advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120609 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 9th June - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Elland 213-3 (P Winrow 116no, N Lockley 63),
Delph & Dobcross 120-9 (F Butt 34, I Zahoor 28; L Ingram 3-14).
Elland win 5 points, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Shelley 181-8 (L Sykes 53, G Wadsworth 45, B Khiljee 41; M Shahnawaz 4-53),
*Hall Bower 144-8 (W Swift 52no, S Rashid 25; B Khiljee 5-101, M Azhar Ullah 3-41).
Shelley win 5 pts, Hall Bower 1 pt

Marsden 68 (B Potter 6-23),
*Hoylandswaine 72-2 (L Dickinson 49no).
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

*Clayton West v Shepley,
No play
Clayton West 2 pts, Shepley 2 pts

*Golcar v Scholes,
No play
Golcar 2 pts, Scholes 2 pts

*Skelmanthorpe v Honley,
No play
Skelmanthorpe 2 pts, Honley 2 pts

*Slaithwaite v Kirkburton
No play
Slaithwaite 2 pts, Kirkburton 2 pts


Sat 9th June - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Thongsbridge 123-4 (B Raven-Hill 66no),
*Armitage Bridge 104-8 (D Moorhouse 27; Z Iqba 3-42, I Shah 3-45).
Thongsbridge win 5 points, Armitage Bridge 1 pt

Broad Oak 172-8 (R Phillips 70, R Metcalfe 46; R Whetham 4-37),
*Emley Clarence 158-5 (A Greenwood 79no, J Lee 36).
Broad Oak win 5 pts, Emley Clarence 1 pt


*Barkisland v Meltham

No play
Barkisland 2 pts, Meltham 2 pts

*Lepton Highlanders v Holmfirth.
No play
Lepton Highlanders 2 pts, Holmfirth 2 pts


Sat 9th June - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Cawthorne 153-9 (C Matthewman 58; S Shoor 3-36),
Linthwaite 93 (M Taj 32; C Walmsley 5-23, P Tasker 4-24).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pts

 *Cumberworth United 133 (M Kilner 32, A Littlewood 25; T Wightman 5-61, A Lilley 4-38),
Lascelles Hall 136-4 (M Simpson 63, C Gardiner 27; J Haigh 4-28).
Lascelles Hall win 6 pts, Cumberworth Utd 0 points

 *Almondbury v Kirkheaton,
No play
Almondbury 2 pts, Kirkheaton 2 pts

*Rastrick v Paddock.
No play
Rastrick 2 pts, Paddock 2 pts

  


 
Sat 9th June - Drakes Premiership 2

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Broad Oak - Abandoned
Elland - Abandoned
Broad Oak 2 pts, Elland 2 pts

*Honley 
Skelmanthorpe
 
Result Not Yet In

*Kirkburton
- Abandoned
Slaithwaite - Abandoned
Kirkburton 2 pts, Slaithwaite 2 pts

*Marsden -
Abandoned
Hoylandswaine
- Abandoned
Marsden 2 pts, Hoylandswaine 2 pts

*Meltham - Abandoned
Barkisland - Abandoned
Meltham 2 pts, Barkisland 2 pts

*Scholes - Abandoned
Golcar - Abandoned
Scholes 2 pts, Golcar 2 pts

*Shepley - Abandoned
Armitage Bridge - Abandoned
Shepley 2 pts, Armitage Bridge 2 pts


Sat 9th June - Drakes Championship 2

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Delph & Dobcross - Abandoned
Emley Clarence - Abandoned
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts, Emley Clarence 2 pts

*Holmfirth 171-7 (M.Bocarro 92; B.Rayner 4-31)
Cawthorne 132-9 (C.Roebuck 42, W.Mott 25, J.Hodgson 30; M.Shahbaz 4-39, L.Watmough 3-39)
Holmfirth win 5 pts, Cawthorne 1 pt

*Lascelles Hall 161-3 (R.Shaw 47, C.Bullock 69)
Hall Bower 162-5 (J.Greenway 28, B.Mcdonagh 85*, J.Seddon 29; T.Walker 3-41)
Hall Bower 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

*Thongsbridge - Abandoned
Clayton West - Abandoned
Thongsbridge 2 pts, Clayton West 2 pts

 

Sat 9th June - Drakes Conference 2

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

Almondbury 123a.o. (C.Madden 37, M.Nawaz 38; M.Asaf 3-35, M.Mahroof 3-37, J.Phayer 3-8)
*Kirkheaton 126-6 (M.Asaf 50; D.Russell 4-30)
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

*Linthwaite 129-8 (J.Barber 60; D.Winterbottom 3-26, T.Atkinson 3-30)
Lepton Highlanders 130-5 (D.Winterbottom 32, Y.Azam 35, J.Dunstan 26)
Lepton Highlanders win 5 pts, Linthwaite 1 pt

Rastrick 97a.o. (D.Mellor 5-30)
*Paddock 100-1 (S.Nawaz 39*, M.Turner 40*)
Paddock win 6 pts, Rastrick 0 pts

Cumberworth United 77-6 (D.Lockwood 3-18)
*Shelley 79-1 (D.Lockwood 32*)
Shelley win 5 pts, Cumberworth United 1 pt