advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120526 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 26th May - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards  

Delph & Dobcross 249-9 (M Norvall 58, F Butt 54, L Hargreaves 34; A Scholefield 5-72),
*Skelmanthorpe 250-5 (L Aspeling 57, A Scholefield 49, T Sykes 47, C Hansberry 46; A Ghaus 3-62).
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts, Delph & Dobcross 1 pt
 
Golcar 209-5 (S Whitwam 111, J Howson 42; C Goulden 3-78),
*Elland 215-3 (N Lockley 69, P Winrow 54, L Ingram 53no.
Elland win 5 pts, Golcar 1 pt

Marsden 200 (N Clee 37, C Coleman 29, J Smith 29, S Butters 27; A Wilford 4-35, M Stevenson 3-63),
*Clayton West 204-8 (D Swann 47, T Barber 46, M Spence 41, T Gibson 29; C Kilner 3-54, I Mirza 3-60).
Clayton West win 6 pts Marsden 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 135-9 (K Talib 56; C Schofield 5-24),
Hoylandswaine 136-2 (J Sayers 89, J Sadler 38).
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 0 pts

Shelley 139 (J Scott 31; T Burkinshaw 4-60),
*Kirkburton 145-7 (M Wood 75no, J Butterfield 34; A Ullah 4-67).
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pts

Shepley 208-8 (L Wiles 52, T Denton 46, D Glover 43no, T Rees 29; M Morley 3-69),
*Honley 163 (R Jakeman 42, S Kelly 25; D Glover 3-42).
Shepley win 6 pts, Honley 0 pts

Scholes 228-6 (T Boorman 57, I Khan 58, W Jaffer 48, M Smith 30; C Sykes 3-33),
*Hall Bower 192 (I Latif 56, M Shahnawaz 52, W Swift 32; I Khan 6-29, A France 3-50).
Scholes win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pts

 

Sat 26th May - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards

Holmfirth 189-7 (M Santner 57, J Sykes 29; G Colman 3-50),
*Barkisland 190-6 (B Westbrook 63, A Kaye 36, D Robinson 34; S Denton 3-63).
Barkisland win 5 pts, Holmfirth 1 pt

*Lepton Highlanders 219 (N Ashraf 57, M Dixon 39, K Khan 37; M Mobeen 3-54),
Emley Clarence 208 (D Onions 50no, M Mobeen 32, P Stratford 29, A Kamran 28; K Khan 5-44).
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

Meltham 160-7 (A Hamid 53, D Hinchliffe 40; C Jump 4-47),
*Armitage Bridge 117 (F Hussain 54; N Ashraf 5-38).
Meltham win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 193-9 (B Raven-Hill 49, R Marshall 35, Rashid 27; I Walker 3-33, R Phillips 3-70),
Broad Oak 197-4 (J Pulley 54, S Rushworth 45no, M Freeland 45; S Rashid 3-44).
Broad Oak win 5 pts, Thongsbridge 1 pt


Sat 26th May - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards

*Almondbury 181-9 (S Khuram 38no, A Kukreti 32; A Lilley 5-64, M Simpson 3-42),
Lascelles Hall 187-7 (T Mulhall 67, T Taylor 32, S Walker 27).
Lascelles Hall win 5 pts, Almondbury 1 pt

 *Cumberworth United 248-8 (C Kilner 91, J Bower 54no; H Yousaf 4-19),
Linthwaite 248 (I Shoor 88, I Malik 80; A Littlewood 4-57).
Match Tied. Cumberworth United 3 pts, Linthwaite 3 pts

*Kirkheaton 227-7 (J Bishop 53, K Saleem 44, M Sidddique 35, P Senior 31; I Rafiq 3-64),
Paddock 141 (I Siddiq 54; M Siddiqque 5-35, R Hall 4-45).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts Paddock 0 pts

 Rastrick 67 (C Walmsley 3-5, J Hollins 3-8),
*Cawthorne 71-1 (G Parkes 45no).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts


  


 
Sat 26th May - Drakes Premiership 2

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards   

*Broad Oak 287-9 (C.Woodruff 99, S.Burluraux 59, J.Harper 51*, S.Peacock 30; S.Jagger 3-49)
Skelmanthorpe 68a.o. (O.Hussain 3-9, A.Wadsworth 4-16)
Broad Oak win 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

*Golcar 188-9 (U.Ali 83, S.Gill 25; J.Finch 3-39)
Barkisland 169a.o. (J.Finch 41, S.Finch 45; S.Gill 5-27, R.Hall 5-64)
Golcar win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pts

Elland 243-7 (N.Rahman 79, A.Blakey 87, C.Walker 34; J.Bird 3-45)
*Hoylandswaine 246-5 (D.Hoyle 71, S.Marsh 74, L.Potter 51*; A.Blakey 3-76)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Elland 1 pts

Armitage Bridge 210-7 (M.Mohsin 38, S.Atkinson 67*; M.Berry 3-37)
*Marsden 141a.o. (J.Smith 54; M.Williamson 3-23, M.Hallas 4-19)
Armitage Bridge win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

Slaithwaite 245-7 (H.Jones 49, G.Holroyd 31, J.Keeling 26, F.Garside 49, H.Garside 39; A.Clegg 3-54)
*Meltham 120a.o. (B.Cockshaw 34, C.Field 26; D.Longworth 3-28, T.Payne 4-46)
Slaithwaite win 6 pts, Meltham 0 pts

*Scholes 93a.o. (E.Pearson 27; T.Willitts 3-25)
Honley 97-2
(S.England 25, C.Woodhead 34*)
Honley win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts


Sat 26th May - Drakes Championship 2

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards   

Hall Bower 215-6 (A.Robshaw 79, D.Baxter 84; W.Jones 3-40)
*Delph & Dobcross 175a.o. (P.Jewitt 50, W.Jones 38; D.Moss 3-11)
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Clayton West 230-6 (A.Thompson 114*, P.Rigby 37*)
*Emley Clarence 122a.o.
(S.Lewis 60*; A.Langton 6-12)
Clayton West win 6pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

Thongsbridge 129-8 (I.Whiteley 4-18)
*Holmfirth 132-0 (M.Bocarro 61*, M.Battye-wood 48*)
Holmfirth win 5 pts, Thongsbridge 1 pt

*Lascelles Hall 128a.o. (J.Smith 40, M.Essex 43*; R.Schofield 4-18)
Cawthorne 129-2 (C.Roebuck 44, J.Hodgson 67*)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Lascelles Hall 0 pts

 

Sat 26th May - Drakes Conference 2

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards   

*Linthwaite 122a.o. (G.Dyson 27, M.Younis 37; T.Gledhill 5-20, J.Phayer 3-32)
Kirkheaton 52a.o. (L.Renwick 5-32, M.Younis 5-14)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Paddock 276-5 (S.Nawaz 104*, M.Turner 79, F.Ahmed 31)
Cumberworth United 99a.o. (J.Rayner 48; P.Metcalfe 5-4)
Paddock win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

*Rastrick 96a.o.
(D.Thaxter 32; M.Nawaz 5-43, D.Russell 3-13)
Almondbury 77a.o.
(S.Hussain 38; D.Thaxter 3-18, J.Pearson 3-21)
Rastrick win 6pts, Almondbury 0 pts

*Shelley 86a.o. (J.Nightingale 39*; D.Winterbottom 4-17, D.Winterbottom 3-9)
Lepton Highlanders 87-6 (R.Armeson 3-38)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts, Shelley 0 pts