advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 2012 odd1 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.   

Sat 2nd June - Oddfellows Cup - Round 1

Click here for all Oddfellows Cup scorecards 

*Cawthorne 95 (J Iqbal 4-18, M Santner 3-18),
Holmfirth 98-3 (J Sykes 38no).
Holmfirth Win

 *Cumberworth 146 (J Senior 46, C Kilner 27, J Bower; O Webster 4-16),
Thongsbridge 148-3 (T Kemp 54, S Rashid 50).
Thongsbridge Win

Paddock 170 (Z Ahmed 48, S Bashir 30, I Rafiq 30; I Walker 4-32, R Phillips 3-31),
*Broad Oak 171-2 (J Pulley 54, A McQueen 46, B Jenkins 40no).
Broad Oak Win

Almondbury 248 ( S Khuran 79no, A Kukreti 61; M Saddiq 3-17, H Charlton 3-55),
*Kirkheaton 223
(J Bishop 49, J Lodge 42, K Saleem 33; A Kukreti 4-22, M Sykes 3-43).
Almondbury Win

*Lascelles Hall 203-9 (P Taylor 64, M Simpson 45, C Gardner 37),
Lepton Highlanders 152 (A Grey 39, S Brown 37, M Dixon 27; A Lilley 5-28, P Taylor 3-18).
Lascelles Hall Win

*Linthwaite 254-7 (H Yousaf 68, S Shoor 63, I Malik 58; J Williamson 3-49),
Armitage Bridge 255-6 (D Moorhouse 66no, P Hamer 48no, A Gledhill 45, R Sugden 34).
Armitage Bridge Win

*Meltham 232-5 (D Hinchliffe  67, A Hamid 54, R Randhawa 34),
Barkisland 233-7 (D Sykes 50, B Westbrook 40, J Taylor 34no, J Travis 34; J Wallis 3-54).
Barkisland Win

*Rastrick 185-5 (T Owen 58, K Hussain 42no; J Lee 3-37),
Emley Clarence 186-6 (K Atif 64, R Haynes 38, J Lee 30no, M Mobeen 26no).
Emley Clarence Win 

Sat 2nd June - Earnshaw Cup - Round 1

Click here for all Earnshaw Cup scorecards  

Cumberworth United 235-7 (D.Morgan 43, C.Wilks 78, S.Dodson 39*)
*Almondbury 220a.o. (C.Harris 41, C.Madden 79, M.Nawaz 39*; J.Rayner 4-36)
Cumberworth United Win 

*Clayton West 265-8 (W.Lockwood 105*, R.Kaskiewicz 46, C.Mosely 44; R.Murfin 3-59)
Shelley 215a.o (R.Armeson 75,  J.Nightingale 45; A.Langton 5-27)
Clayton West Win 

Linthwaite 155-9 (J.Fernyhough 45; M.Howard 3-40)
*Emley Clarence
156-7 (L.Renwick 3-31)   
Emley Clarence Win

*Hall Bower 212-9 (R.Evans 44, R.Bottomley 57, T.Cliffe 34, J.Seddon 29; O.Moorhouse 5-29)
Lascelles Hall 216-7 (R.Hall 90*)
Lascelles Hall Win

*Holmfirth 261-6 (M.Bocarro 42, G.Myers 58, R.Thornton 59, C.Allen 32*)
Rastrick 141a.o. (C.Allen 4-19, L.Watmough 4-27)
Holmfirth Win

Kirkheaton 77a.o. (M.Asaf 35; Y.Azam 3-18)
*Lepton Highlanders 78-4 (M.Shafiq 3-9)
Lepton Highlanders Win

Cawthorne 246-8 (J.Morgan 52, R.Bagshaw 36, M.Sykes 33, C.Hallas 25, W.Mott 46*; P.Metcalfe 4-64)
*Paddock 233-9 (T.Sajid 81, S.Ramzan 45, P.Metcalfe 31; A.Kaye 4-35)
Cawthorne Win

*Thongsbridge 151-7 (J.Thompson 35, J.Thompson 26; I.Cotterill 4-30)
Delph & Dobcross 154-4 (R.Simpson 39, I.Cotterill 34; J.Thompson 3-37)
Delph & Dobcross Win