tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120714 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 14th July - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Golcar 191-9 (C Ruscoe 66, A Chalkley 34; I Mirza 3-48, I Bray 3-52),
Marsden 86 (J Smith 30; J Hargreaves 4-13, W Hinchliffe 4-39).
Golcar win 6 points, Marsden 0 points

*Hall Bower 164-3 (S Rashid 90no, Y Shah 32no),
Shepley 162 (T Denton 35, S P Singh 25; Y Shah 4-49, G Foster 3-24, including hat-trick, S Dyson 3-50).
Hall Bower win 6 points, Shepley 0 points

Honley 224 (S Kelly 104, R Moore 40, M Joice 34; M Stevenson 4-64, M Spence 3-53),
*Clayton West 174-7 (D Barber 39no, D Swan 29; S Sharma 3-53).
Honley win 5 points, Clayton West 1 point

*Hoylandswaine 221-4 (A Morris 67, J Sayers 58, J Sadler 33),
Delph & Dobcross 216-9 (A Lilley 81, B Cruse 80; D Mulhall 4-40).
Hoylandswaine win 5 points, Delph & Dobcross 1 point

Slaithwaite 180-8 (B Taylor 58, R Bhaksi 38; T Brook 3-60),
*Scholes 184-1 (W Jaffer 108no, M Smith 39, T Boorman 30no).
Scholes win 5 points, Slaithwaite 1 point

Shelley 80 (I Younas 8-21),
*Elland 81-1 (N Lockley 49no).
Elland win 6 points, Shelley 0 points

*Skelmanthorpe 243-4 (L Aspeling 75, C Hansbury 74no, T Sykes 39, A Scholefield 25),
Kirkburton 244-8 (M Wood 93, J Butterfield 44, G Buckley 26; K Whittaker 6-72).
Kirkburton win 5 points, Skelmanthorpe 1 point

Sat 14th July - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards

*Barkisland 174-9 (D Robinson 45, D Weston 40no, J Travis 35; M Mobeen 4-64, J Lee 3-45),
Emley Clarence 118 (A Kamran 39, R Haynes 30; D Robinson 5-10, D Sykes 4-44).
Barkisland win 6 points, Emley Clarence 0 points

Broad Oak 108 (T McCreadie 32no, R Phillips 30; F Hussain 4-19, J Williamson 3-23, C Jump 3-30),
*Armitage Bridge 81 (C Jump 31no; R Phillips 5-20, D Rushworth 3-16).
Broad Oak win 6 points, Armitage Bridge 0 points

Holmfirth 183 (M Santner 111no, M Gummerson 40; I Shah 5-68, S Rashid 3-49),
*Thongsbridge 95 (B Raven-Hill 44; J Iqbal 7-36).
Holmfirth win 6 points, Thongsbridge 0 points

*Lepton Highlanders v Meltham
No play
Lepton Highlanders 2 points, Meltham 2 points

Sat 14th July - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards

*Kirkheaton 160-9 (J Bishop 43, M Senior 35, M Siddique 30; I Malik 3-39),
Linthwaite 89 (A Yousaf 28; R Hall 5-44, M Siddique 5-44).
Kirkheaton 6 points, Linthwaite 0 points

Lascelles Hall 94
(A Lilley 25; C Walmsley 4-15, P Tasker 4-32),
*Cawthorne 95-2 (B Simpson 67no).
Cawthorne win 6 points, Lascelles Hall 0 points

Rastrick 100-8 (T Owen 49; G Senior 3-23, R Parkes 3-30),
*Cumberworth United 102-5 (M Dolley 32, J Bower 27; O Pearson 5-16).
Cumberworth United win 5 points, Rastrick 0 points

 * Almondbury v Paddock.
No play
Almondbury 2 points, Paddock 2 points


 
Sat 14th July - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

*Broad Oak 140-9 (G.Brooke 69; L.Potter 3-16, J.Holmes 4-44)
Hoylandswaine 141-5 (C.Lee 64*, L.Potter 40)
Hoylandswaine win 5 points, Broad Oak 1 point

Armitage Bridge 157a.o. (S.Harrison 37, S.Atkinson 45; T.Willitts 3-38, J.Andrew 3-17)
*Honley 122a.o. (J.Green 53; P.Harrison 4-17)
Armitage Bridge win 6 points, Honley 0 points

*Kirkburton 260-6 (N.Wilson 33, G.Smith 81, J.Ardron 38, J.Tindle 35, B.Jebson 31)
Skelmanthorpe 130-9 (R.Jagger 59, S.Hartill 29; G.Smith 3-13, J.Ardron 3-29)
Kirkburton win 5 points, Skelmanthorpe 0 points

*Marsden 118a.o. (C.Zaffino 35, A.Moorhouse 31*; M.Brook 6-43, R.Hall 3-36)
Golcar 122-1 (U.Ali 53*, S.Gill 53*)
Golcar win 6 points, Marsden 0 points

Elland 285-5 (A.Rowles 53, I.Hall 102, W.Green 101*)
*Meltham 199a.o. (B.Shaw 73, R.Burgin 42; C.Walker 4-37, M.Ahmed 4-21)
Elland win 6 points, Meltham 0 points

*Shepley 157-9 (S.Greaves 65, S.Haigh 35; T.Booth 3-38, C.Cocking 3-11)
Barkisland 102a.o. (J.Finch 36; S.Greaves 4-29, S.Glover 3-31)
Shepley win 6 points, Barkisland 0 points

Scholes 246-8 (L.Brook 31, L.Fletcher 106, R.Wimpenny 33; J.Langfield 4-40)
*Slaithwaite 92a.o. (J.Langfield 26; A.Steers 3-11)
Scholes win 6 points, Slaithwaite 0 points

Sat 14th July - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 130a.o. (P.Lees 42, W.Jones 26; P.Rigby 3-25, A.Langton 4-20)
Clayton West 133-2 (A.Clegg 60, H.Senior 32, D.Baxter 33*)
Clayton West win 6 points, Delph & Dobcross 0 points

Cawthorne 142-7 (B.Rayner 35)
*Emley Clarence 129-9 (W.Appleyard 36, K.Taylor 37*; N.Bramall 3-30, R.Schofield 3-21)
Cawthorne win 5 points, Emley Clarence 1 point

*Holmfirth 174-7 (M.Bocarro 35, M.Battye-wood 54, B.Thornton 31; M.Beaumont 4-49)
Hall Bower 78a.o. (I.Whiteley 4-17, C.Allen 3-18)
Holmfirth win 6 points, Hall Bower 0 points

Thongsbridge 159-7 (J.Thompson 71)
*Lascelles Hall 160-7 (T.Walker 52, M.Essex 32*; J.Thompson 3-35)
Lascelles Hall win 5 points, Thongsbridge 1 point

Sat 14th July - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards

*Linthwaite 82a.o. (G.Dyson 32; R.Smith 4-25)
Cumberworth United 73a.o. (M.Younis 3-27, J.Fernyhough 3-7, L.Renwick 4-27)
Linthwaite win 6 points, Cumberworth United 0 points

Almondbury 206-8 (M.Sarfraz 54, F.Hussain 80*, A.Malik 34; D.Mellor 3-64)
*Paddock 175-9 (K.Tinsley 33, M.Booth 47; M.Nawaz 3-59, B.Earnshaw 3-40)
Almondbury win 5 points, Paddock 1 point

Lepton Highlanders 179-7 (D.Winterbottom 41, M.Singh 29, J.Easingwood 32*, D.Taylor 27; P.Shaw 3-42)
*Rastrick 75a.o. (P.Shaw 25, J.Middleton 30*; D.Winterbottom 5-7, T.Atkinson 3-21)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 points, Rastrick 0 points

Kirkheaton 133a.o. (M.Asaf 51; J.Jones 3-24)
*Shelley 89a.o. (A.Ahmed 38; J.Phayer 6-33)
Kirkheaton win 6 points, Shelley 0 points