tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120623 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 23rd June - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 164-3 (B Cruse 62, K Hook 35no),
Marsden 163-7 (C Coleman 69, T Raza 34; A Ghaus 3-14).
Delph & Dobcross win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

*Honley 155-8 (M Sykes 37, M Joice 35; B Don 3-27, A Rashid 3-45),
Hoylandswaine 158-7 (J Sadler 67no, B Potter 33; R Howarth 3-50).
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Honley 1 pt

*Kirkburton 131 (J Butterfield 30; L Ingram 5-45, C Goulden 3-23),
Elland 133-9 (N Lockley 34, L Ingram 27; O Davidson 6-34, G Buckley 3-41).
Elland win 6 pts, Kirkburton 0 pts

Hall Bower 120-8 (I Latif 31; A Scholefield 4-58, P Lombard 3-31),
*Skelmanthorpe 124-0 (A Scholefield 81, L Aspeling 40).
Skelmanthorpe win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pts

Scholes 200-8 (T Brook 49, W Jaffer 34, M Floyd 33, M Smith 27; S Scott 5-82),
*Shelley 201-8 (S Ahmed 51no, B Khiljee 44, G Wood 32, L Sykes 25; A France 3-83).
Shelley win 5 pts, Scholes 0 pts

Golcar 141 (A Chalkley 36, J Hargreaves 34; S P Singh 3-18),
*Shepley 123 (G Wood 60, T Denton 28; S Whitwam 6-53, W Hinchliffe 4-38).
Golcar win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

*Slaithwaite v Clayton West.
No play - 2 pts each

Sat 23rd June - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

Thongsbridge 129 (R Whetham 4-25, J Lee 3-58),
*Emley Clarence 94 (D Stratford 38; Z Iqbal 7-27, I Shah 3-32).
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Broad Oak v Barkisland,
*Meltham v Holmfirth,
*Lepton Highlanders v Armitage Bridge.

No play - 2 pts each

Sat 23rd June - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Cumberworth United 121 (C Kilner 30, J Senior 26; F Siddiq 7-39),
*Paddock 84 (A Vohra 27; J Haigh 3-19, R Greaves 3-30, M Kilner 3-35).
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

*Cawthorne v Almondbury,
*Lascelles Hall v Linthwaite,
*Rastrick v Kirkheaton.
No play - 2 pts each

  


 
Sat 23rd June - Drakes Premiership 2

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge - Abandoned
Skelmanthorpe
- Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each  

*Barkisland - Abandoned
Slaithwaite - Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

*Elland 143a.o. (A.Blakey 41, A.Rowles 45; R.Kettlewell 3-19)
Kirkburton 144-4 (N.Wilson 32, M.Smith 55)
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

*Golcar - Abandoned
Shepley - Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

*Hoylandswaine - Abandoned
Honley - Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

Meltham 207-6 (M.White 26, R.Burgin 98, B.Shaw 40*; M.Johnson 3-42)
*Marsden 127a.o. (R.Clarke 40, P.Mellor 26; A.Clegg 3-16)
Meltham win 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

Broad Oak 250-8 (S.Peacock 54, S.Mee 35, S.Burluraux 32, W.Metcalfe 56*, N.Howard 29; J.Saville 4-50)
*Scholes 127a.o.
(J.Saville 32; S.Burluraux 4-13)
Broad Oak win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts 


Sat 23rd June - Frank Platt Championship 2

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Clayton West - Abandoned
Lascelles Hall
- Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

Cawthorne 119-9
(J.Morgan 26, W.Mott 50; N.Hellawell 3-22)
*Hall Bower 113-7
(J.Greenway 27, B.Dunne 25*, D.Baxter 25; R.Schofield 3-23)
Cawthorne win 5 pts, Hall Bower 1 pt

*Holmfirth 175-9 (M.Bocarro 62, C.Allen 44*; W.Jones 6-32)
Delph & Dobcross 95a.o. (W.Jones 41; C.Allen 3-17, L.Watmough 4-12)
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

*Thongsbridge - Abandoned
Emley Clarence
- Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

 

Sat 23rd June - Cedar Court Conference 2

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Almondbury - Abandoned
Shelley - Abandoned
No play - 2 pts each

*Cumberworth United 144a.o. (J.Rayner 48, C.Wilks 33; J.Dunstan 5-20)
Lepton Highlanders 134a.o. (J.Dunstan 28, D.Taylor 33; C.Wilks 3-7, R.Bartram 4-28)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

*Kirkheaton 8-0 - Abandoned  
Rastrick - Abandoned  
No play - 2 pts each

*Linthwaite 141-9 (M.Liaqat 28, A.Hafeez 64; P.Metcalfe 3-21, S.Sajid 4-28)
Paddock 132a.o. (N.Hey 6-30)
Linthwaite win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts