tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120804 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 4th Aug - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards

Hall Bower 147 (I Latif 74; A Lilley 5-45, A Ghaus 4-47),
*Delph & Dobcross 36-3 [Abandoned after 10 overs] (S Dyson 3-20)
Delph & Dobcross 2 pts, Hall Bower 2pts

Slaithwaite 143-9 (R Bhakshi 54, I Holt 40no; D Rhodes 3-39),
*Golcar 147-0 (S Whitwam 87no, L Baxter 52no).
Golcar win 6 pts, Slaithwaite 0 pts

Kirkburton 223-7 (R Robinson 77, G Buckley 74, J Butterfield 30; S Sharma 3-113),
*Honley 196-8 (M Fraine 48, D Howard 41, R Jakeman 26; A Smith 3-40).
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Honley 1 pt

*Marsden 186-8 (C Kilner 80no, A Farrell 29, S Butters 28; C Goulden 4-42),
Elland 162 (L Ingram 58, D Finn 31; C Kilner 4-39, M Berry 3-40).
Marsden win 6 pts, Elland 0 pts

*Scholes 182 (T Brook 37, T Love 32no; B Potter 4-38),
Hoylandswaine 188-2 (M Cranmer 82no, A Morris 38, J Sadler 31no, L Dickinson 25).
Hoylandswaine win 6 pts, Scholes 0pts

Clayton West 149 (S Rank 48, M Stevenson 28; A Ahmed 6-35, M Azhar Ullah 3-41),
*Shelley 150-5 (S Ahmed 51; M Stevenson 3-35).
Shelley win 6 pts, Clayton West 0 pts

*Shepley 182-7 (T Denton 49, C Glover 46no, D Glover 34; J Ingham 3-44, J Crossland 3-59).
Skelmanthorpe  184-4 (A Scholefield 118no)
Skelmanthorpe win 5 pts, Scholes 1 pt

Sat 4th Aug - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Broad Oak 182-8 (R Phillips 77, R Metcalfe 25; M Mobeen 3-53),
Emley Clarence 184-8 (S Sykes 43, A Greenwood 38, A Kamran 29; A Walker 4-33).
Emley Clarence win 5 pts, Broad Oak 1 pt

 *Holmfirth 151-7 (C Cowell 41, M Gummerson 31no, M Santner 31; A Slack 3-54),
Lepton Highlanders 79 (A Santner 26, S Brown 26; J Iqbal 5-30, M Santner 5-25).
Holmfirth win 6 pts, Lepton Highlanders 0 pts

Barkisland 172 (D Robinson 36, J Whiteoak 36, R Whiteoak 28, M Steers 25; J Storey 5-77, N Ashraf 3-43),
*Meltham 174-8 (S Kenworthy 42no, R Randhawa 25no; M Steers 4-69, D Robinson 3-63).
Meltham win 6 pts, Barkisland 0 pts

Armitage Bridge 91 (C Jump 28; I Shah6-38),
*Thongsbridge 92-5 (T Raven-Hill 34; F Hussain 3-11).
Thongsbridge win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts


Sat 4th Aug - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

Almondbury 54 (M Siddique 5-28, R Hall 4-23),
*Kirkheaton 59-1 (K Saleem 43no).
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

Cumberworth United 183-9 (Jason Senior 43, J Bower 29, Jim Senior 25; A Lilly 5-23),
*Lascelles Hall 184-7 (A Lilly 77no, R Hall 28no).
Lascelles Hall win 5 pts, Cumberworth United 1 pt

*Linthwaite 171-9 (I Malik 53, S Bashir 38; B Simpson 4-27),
Cawthorne 172-9 (G Parkes 57, M Burgess 44, C Matthewman 30; I Malik 4-53, Z Ahmed 3-35).
Cawthorne win 5 pts Linthwaite 1 pt

*Paddock 64 (K Hussain 5-20),
Rastrick 68-2 (J Vickers 34no).
Rastrick win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts

 


 

Sat 4th Aug - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Meltham 201-8 (J.Boyd 92)
*Armitage Bridge 120a.o. (M.Williamson 36, S.Atkinson 41; A.Clegg 4-12, J.Boyd 3-18)
Meltham win 6 pts, Armitage Bridge 0 pts

*Barkisland 179-7 (J.Belcham 26, M.Raven 29, J.Callighan 35; N.Howard 3-44)
Broad Oak 120a.o. (S.Peacock 35; T.Booth 3-34, T.Nicholson 3-16)
Barkisland win 6 pts, Broad Oak 0 pts

Marsden 124-7 (M.Kyle 35, C.Zaffino 32*; R.Palmer 3-35)
*Elland 125-2 (A.Rowles 49, B.Speak 25*)
Elland win 5 pts, Marsden 1 pt

Golcar 205-8 (R.Read 76, J.Lockwood 47; B.Hoyle 3-8)
*Hoylandswaine 209-4 (S.Marsh 79*, J.Holmes 57)
Hoylandswaine win 5 pts, Golcar 1 pt

Scholes 195-8 (L.Brook 32, P.Birkhead 46, M.Boorman 42)
*Kirkburton 197-6 (D.Greaves 42, G.Smith 28, M.Crookes 47*)
Kirkburton win 5 pts, Scholes 1 pt

Shepley 104a.o. (S.Jagger 6-21)
*Skelmanthorpe 106-1 (P.Redgwick 30*, A.Dollive 48)
Skelmanthorpe win 6 pts, Shepley 0 pts

*Slaithwaite 160-7 (R.Haslam 54, C.Payne 26*; J.Eagle 3-29)
Honley 161-5 (J.Eagle 42, A.Jakeman 25, J.Mcnamara 32*; C.Payne 3-13)
Honley win 5 pts, Slaithwaite 1 pt

Sat 4th Aug - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards 

*Cawthorne 228-7 (A.Pratt 68*, M.Sykes 75)
Holmfirth 160a.o. (C.Allen 33, G.Myers 50; A.Pratt 3-39, B.Rayner 4-20)
Cawthorne win 6 pts, Holmfirth 0 pts

Thongsbridge 163-5 (J.Thompson 53*, T.Webster 36; C.Mosley 4-40) 
*Clayton West 168-4
(D.Baxter 68*, R.Kaskiewicz 65)
Clayton West win 5 pts, Thongsbridge 1 pt 

*Emley Clarence 55a.o. (G.Burrell 29; A.Lees 5-10)
Delph & Dobcross 57-7 (R.Whetham 3-24, A.Moors 4-33)
Delph & Dobcross win 6 pts, Emley Clarence 0 pts

Lascelles Hall 165-9 (J.Mulhall 57; M.Beaumont 4-29)
*Hall Bower 168-5 (J.Greenway 29, R.Bottomley 65, B.Dunne 33*)
Hall Bower win 5 pts, Lascelles Hall 1 pt



Sat 4th Aug - Cedar Court Conference Two 

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards 

*Almondbury 87a.o. (J.Buckley 30; M.Mahroof 3-17)
Kirkheaton 88-8 (S.Grey 30*; C.Marsden 3-9)
Kirkheaton win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts

*Cumberworth United 62a.o. (R.Armeson 5-10)
Shelley 63-1 (R.Armeson 34*)
Shelley win 6 pts, Cumberworth United 0 pts

Linthwaite 77a.o. (Y.Azam 5-3, J.Easingwood 3-16)
*Lepton Highlanders 78-6 (T.Lyons 32)
Lepton Highlanders win 6 pts, Linthwaite 0 pts

*Rastrick 119a.o. (C.Jowett 30; F.Ahmed 4-20)
Paddock 111a.o. (F.Ahmed 50*; N.Marsden 6-28)
Rastrick win 6 pts, Paddock 0 pts