almondbury 6 points

*Linthwaite 160 (J. Hey 37, G. Dyson 40, A. Hafeez 44, D. Wood 3-31, O. Hussain 3-34)
Paddock 161-5 (M. Ahmed 30, M. Booth 26, D. Wood 58, G. Dyson 3-54)
Linthwaite 0 points, Paddock 6 points

Shelley 204 (S. Jones 63, A. Kilner 64*, N. Spence 3-50, C. Smith 3-23)
*Rastrick 162 (C. Jowett 61*, J. Anderson 38, M. Arnott 4-14)
Rastrick 0 points, Shelley 6 points