advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 2012 t202 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page.   

Tue 26th June - Twenty20 Trophy - Pool #2

Click here for all Twenty20 Trophy scorecards

Group 1


*Delph & Dobcross Abandoned
Marsden Abandoned
No Play

Broad Oak 116-8 (T.Mccreadie 37*)
*Slaithwaite 79a.o. (R.Phillips 4-7, A.Walker 3-23)
Broad Oak Win

Group 1 Pld W T L A Pnts
Delph & Dobcross 2 1 0 0 1 5
Broad Oak 2 1 0 1 0 4
Slaithwaite 2 1 0 1 0 4
Marsden 2 0 0 1 1 1







Group 2


Golcar 112a.o. (C.Fawcett 26)
*Elland 113-4 (L.Ingram 46*, D.Finn 26)
Elland Win

Hall Bower 129-7 (J.Ahmed 51, S.Rashid 28; B.Westbrook 4-22)
*Barkisland 129-7 (D.Robinson 36, M.Steers 37)
Match Tied

Group 2 Pld W T L A Pnts
Elland 2 2 0 0 0 8
Golcar 2 1 0 1 0 4
Barkisland 2 0 1 1 0 2
Hall Bower 2 0 1 1 0 2







Group 3


*Kirkburton 179-7 (O.Davidson 35, G.Buckley 34, R.Robinson 27, J.Butterfield 34)
Scholes 182-2 (W.Jaffer 98*, J.Noble 67)
Scholes Win

*Shelley 125-5 (B.Khilijee 53)
Honley 101-7 (S.Kelly 55)
Shelley Win

Group 3 Pld W T L A Pnts
Scholes 2 2 0 0 0 8
Kirkburton 2 1 0 1 0 4
Shelley 2 1 0 1 0 4
Honley 2 0 0 2 0 0







Group 4

*Clayton West 148a.o
Skelmanthorpe 172-8
Skelmanthorpe Win

*Hoylandswaine 183-9 (M.Cranmer 28, B.Potter 61, S.Marsh 39; L.Wiles 3-11)
Shepley 171-6 (T.Denton 73, L.Wiles 28; J.Sadler 3-34)
Hoylandswaine Win

Group 4 Pld W T L A Pnts
Hoylandswaine 2 2 0 0 0 8
Skelmanthorpe 2
2
0 0 0 8
Shepley 2 0 0 2 0 0
Clayton West 2
0 0 2
0 0









Tue 26th June - Twenty20 Shield - 1st Round

Group 1


*Almondbury 158-5 (K.Sajjad 40, M.Sykes 32, L.Brothers 42)
Kirkheaton 120a.o. (M.Ahmed 32; D.Russell 3-29, L.Stanger 3-12)
Almondbury Win

*Armitage Bridge 120-6
Rastrick 111a.o.

Armitage Bridge Win    

*Meltham 138-6 (W.Fraine 75*)
Thongsbridge 139-5 (B.Raven-hill 63*, S.Rasheed 41; W.Fraine 4-22)
Thongsbridge Win

*Paddock 148-7 (M.Turner 90; A.Raza 3-18)
Linthwaite 151-4 (H.Yousaf 72*, S.Bashir 43*)
Linthwaite Win

Group 2


Cawthorne 210-4 (M.Burgess 120*, L.Skelly 26, J.Holling 36*)
*Emley Clarence 180-8 (A.Kamran 43, R.Whetham 40*; G.Kilburn 3-25)
Cawthorne Win

*Holmfirth 89a.o. (C.Cowell 41)
Lepton Highlanders 157-7 (S.Brown 30, K.Khan 27)
Lepton Highlanders Win

Lascelles Hall 125-5 
Cumberworth United 126-5

Cumberworth United Win. Lascelles Hall Go Through By Virtue Of Best Losing Run rate