tics-advert.jpg
GR-cricket.jpg
wisden-auction.jpg
 
 
 
 

matches 20120811 results

Click here to go back to the 2012 results page. 

Sat 11th Aug - Drakes Premiership

Click here for all Premiership scorecards 

*Clayton West 155 (M Spence 66, D Barber 30; A Lilley 3-28, A Ghaus 3-50)
Delph & Dobcross 157-4 (B Cruse 83no, G Simpson 43no; M Stevenson 3-47)
Delph & Dobcross win 6 points, Clayton West 0 points

*Elland 220-6 (L Ingram 101, D Finn 51, I Younas 25)
Scholes 174-8 (T Boorman 40, I Khan 34, T Love 28; C Goulden 4-38, L Ingram 3-71)
Elland win 5 points, Scholes 1 point

Marsden 207-8 (C Coleman 111no, I Mirza 30; M Shahnawaz 3-51, Y Shah 3-86)
*Hall Bower 201 (I Latif 59, W Swift 39; J Longmore 5-55, C Kilner 3-58)
Marsden win 6 points, Hall Bower 0 points

Golcar 248-7 (D Woodhead 42no, S Whitwam 42, A Chalkley 33, L Baxter 31, W Hinchliffe 28no; B Don 4-76)
*Hoylandswaine 252-3 (A Rashid 73no, M Cranmer 62no, A Morris 51, J Sayers 36; S Whitwam 3-55)
Hoylandswaine win 5 points, Golcar 1 point

Shepley 233-7 (S P Singh 124no, O Cox 71; G Buckley 3-34)
*Kirkburton 189-9 (A Smith 68, J Butterfield 48; D Glover 3-41, L Wiles 3-47, S P Singh 3-55)
Shepley win 5 points, Kirkburton 1 point

Honley 307-5 (S Kelly 111, R Jakeman 75, M Joice 71no, M Green 35no; T Graham 3-93)
*Slaithwaite 311-3 (R Bakshi 145no, K Talib 83, B Taylor 51no)
Slaithwaite win 5 points, Honley 1 point

*Skelmanthorpe 113 (M Azhar-Ullah 6-67)
Shelley 116-6 (S Ahmed 28; P Lombard 4-42)
Shelley win 6 points, Skelmanthorpe 0 points


Sat 11th Aug - Frank Platt Championship

Click here for all Championship scorecards 

*Armitage Bridge 164-7 (J Vickerman 72, R Sugden 26; A Hussain 3-56, S Brown 3-61)
Lepton Highlanders 165-4 (A Taylor 58, A Hislop 57no; J Harrison 3-27)
Lepton Highlanders win 5 points, Armitage Bridge 1 point

*Barkisland 298-4 (A Kaye 122, D Sykes 80, D Robinson 58no)
Broad Oak 104 (M Steers 3-34, C Thompson 3-43)
Barkisland win 6 points, Broad Oak 0 points

Emley Clarence 145 (R Clark 44, J Lee 26; S Rasheed 4-20, I Shah 4-41)
*Thongsbridge 149-2 (B Raven-Hill 68, M Berry 51)
Thongsbridge win 6 points, Emley Clarence 0 points

*Holmfirth 215-8 (M Santner 80, J Sykes 62; R Randhawa 3-33)
Meltham 165 (R Randhawa 55,N Ashraf 45, W Fraine 31; M Santner 4-39, J Iqbal 3-46)
Holmfirth win 6 points, Meltham 0 points

Sat 11th Aug - Cedar Court Conference 

Click here for all Conference scorecards 

*Almondbury 86 (J Holling 5-23, J Rodgers 4-37)
Cawthorne 89-1 (G Parkes 32no, L Skelly 30no).
Cawthorne win 6 points, Almondbury 0 points

Paddock 131 (M Lees 45, M Hussain 29, D Wood 25)
*Cumberworth United 132-4 (J Senior 31, C Kilner 30, M Dolley 25)
Cumberworth United win 6 points, Paddock 0 points

Rastrick 76 (M Siddique 8-43)
*Kirkheaton 77-1 (J Lodge 53no)
Kirkheaton win 6 points, Rastrick 0 points

Lascelles Hall 187 (J Booth 76, T Mulhall 33; A Raza 4-58),
*Linthwaite 188-8 (S Bashir 53no, A Khan 52; A Lilly 4-86, T Taylor 3-34)
Linthwaite win 6 points, Lascelles Hall 0 points

 


 

Sat 11th Aug - Drakes Premiership Two

Click here for all Premiership Two scorecards 

Armitage Bridge 197a.o. (S.Harrison 25, S.Atkinson 56; N.Howard 4-30)
*Broad Oak 199-6 (S.Burluraux 85*, J.Harper 45; S.Atkinson 3-60)
Broad Oak win 6 points, Armitage Bridge 0 points

*Golcar 227-9 (U.Ali 41, M.Illingworth 38, R.Read 64, A.Iqbal 25; C.Walker 5-49, N.Rahman 3-51)
Elland 165a.o. (A.Rowles 31, W.Green 27, N.Rahman 38; S.Gill 3-36, R.Hall 3-49)
Golcar win 6 points, Elland 0 points

*Honley 217-7 (S.England 69, J.Green 61, A.Cawtheray 29; J.Ardron 3-56, W.Gardner 4-38)
Kirkburton 177-9 (J.Ardron 30, R.Kettlewell 29, D.Lindley 26)
Honley win 5 points, Kirkburton 1 point

*Marsden 241-6 (A.Daniel 35, C.Zaffino 45, M.Clee 92*; I.Pollitt 3-31)
Barkisland 240-8 (S.Oddy 55, T.Nicholson 78*, J.Travis 36*; S.Maynard 4-56)
Marsden win 5 points, Barkisland 1 point

*Meltham 66a.o. (J.Greene 5-39, J.Hinchliffe 4-19)
Skelmanthorpe 68-2 (J.Greaves 25*)
Skelmanthorpe win 6 points, Meltham 0 points

*Scholes 151a.o. (J.Brook 65, P.Hertzberg 35; B.Hoyle 5-10)
Hoylandswaine 154-6 (D.Hoyle 51*, J.Holmes 27; J.Brook 3-39)
Hoylandswaine win 6 points, Scholes 0 points

Slaithwaite 199-7 (J.Bryson 57, C.Payne 54, H.Garside 42*; B.Wells 4-27)
*Shepley 203-5 (S.Haigh 58, B.Wells 46, C.Cox 31*; N.West 3-47)
Shepley win 5 points, Slaithwaite 1 point


Sat 11th Aug - Frank Platt Championship Two

Click here for all Championship Two scorecards

Hall Bower 161-8 (A.Robshaw 29, D.Moss 37, D.Harding 42, T.Collier 26*; A.Kaye 3-26)
*Cawthorne 136-9 (A.Kaye 53*; A.Peaker 3-15)
Hall Bower win 5 points, Cawthorne 1 point

Holmfirth 133-9 (M.Bocarro 37; I.Cotterill 4-41, M.Cunningham 3-17)
*Delph & Dobcross 138-3 (A.Lees 37*, J.Thompson 62*)
Delph & Dobcross win 5 points, Holmfirth 1 point

*Emley Clarence
Thongsbridge

Thongsbridge unable to raise team. Emley Clarence 6 points, Thongsbridge 0 points

*Lascelles Hall 79a.o.
(P.Rigby 5-10, D.Taylor 3-10)
Clayton West 80-0
(A.Clegg 33*, H.Senior 38*)
Clayton West win 6 pts, Lascelles Hall 0 pts

Sat 11th Aug - Cedar Court Conference Two 

Click here for all Conference Two scorecards  

Cumberworth United 123-9 (C.Wilks 26, C.Whitaker 55; D.Winterbottom 6-32)
*Lepton Highlanders 79a.o. (D.Winterbottom 30; J.Kilner 7-8)
Cumberworth United win 6 points, Lepton Highlanders 0 points

*Paddock 121a.o. (S.Nawaz 40; J.Fernyhough 5-26, G.Dyson 3-30)
Linthwaite 126-3 (J.Fernyhough 26, G.Dyson 64*; D.Mellor 3-48)
Linthwaite win 6 points, Paddock 0 points

*Rastrick 154-7 (A.Pearson 38, J.Marsh 29, B.Birkhead 42)
Kirkheaton 157-1 (J.Fox 70*, M.Asaf 57)
Kirkheaton win 6 points, Rastrick 1 point

*Shelley 230-6
(J.Jones 70, A.Kilner 99; D.Russell 3-76)
Almondbury 170a.o.
(D.Russell 41; A.Mufin 3-66, J.Hart 3-30)
Shelley win 6 pts, Almondbury 0 pts