advertise-here.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120721 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 21st July - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

*Delph & Dobcross 125 (K Hook 44; I Younas 3-52),
Elland 110 (S Wheelwright 54; A Lilley 7-55).
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

*Kirkburton 253-4 (G Buckley 111no, A Smith 58, J Butterfield 36, R Robinson 29; T Graham 3-90),
Slaithwaite 129 (D Hutchinson 34no, T Graham 25; C Fletcher 4-27, T Burkinshaw 4-45).
Kirkburton win 6 pts, Slaithwaite 0 pts

*Marsden 177-6 (T Raza 79no, M Butters 25no),
Hoylandswaine 179-3 (A Morris 101, L Dickinson 39).
Hoylandswaine win 5pts, Marsden 1 pt

Skelmanthorpe 149 (A Scholefield 39, J Dollive 33, R Jagger 26; M Morley 4-36, S Sharma 3-47),
*Honley 150-3 (M Joice 45no, R Jakeman 37, S Kelly 36).
Honley win 6 pts, Skelmanthorpe 0 pts

Hall Bower 103 (S Rashid 64; M Azhar Ullah 7-43, B Khiljee 3-52),
*Shelley 104-2 (B Khiljee 52no, G Wadsworth 34).
Shelley win 6 pts, Hall Bower 0 pts

Golcar 147 (A Alsop 4-32, A France 3-47),
*Scholes 148-9 (A France 32no, M Smith 30; S Whitwam 4-58, W Hinchliffe 3-47).
Scholes win 6 pts, Golcar 0 pts

*Shepley 175-9 (H Ellis 40; D Wood 5-35),
Clayton West 129 (A Thompson 58; S P Singh 5-73, D Glover 3-45)
Shepley win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

Sat 21st July - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Broad Oak 154-9 (R Phillips 48, T McCreadie 25; S Brown 3-40, M Dixon 3-44),
Lepton Highlanders 155-2 (S Brown 86no, A Hislop 40no).
Lepton Highlanders win 5 pts, Broad Oak 1 pt

 *Holmfirth 143 (G Alexander 28),
Armitage Bridge 74 (J Iqbal 6-37).
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Meltham 172-8 (N Ashraf 68, J Storey 45no, W Fraine 44; J Lee 5-52),
Emley Clarence 153 (J Lee 45; J Storey 5-58).
Meltham win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

*Thongsbridge 144 (B Raven-Hill 37, I Shah 26; M Steers 6-41, D Robinson 3-35),
Barkisland 145-7 (B Colman 42, D Robinson 26).
Barkisland win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts

Sat 21st July - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Kirkheaton 223-7 (J Lodge 63, M Siddique 35, J Bishop 34, M Lambert 29; J Haigh 4-58),
Cumberworth United 81 (M Kilner 44; M Siddique 5-32, R Hall 4-47).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Cumberworth Utd 0 pts

Almondbury 212-8 (A Brothers 100; Z Ahmed 3-23, I Malik 3-59),
*Linthwaite 216-9 (S Bashir 81, S Nazir 35, I Malik 30; M Sykes 3-74).
Linthwaite win 5 pts, Almondbury 1 pt
 
*Lascelles Hall 169-6 (M Walwyn 58, A Lilly 46),
Rastrick 172-7 (J Vickers 79; A Lilly 5-55).
Rastrick win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

*Paddock 110 (T Shah 28; P Tasker 5-26),
Cawthorne 112-2 (B Simpson 45, G Parkes 29no).
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts



 
Sat 21st July - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Shepley 152-9 (S.Haigh 41; M.Williamson 3-47)
*Armitage Bridge 155-5 (C.Parr 61, T.Healey 25*; B.Wells 3-25)
Armitage Bridge win 5 pts, Shepley 1 pt

Meltham 237-9 (R.Burgin 85, A.Clegg 25, C.Field 25*; B.Schofield 4-44)
*Barkisland 188-9 (S.Oddy 25, J.Belcham 43; J.Hinchliffe 3-40)
Meltham win 5 pts, Barkisland 1 pt

Broad Oak 131a.o. (S.Burluraux 29, S.Peacock 28, J.Wadsworth 27)
*Elland 132-8 (A.Rowles 31, W.Green 49; B.Caufield 3-13)
Elland win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts

*Golcar 141-8 (S.Gill 38; L.Brook 3-23, E.Pearson 3-13)
Scholes 55a.o. (R.Hall 5-25, M.Brook 3-6)
Golcar win 6 pts, Scholes 0 pts

Marsden 146-5 (M.Clee 53*, C.Zaffino 51*; J.Lockwood 3-27)
*Hoylandswaine 147-3 (R.Copley 35, S.Wilson 27, C.Lee 44*, L.Potter 29*)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

*Skelmanthorpe Abandoned
Honley Abandoned
Skelmanthorpe 2 pts, Honley 2 pts

Kirkburton 136-8 (N.Wilson 31, R.Kettlewell 25; T.Payne 4-27)
*Slaithwaite 139-6 (J.Bryson 48, A.Turner 26; A.Smith 3-30)
Slaithwaite win 5 pts, Kirkburton 1 pt

Sat 21st July - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards  

Delph & Dobcross 81a.o. (N.Bramall 3-18, R.Schofield 4-11)
*Cawthorne 85-5
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Delph & Dobcross 0 pts

Holmfirth 199-9 (M.Hellawell 49, G.Myers 68, C.Allen 33; A.Langton 4-35)
*Clayton West 113a.o. (R.Kaskiewicz 28; M.Bocarro 3-48)
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 127-9 (A.Westerby 32; K.Taylor 3-19, J.Exley 4-39)
*Emley Clarence 128-2 (C.Stratford 54*, O.Bottomley 53*)
Emley Clarence win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt

*Hall Bower 232-5 (A.Robshaw 111*, R.Bottomley 32, M.Beaumont 26)
Thongsbridge 106a.o. (D.Harding 4-4)
Hall Bower win 6 pts, Thongsbridge 0 pts

Sat 21st July - Cedar Court Conference Two

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

*Almondbury Abandoned
Linthwaite Abandoned
Almondbury win 2 pts, Linthwaite 2 pts

*Cumberworth United 142-8 (C.Whitaker 51, C.Wilks 43; M.Asaf 3-6)
Kirkheaton 75a.o. (C.Wilks 4-12)
Cumberworth United win 6 pts, Kirkheaton 0 pts

*Lepton Highlanders 160-9 (D.Winterbottom 31, D.Winterbottom 40; D.Mellor 3-33)
Paddock 74a.o. (D.Winterbottom 5-21, D.Taylor 4-18)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

Shelley 221a.o. (J.Jones 66, A.Kilner 90; D.Thaxter 4-37)
*Rastrick 184-6 (A.Pearson 43, B.Birkhead 26*, D.Thaxter 32*)
Shelley win 5 pts, Rastrick 1 pt