tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120707 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 7th July - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

 Golcar 122 (S Whitwam 34; A Lilley 4-38),
*Delph & Dobcross 109 (B Cruse 49; S Whitwam 5-43, J Hargreaves 5-13).
Golcar win 6 points, Delph & Dobcross 0 points

*Honley 153 (S Kelly 54, M Green 42; Y Shah 6-66, G Foster 4-32),
Hall Bower 154-7 (Y Shah 69no; R Howarth 3-39).
Hall Bower win 6 points, Honley 0 points

*Kirkburton 186-7 (M Wood 84, R Robinson 25; A Wilford 5-63),
Clayton West 66 (M Stevenson 32; O Davidson 4-4, C Fletcher 4-30).
Kirkburton win 6 points, Clayton West 0 points

*Shelley 157-5 (P Drysdale 81, N Sharp 49; J Sadler 3-36),
Hoylandswaine 161-2 (J Sadler 80no, J Sayers 76no). 
Hoylandswaine win 5 points, Shelley 1 point

*Shepley 166-6 (G Wood 104no, H Ellis 34; Y Younas 3-33),
Elland 164-3 (P Winrow 76no, L Ingram 55).
Shepley win 5 points, Elland 1 point

*Marsden v Scholes,
No play
Marsden 2 points, Scholes 2 points

*Slaithwaite v Skelmanthorpe.
No play
Slaithwaite 2 points, Skelmanthorpe 2 points

Sat 7th July - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards

*Holmfirth 236-7 (M Santner 94, G Alexander 64),
Barkisland 187-6 (D Robinson 64no, B Westbrook 37, D Weston 33; J Iqbal 3-51, S Denton 3-62).
Holmfirth win 5 points, Barkisland 1 point

*Meltham 111-9 (A Hamid 38, R Randhawa 28; C Jump 5-36),
Armitage Bridge 114-3 (A Gledhill 42, D Moorhouse 33no).
Armitage Bridge win 5 points, Meltham 1 point

Lepton Highlanders 162 (K Khan 51, M Dixon 30; D Onions 3-27, M Mobeen 3-34),
*Emley Clarence 125-8 (M Mobeen 26, R Haynes 25; J Cuthbert 3-31).
Lepton Highlanders win 5 points, Emley Clarence 1 point

*Broad Oak v Thongsbridge.
No play
Broad Oak 2 points, Thongsbridge 2 points

Sat 7th July - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards

*Lascelles Hall 225-3 (J Booth 56, T Taylor 53no, T Booth 46, A Lilly 35),
Almondbury 138-9 (B Latif 74, A Brothers 42; T Booth 5-54, T Wightman 3-49).
Lascelles Hall win 5 points, Almondbury 0 points

*Linthwaite 190-7 (Z Ahmed 67, S Bashir 51),
Cumberworth United 150-8 (J Haigh 49no, J Senior 40; A Raza 5-40, I Malik 3-24).
Linthwaite win 5 points, Cumberworth United 1 point

*Paddock 117 (F Siddiq 39; M Siddique 6-71),
Kirkheaton 118-1 (K Saleem 70no, J Bishop 28no).
Kirkheaton win 6 points, Paddock 0 points

*Rastrick 195-8 (B Birkhead 83, O Pearson 44; P Tasker 3-33, J Rogers 3-62),
Cawthorne 196-1 (B Simpson 112no, C Matthewman 45, M Burgess 30).
Cawthorne win 5 points, Rastrick 1 point



 
Sat 7th July - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards

*Armitage Bridge 112-8 (G.Peck 30, M.Pearce 31; J.Ardron 4-21, R.Kettlewell 4-30)
Kirkburton 72a.o. (M.Williamson 4-31, J.Barker 4-4)
Armitage Bridge win 6 points, Kirkburton 0 points

*Barkisland - Abandoned
Honley - Abandoned
Barkisland 2 points, Honley 2 points

Shepley 120a.o. (S.Haigh 47, H.Dickinson 25; J.Muffitt 6-34)
*Elland 124-4 (A.Rowles 32; C.Cox 3-29)
Elland win 6 points, Shepley 0 points

*Golcar 145-6 (M.Wilson 30, S.Gill 39*, C.Chapman 25*; N.Howard 3-24)
Broad Oak 140-8 (W.Metcalfe 48, S.Mee 40)
Golcar win 5 points, Broad Oak 1 point

*Hoylandswaine - Abandoned
Meltham - Abandoned
Hoylandswaine 2 points, Meltham 2 points

Marsden 160a.o.
(A.Daniel 36, M.Clee 37; L.Brook 3-28, J.Brook 4-23)
*Scholes 161-3
(L.Fletcher 26, J.Brook 38, P.Hertzberg 38*, P.Birkhead 26*)
Scholes win 6 points, Marsden 0 points  

*Skelmanthorpe - Abandoned
Slaithwaite - Abandoned
Skelmanthorpe 2 points, Slaithwaite 2 points


Sat 7th July - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

*Cawthorne - Abandoned
Lascelles Hall - Abandoned
Cawthorne 2 points, Lascelles Hall 2 points

*Clayton West - Abandoned
Emley Clarence - Abandoned
Clayton West 2 points, Emley Clarence 2 points

*Hall Bower 126-4 (R.Bottomley 45)
Delph & Dobcross 103a.o. (N.Hellawell 3-19, D.Crane 3-15)
Hall Bower win 6 points, Delph & Dobcross 0 points

*Thongsbridge - Abandoned
Holmfirth - Abandoned
Thongsbidge 2 points, Holmfirth 2 points

 

Sat 7th July - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards

*Almondbury - Abandoned
Rastrick - Abandoned
Almondbury 2 points, Rastrick 2 points

*Cumberworth United - Abandoned
Paddock - Abandoned
Cumberworth United 2 points, Paddock 2 points

*Kirkheaton 165-9
(J.Fox 48, M.Ahmed 63; D.Barker 3-27)
Linthwaite 103a.o. (J.Fernyhough 25; M.Shafiq 4-20)
Kirkheaton win 6 points, Linthwaite 0 points

*Lepton Highlanders - Abandoned
Shelley - Abandoned
Lepton Highlanders 2 points, Shelley 2 points