advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120630 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 30th June - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership Scorecards

Skelmanthorpe 221 (C Hansbury 70, K Whittaker 39, J Clarkson 35; M Spence 5-39, A Langton 3-68),
*Clayton West 150-8 (S Rank 39 no; A Scholefield 3-64) (40 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side
 
*Elland 176-6 (L Ingram 53, S Wheelwright 40, N Lockley 26; S Sharma 6-81),
Honley did not bat
match abandoned 2 points each side
.
Kirkburton 201 (R Robinson 83, T Burkinshaw 26; S Dyson 3-34, M Shahnawaz 3-46),
*Hall Bower 87-3 (T Cliffe 44) (24 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side

Shepley 75 (M Cranmer 5-42, B Don 5-31),
*Hoylandswaine 77-9 (C Glover 6-38, D Glover 3-24).
Hoylandswaine win 6 points, Shepley 0 points

Shelley 39-1 (13 overs) v *Golcar
match abandoned 2 points each side

Slaithwaite 15-0 (3.4 overs) v *Marsden
match abandoned 2 points each side.

*Scholes 248-6 (M Smith 80, W Jaffer 73, T Boorman 60: A Lilley 3-59),
Delph & Dobcross 148-5 (B Cruse 73no) (36 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side

Sat 30th June - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship Scorecards

Emley Clarence 123 (A Kamran 46; D Moorhouse 5-12),
*Armitage Bridge 42-3 (25 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side.

*Holmfirth 198-8 (G Alexander 51no, M Gummerson 31, C Cowell 29; R Phillips 4-72),
Broad Oak 204-4 (M West 54, B Jenkins 51, R Phillips 39).
Broad Oak win 5 points, Holmfirth 1 point

Lepton Highlanders 151 (A Grey 46, A Slack 28; G Colman 5-47),
*Barkisland 9-0 (4 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side
.
Meltham 142 (W Fraine 39, N Ashraf 34; I Shah 3-23, T Raven-Hill 3-56),
*Thongsbridge 144-4 (B Raven-Hill 48, G Parkin 36, S Rasheed 31no).
Thongsbridge win 6 points, Meltham 0 points


Sat 30th June - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference Scorecards

Cawthorne 188 (C Matthewman 48, M Sykes 42, C Walmsley 27; J haigh 4-22),
*Cumberworth United 119 (M Kilner 4-22).
Cawthorne win 6 points, Cumberworth United 0 points

Rastrick 240-8 (Bradley Birkhead 106, J Vickers 26; M Sykes 4-79),
*Almondbury 43 (K Hussain 5-13).
Rastrick win 6 points, Almondbury 0 points

Lascelles Hall 202-7 (T Mulhall 74no, J Booth 47; M Siddique 3-60)
*Kirkheaton 104-2 (K Saleem 52no) (30 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side
.
*Linthwaite 192 (K Ijaz 30, I Malik 30; I Rafiq 6-85, M Hussain 3-44),
Paddock 41-2 (14 overs)
match abandoned 2 points each side.


 
Sat 30th June - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two Scorecards

Marsden 217-3 (M.Kyle 86, A.Daniel 71)
*Broad Oak 9-0
match abandoned 2 points each side.

Elland 82a.o. (C.Richmond 33; M.Stor 4-20)
*Honley 85-3 (S.England 30, C.Woodhead 28*)
Honley win 6 points, Elland 0 points

*Kirkburton 138a.o. (N.Wilson 39, J.Ardron 37; T.Booth 3-16)
Barkisland 139-7 (B.Schofield 26, I.Pollitt 29*; A.Smith 3-27, R.Kettlewell 3-27)
Barkisland win 6 points, Kirkburton 0 points

*Meltham 35-2 
Golcar 0-0
match abandoned 2 points each side.


*Shepley 173a.o. (S.Glover 27, C.Cox 47; L.Potter 3-37, J.Bird 5-23)
Hoylandswaine 179-3 (S.Wilson 39, S.Marsh 97, M.Hinchliffe 28*)
Hoylandswaine win 6 points, Shepley 0 points

*Skelmanthorpe 133a.o. (J.Greaves 26, A.Dollive 30; J.Brook 3-25, A.Steers 5-16)
Scholes 136-9 (R.Wimpenny 33*; J.Greene 5-44)
Scholes win 6 points, Skelmanthorpe 0 points

*Slaithwaite 56-0 (G.Holroyd 29*, J.Bryson 25*)
Armitage Bridge 0-0
match abandoned 2 points each side.

Sat 30th June - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two Scorecards

*Cawthorne 129-8 (R.Bagshaw 49; C.Mosley 3-28, C.James 3-21)
Clayton West 130-4 (H.Senior 52*, C.Mosley 37; N.Bramall 3-39)
Clayton West win 6 points, Cawthorne 0 points

*Delph & Dobcross 8-1
Thongsbridge 0-0
match abandoned 2 points each side.


Hall Bower 229-4 (R.Bottomley 101*, D.Moss 65)
*Emley Clarence 83a.o. (M.Beaumont 5-21, N.Hellawell 3-29)
Hall Bower win 6 points, Emley Clarence 0 points

Holmfirth 113a.o. (G.Myers 36; D.Keen 4-37, O.Moorhouse 3-17)
*Lascelles Hall 70a.o. (G.Somerville 25; L.Watmough 5-8)
Holmfirth win 6 points, Lascelles Hall 0 points

 

Sat 30th June - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two Scorecards

*Lepton Highlanders 99a.o.
Almondbury 36a.o.
Lepton Highlanders win 6 points, Almondbury 0 points

Kirkheaton 116a.o. (M.Shafiq 37; D.Mellor 4-31)
*Paddock 114-7 (M.Booth 34; J.Phayer 3-38)
match abandoned 2 points each side.

*Rastrick 84a.o. (A.Pearson 26; R.Smith 6-31)
Cumberworth United 88-1 (R.Bartram 42*, J.Rayner 36*)
Cumberworth United win 6 points, Rastrick 0 points

Linthwaite 155-9 (J.Fernyhough 29, M.Liaqat 29; A.Ahmed 3-40)
*Shelley 102a.o. (A.Kilner 25; M.Younis 5-30)
Linthwaite win 6 points, Shelley 0 points